Mohigane

Mohigane — CS2 Stats

76561198907615531[U:1:947349803]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

775Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,901Hours in CS45Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating14,781Blue band · top ~29.6% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,284 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−569Premier CS Rating · 15,350 → 14,781

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,781 +4,160 27 Aug – 14 Oct · 23 days played
10,62118,769peak 18,76927 Aug14 Oct
18,769Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,284Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-08-27

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,284
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 67 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,988 below peak (18,769)
  • -3,871 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 219 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,888), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate46.3%43.7%44.8%above
Shot accuracy17.0%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.031.021.03meets
Match win rate39.3%44.7%45.2%5.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMohiganeFACEITLevel 5 · 1,284 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER14,781 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,284csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning66
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–46–3Last 10051%Win rateLWLLLLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −1.2pp headshot accuracy · −34ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility5.7
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 67% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Flashes. 0.76 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 67% on T to 41% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning6.6
Utility5.7
Mechanics8.6
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact2.1

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time548ms−45ms
first ⅓ avg 594ms → last ⅓ avg 548ms
Headshot accuracy18.5%−6.9%
first ⅓ avg 25.4% → last ⅓ avg 18.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–7 · nuke, 31 Aug →
54%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · inferno, 2 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 11–2 · anubis, 14 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 5 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
7–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 67% over 6dust2Weakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS3422–1265%0.00
nukeA2011–955%-0.01
cacheD134–931%-0.01
infernoB115–645%0.01
dust2D103–730%-0.01
anubisS64–267%-0.01
ancientC52–340%-0.04
train—10–10%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

79,971Lifetime kills
1.03K/D · Top 50% of Level 5 players
4,320Matches
39.3%Match win rate
46.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 5 players
17.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 5 players
9,749MVPs
1,416Hours (in match)
2,624Bombs planted
775Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4725,132
AWP11,828
SSG 082,127
MAC-101,455
MP91,212
SG 5531,194

Lifetime map wins

7,578train
3,469inferno
3,337nuke
1,609dust2
1,375vertigo
361cbble
110lake
75office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

307Matches
50%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
77.0ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5448%1.0014.7
Nuke2864%0.9614.6
Dust21242%0.7511.7
Ancient1155%0.8713.3
Inferno757%0.7611.3
Vertigo743%1.0512.6
Train580%0.9316.0
Overpass30%0.7613.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.5%Headshot accuracy
35.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.2%Spray accuracy
88.6%Counter-strafing
7.9°Preaim
547msReaction time
66.7%T opening success
41.1%CT opening success
0.76Enemies flashed / flash
6.6%Flash assists
12.19HE damage / grenade
7.25Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust29–13-0.0613%14 Oct →
anubis11–20.0223%14 Oct →
cache5–13-0.089%14 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0723%14 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0112%14 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0010%14 Oct →
mirage13–100.0917%13 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0119%12 Oct →
inferno0–6-0.0118%12 Oct →
inferno13–110.0530%12 Oct →
nuke13–50.0431%12 Oct →
cache6–130.0020%12 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.058%12 Oct →
ancient12–16-0.0816%9 Oct →
nuke16–13-0.0315%8 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0323%8 Oct →
inferno13–40.1217%8 Oct →
cache9–130.0320%7 Oct →
cache10–130.0717%7 Oct →
mirage3–130.0219%7 Oct →
mirage13–60.0828%7 Oct →
train6–13-0.0018%7 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0329%6 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0515%6 Oct →
mirage13–30.0111%6 Oct →
nuke13–80.0327%6 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0414%3 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0714%3 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0516%3 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0325%2 Oct →
dust213–40.0921%1 Oct →
nuke0–13-0.0613%1 Oct →
inferno15–150.0420%1 Oct →
mirage13–60.0512%1 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0518%1 Oct →
dust24–130.0826%29 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0522%25 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0831%25 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0711%25 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0219%25 Sept →
mirage13–110.0231%25 Sept →
mirage13–100.0417%17 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0118%17 Sept →
mirage13–60.0539%17 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0012%17 Sept →
cache13–40.0115%17 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.027%17 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0517%17 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0419%16 Sept →
mirage1–130.0144%16 Sept →
inferno7–130.0117%16 Sept →
nuke16–140.0414%16 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.075%16 Sept →
dust27–13-0.086%16 Sept →
nuke12–16-0.0228%13 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0422%10 Sept →
mirage16–12-0.0032%10 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0533%10 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0512%8 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0411%8 Sept →
nuke13–3-0.0117%8 Sept →
mirage10–130.0125%8 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0120%8 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0425%8 Sept →
anubis13–40.0317%7 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0328%7 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0115%7 Sept →
mirage13–60.0428%7 Sept →
mirage13–100.0322%6 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0338%6 Sept →
mirage13–10.0426%5 Sept →
mirage5–40.0021%5 Sept →
anubis16–130.0213%4 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0533%4 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0534%4 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0733%4 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0418%4 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0232%4 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0235%4 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0134%4 Sept →
mirage13–60.0136%3 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0425%3 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0220%3 Sept →
dust213–100.0722%2 Sept →
inferno13–60.0254%2 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0915%2 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0229%2 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0120%2 Sept →
mirage16–140.0224%2 Sept →
cache13–90.0421%1 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0127%1 Sept →
nuke13–100.0523%1 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0413%1 Sept →
nuke13–70.1033%31 Aug →
mirage13–20.0112%31 Aug →
mirage13–30.0422%31 Aug →
nuke13–70.178%31 Aug →
mirage13–90.0314%27 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0827%27 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0124%27 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.