metso

metso — CS2 Stats

FI76561198942373397[U:1:982107669]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,839Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,912Hours in CS69Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.0 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,724Purple band · top ~17.6% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,724 +1,850 14 Sept – 12 Oct · 10 days played
15,87417,772peak 17,77214 Sept12 Oct
17,772Peak Premier in tracked matches
20Days played since 2026-09-14

Premier CS Rating

  • 48 below peak (17,772)
  • +1,850 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,276 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-14
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-14

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches372——
Win rate51%——
K/D0.96——
Headshot %45%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate40.0%44.3%46.9%7.0% short
Shot accuracy16.1%11.9%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.961.031.080.12 short
Match win rate48.9%45.2%46.7%above

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmetsoPREMIER17,724 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim53
Positioning56
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–44–7Last 10049%Win rateLWLLWLWWWT

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +2.2pp headshot accuracy · −14ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 554ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim5.3
Utility4.9
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Counter-strafing. Only 64% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.3
Positioning5.6
Utility4.9
Mechanics3.2
Opening Duels5.3
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time552ms−53ms
first ⅓ avg 604ms → last ⅓ avg 552ms
Headshot accuracy14.4%+0.6%
first ⅓ avg 13.7% → last ⅓ avg 14.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 6–1 · mirage, 29 Sept →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · train, 12 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · mirage, 5 Oct →
13–3Biggest win · train, 12 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
8–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 75% over 8dust2Weakest map · 36% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3516–1946%-0.02
anubisA1610–663%-0.02
dust2C145–936%-0.02
trainB105–550%-0.00
infernoS86–275%0.02
nukeC73–443%-0.04
vertigoC52–340%-0.02
cache—41–325%-0.05
ancient—11–0100%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

243,035Lifetime kills
0.96K/D
17,483Matches
48.9%Match win rate · Top 25% of Purple band
40.0%Headshot %
16.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Purple band
47,925MVPs
4,035Hours (in match)
16,225Bombs planted
4,841Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4757,975
AWP39,695
Glock-1813,926
Galil AR12,526
MP910,172
MAC-109,866
FAMAS7,136

Lifetime map wins

28,713nuke
20,488inferno
20,113vertigo
8,341train
7,709dust2
618lake
261cbble
191office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

331Matches
54%Win rate
0.87Avg K/D
82.1ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
29%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2572%1.0015.4
Dust22070%1.2215.4
Ancient1947%1.3215.9
Inferno1567%1.0616.6
Anubis1540%1.0214.3
Nuke1567%0.9313.1
Vertigo967%0.8414.0
Train20%0.6811.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.8%Headshot accuracy
36.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.2%Spray accuracy
64.5%Counter-strafing
12.8°Preaim
546msReaction time
55.6%T opening success
46.7%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
4.3%Flash assists
7.60HE damage / grenade
13.16Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.8033° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.7523% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage8–13-0.0212%15 Oct →
inferno9–30.1718%15 Oct →
dust29–13-0.048%14 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0319%14 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0415%14 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0915%14 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0213%14 Oct →
anubis13–70.0314%14 Oct →
train13–110.1117%14 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.038%13 Oct →
dust29–130.0114%13 Oct →
mirage13–90.017%13 Oct →
anubis13–90.0411%13 Oct →
dust213–10-0.067%13 Oct →
anubis9–130.018%13 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.064%13 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0111%13 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0220%13 Oct →
train13–80.0612%12 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0722%12 Oct →
inferno8–130.0223%12 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0323%12 Oct →
train13–3-0.0133%12 Oct →
mirage13–50.1014%12 Oct →
train9–13-0.027%11 Oct →
anubis15–15-0.0218%11 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.048%11 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0911%11 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.1014%11 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0017%11 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0413%10 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.1017%10 Oct →
dust213–100.0721%10 Oct →
vertigo3–13-0.108%10 Oct →
train13–7-0.0713%10 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0221%9 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0413%9 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0712%9 Oct →
mirage13–30.0417%9 Oct →
mirage13–60.1118%9 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0311%8 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0516%8 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0326%8 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.008%8 Oct →
nuke13–30.0619%8 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.006%7 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0520%7 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0411%7 Oct →
train12–12-0.0112%7 Oct →
train13–60.029%7 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0912%6 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.066%6 Oct →
vertigo12–120.0514%5 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0726%5 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0112%4 Oct →
cache13–80.0112%4 Oct →
anubis13–80.0113%4 Oct →
anubis8–2-0.1012%4 Oct →
mirage4–110.0318%4 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0711%4 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0516%3 Oct →
vertigo0–13-0.0511%3 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0710%3 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0613%3 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0514%3 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0814%3 Oct →
inferno9–7-0.0512%2 Oct →
anubis16–13-0.0510%2 Oct →
anubis13–80.0616%2 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0516%2 Oct →
mirage14–160.037%2 Oct →
dust211–130.0216%2 Oct →
inferno9–50.0812%2 Oct →
vertigo13–10-0.0411%1 Oct →
vertigo6–00.0317%1 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0010%1 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0613%1 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0920%1 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0318%1 Oct →
train0–13-0.048%1 Oct →
train1–8-0.074%30 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0114%30 Sept →
nuke6–9-0.107%30 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0221%30 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0514%30 Sept →
dust213–5-0.014%29 Sept →
mirage6–10.2227%29 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0218%29 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0118%29 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.038%29 Sept →
inferno9–30.0513%28 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0517%28 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.039%28 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0016%28 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0414%28 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0712%27 Sept →
train12–120.0316%27 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0410%27 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0319%27 Sept →
mirage13–100.1218%26 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.