El hijo de Wolfankillers

El hijo de Wolfankillers — CS2 Stats

ES76561198892485945[U:1:932220217]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

965Tracked matches70%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,787Hours in CS13Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,578Top 50% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~10.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#88390 of 251366 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,544 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,578 +1,200 16 Apr – 12 Oct · 19 days played
17,40019,578peak 19,57816 Apr12 Oct
19,695Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,544Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
45Days played since 2026-04-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,544
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 207 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 19,578
  • +1,807 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 422 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,885), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate37.3%45.7%46.8%9.5% short
Shot accuracy12.2%12.7%13.0%0.8% short
Kill/death ratio1.191.051.06above
Match win rate46.0%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGEl hijo de WolfankillersFACEITLevel 7 · 1,544 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER19,578 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,544csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning67
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT55–39–6Last 10055%Win rateLWWLWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −3.3pp headshot accuracy · +6ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 560ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 557ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility4.9
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch2.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 562ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning6.7
Utility4.9
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time564ms−90ms
first ⅓ avg 654ms → last ⅓ avg 564ms
Headshot accuracy13.4%+1.1%
first ⅓ avg 12.3% → last ⅓ avg 13.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 8–2 · dust2, 12 Sept →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 8–2 · dust2, 12 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · inferno, 28 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 23 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
8–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 80% over 5infernoWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3316–1748%0.00
anubisS2013–765%0.01
cacheA1912–763%0.01
nukeB105–550%0.01
infernoC52–340%-0.02
overpassS54–180%-0.05
office—30–30%-0.02
mirage—21–150%-0.08
ancient—21–150%-0.04
vertigo—11–0100%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

48,206Lifetime kills
1.19K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
2,606Matches
46.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
37.3%Headshot %
12.2%Shot accuracy
6,060MVPs
915Hours (in match)
3,036Bombs planted
476Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4714,590
AWP4,510
MAC-101,952
MP91,890
FAMAS1,082

Lifetime map wins

3,327dust2
3,275inferno
2,011nuke
1,151train
971vertigo
461cbble
234office
99lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

265Matches
52%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
76.7ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis6157%1.2216.6
Nuke4457%1.1016.1
Inferno3247%0.8813.5
Ancient3253%1.1318.0
Dust23063%1.1816.3
Train743%1.0114.9
Vertigo650%1.6620.3
Overpass667%0.9212.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.2%Headshot accuracy
35.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.3%Spray accuracy
83.3%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
562msReaction time
47.0%T opening success
46.7%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
4.1%Flash assists
8.02HE damage / grenade
10.38Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.1807% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno10–13-0.0912%12 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.073%12 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0213%12 Oct →
anubis9–130.0110%11 Oct →
anubis13–100.0115%6 Oct →
dust213–3-0.009%6 Oct →
nuke13–30.0715%6 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.019%5 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0111%5 Oct →
nuke13–50.0412%5 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0120%5 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0312%5 Oct →
dust213–110.0414%2 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0315%2 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0911%2 Oct →
dust213–10-0.058%2 Oct →
dust211–130.0222%1 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.036%28 Sept →
inferno13–30.0516%28 Sept →
anubis13–100.0715%28 Sept →
cache10–130.037%23 Sept →
anubis13–20.0014%23 Sept →
inferno13–80.0114%23 Sept →
anubis13–30.154%19 Sept →
anubis4–00.060%19 Sept →
dust28–130.0830%19 Sept →
dust28–20.1645%12 Sept →
cache13–40.126%12 Sept →
nuke13–90.0815%11 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0816%11 Sept →
anubis13–50.0115%11 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0118%1 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0511%1 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.049%26 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0515%26 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0215%16 Jul →
office8–13-0.0516%8 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0719%5 Jul →
nuke15–15-0.0115%1 Jul →
dust211–130.0127%29 Jun →
inferno2–13-0.069%29 Jun →
cache13–5-0.0214%28 Jun →
anubis13–7-0.0113%28 Jun →
dust213–80.0318%23 Jun →
dust213–110.0316%22 Jun →
cache9–13-0.0111%13 Jun →
dust213–50.0618%13 Jun →
anubis5–13-0.046%11 Jun →
overpass12–2-0.068%11 Jun →
dust27–13-0.049%5 Jun →
dust213–40.0627%5 Jun →
vertigo13–50.0012%3 Jun →
dust210–130.0015%1 Jun →
nuke13–160.0216%1 Jun →
dust213–110.0113%29 May →
anubis13–70.0817%29 May →
cache13–7-0.0012%29 May →
overpass13–8-0.0625%20 May →
dust213–8-0.025%20 May →
overpass8–13-0.0112%14 May →
dust212–120.0225%14 May →
cache13–80.0621%14 May →
cache8–13-0.0010%14 May →
office10–13-0.046%13 May →
office8–130.0118%13 May →
cache13–50.0222%12 May →
dust27–130.0217%12 May →
dust213–8-0.016%12 May →
cache13–11-0.049%11 May →
cache13–6-0.0215%9 May →
cache13–70.0115%8 May →
cache12–120.0211%6 May →
cache8–13-0.0110%3 May →
nuke8–13-0.0214%30 Apr →
cache13–60.0510%29 Apr →
cache13–11-0.0214%29 Apr →
cache11–40.0619%29 Apr →
dust211–13-0.043%29 Apr →
anubis13–7-0.004%25 Apr →
dust213–110.0520%25 Apr →
nuke13–11-0.0122%25 Apr →
dust26–130.0217%22 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.078%22 Apr →
dust213–8-0.0211%22 Apr →
anubis16–130.0417%22 Apr →
dust215–15-0.059%22 Apr →
dust213–5-0.0414%22 Apr →
dust28–130.0110%22 Apr →
dust26–13-0.0814%22 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0411%20 Apr →
dust211–13-0.014%20 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.0217%20 Apr →
overpass13–8-0.058%20 Apr →
dust24–130.019%19 Apr →
anubis8–130.0612%18 Apr →
dust213–80.0319%17 Apr →
inferno8–80.0113%17 Apr →
anubis13–7-0.039%16 Apr →
overpass13–5-0.0617%16 Apr →
nuke13–4-0.0015%16 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.