Ma1be

Ma1be — CS2 Stats

NE76561198887082269[U:1:926816541]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,457Tracked matches50%Win rate2023Tracked since
3,912Hours in CS14Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating16,191Purple band · top ~23.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 10 · 1,720 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,191 -2,354 4 Aug – 4 Nov · 21 days played
14,89318,545peak 18,5454 Aug4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,720 +0 24 Sept – 1 Oct · 2 observations
1,7201,720peak 1,72024 Sept1 Oct
19,073Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,720Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
59Days played since 2026-07-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,720
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 31 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-24
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-24

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,354 below peak (18,545)
  • -286 over 30 days · steady
  • -2,274 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,809 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-24
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-24

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches77161−84
Win rate58%55%+4pp
K/D0.810.93−0.12
Headshot %52%53%−1pp

Measured 1 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; previous 5 Sep 2026 → 1 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate51.1%50.9%
Shot accuracy7.8%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.951.09
Match win rate49.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMa1beFACEITLevel 10 · 1,720 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER16,191 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,720csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim62
Positioning53
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–49Last 10051%Win rateWLWWWWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · −1.6pp headshot accuracy · +145ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 640ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 649ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim6.2
Utility5.4
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels1.2
Clutch3.2

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 562ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.2
Positioning5.3
Utility5.4
Mechanics5.4
Opening Duels2.1
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time572ms−1ms
first ⅓ avg 573ms → last ⅓ avg 572ms
Headshot accuracy23.2%−2.7%
first ⅓ avg 25.9% → last ⅓ avg 23.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.28Best match rating · 9–3 · inferno, 20 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · vertigo, 12 Aug →
336msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · cache, 8 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 3 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
8–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 88% over 8dust2Weakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3114–1745%-0.01
ancientA2113–862%-0.01
infernoB126–650%0.01
nukeC104–640%-0.02
anubisS87–188%-0.00
cacheB84–450%-0.01
dust2D72–529%-0.03
vertigo—20–20%-0.03
rush_001—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

79,130Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
4,054Matches
49.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
51.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
7.8%Shot accuracy
10,205MVPs
1,800Hours (in match)
4,268Bombs planted
1,922Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4729,556
AWP9,380
Knife1,465
FAMAS1,137
XM10141,123

Lifetime map wins

6,467inferno
5,788nuke
4,099vertigo
3,792dust2
1,487train
245cbble
19office
9lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,506Matches
50%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
73.0ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage48452%1.0715.3
Ancient23750%1.0214.7
Nuke15654%1.1015.3
Inferno15050%1.0215.1
Anubis10948%0.9013.4
Dust210339%0.9713.5
Cache6149%1.0114.3
Vertigo5648%1.0815.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.3%Headshot accuracy
28.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.8%Spray accuracy
74.5%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
562msReaction time
41.9%T opening success
34.9%CT opening success
0.72Enemies flashed / flash
11.4%Flash assists
8.83HE damage / grenade
5.53Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 34.9297% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–70.0323%4 Nov →
mirage5–130.0335%3 Nov →
anubis13–11-0.0020%3 Nov →
inferno13–20.0416%3 Nov →
mirage13–90.0523%1 Nov →
ancient13–6-0.0322%30 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0520%26 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0016%24 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0016%23 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0116%22 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0629%16 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.1120%15 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0318%14 Oct →
nuke13–110.0427%12 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0624%12 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0231%12 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0326%10 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0227%10 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0319%8 Oct →
cache3–13-0.082%8 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0820%2 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0116%2 Oct →
inferno9–6-0.0533%29 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0535%27 Sept →
rush_0018–50.0322%27 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0130%26 Sept →
anubis13–90.0520%25 Sept →
mirage16–13-0.0818%24 Sept →
ancient13–50.0019%22 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.0312%21 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0733%21 Sept →
mirage2–7-0.0145%21 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0128%21 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0710%20 Sept →
nuke13–90.0430%20 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0117%19 Sept →
mirage13–100.0324%17 Sept →
mirage13–80.0634%17 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0720%17 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0126%16 Sept →
dust213–40.0013%13 Sept →
ancient13–80.0224%12 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0021%12 Sept →
anubis16–13-0.0615%11 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.104%10 Sept →
ancient13–70.0521%9 Sept →
mirage13–50.0211%8 Sept →
ancient16–130.0321%6 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0332%5 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0530%5 Sept →
anubis13–50.0530%4 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.0229%4 Sept →
inferno13–30.0420%4 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0320%4 Sept →
dust213–110.0321%3 Sept →
cache13–16-0.0126%3 Sept →
ancient13–90.0225%2 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0224%2 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0411%29 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0126%24 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0125%23 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0016%23 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0331%23 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0129%21 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0227%21 Aug →
ancient12–16-0.0624%21 Aug →
inferno9–30.2818%20 Aug →
inferno2–9-0.0821%20 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0821%20 Aug →
cache13–2-0.0116%20 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0238%19 Aug →
ancient13–100.1337%19 Aug →
inferno10–130.0228%17 Aug →
mirage11–130.0221%17 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0117%14 Aug →
inferno15–19-0.0628%14 Aug →
mirage6–130.0121%13 Aug →
vertigo3–13-0.0350%12 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0320%12 Aug →
cache9–130.0025%9 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0340%9 Aug →
cache13–50.0313%9 Aug →
mirage13–100.0318%7 Aug →
nuke12–16-0.0529%7 Aug →
mirage9–130.0415%7 Aug →
ancient11–130.0327%7 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.059%5 Aug →
cache16–14-0.0331%4 Aug →
ancient16–14-0.0422%3 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0921%31 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0132%31 Jul →
mirage8–130.0339%30 Jul →
inferno13–100.0532%24 Jul →
mirage13–30.0134%23 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0325%21 Jul →
dust20–3-0.0733%21 Jul →
cache13–110.0223%21 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0625%17 Jul →
vertigo3–9-0.0327%17 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0218%13 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.