yalif

yalif — CS2 Stats

76561198879217275[U:1:918951547]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,111Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,990Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating12,676Blue band · top ~40.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Sep 2026 (46 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 12,676 → 12,676
+4Tracked matches · now 1,111
−2.0ppWin rate · 43.3% → 41.4%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 12,676 -4,403 31 Mar – 1 Sept · 29 days played
12,15018,533peak 18,53331 Mar1 Sept
18,533Peak Premier in tracked matches
38Days played since 2026-03-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,857 below peak (18,533)
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 2,324 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,013), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate46.7%41.3%41.8%above
Shot accuracy14.2%12.7%12.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.050.950.98above
Match win rate45.0%42.6%43.3%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 3 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGyalifFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER12,676 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning52
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD44–53–3Last 10044%Win rateLLTLWLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −1.1pp headshot accuracy · −95ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 569ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility5.9
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch3.0

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.76 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 56% on CT to 30% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 590ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning5.2
Utility5.9
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact2.1

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time573ms−64ms
first ⅓ avg 637ms → last ⅓ avg 573ms
Headshot accuracy18.7%−1.4%
first ⅓ avg 20.1% → last ⅓ avg 18.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–11 · mirage, 17 Apr →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · mirage, 20 Apr →
422msFastest reaction time · 14–16 · inferno, 23 Apr →
13–3Biggest win · overpass, 3 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
9–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 57% over 7anubisWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D3110–2132%0.01
mirageA2011–955%0.01
nukeB126–650%-0.00
overpassB115–645%-0.01
anubisD103–730%0.00
ancientB84–450%-0.01
infernoA74–357%0.03
cache—11–0100%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

45,771Lifetime kills
1.05K/D · Top 50% of Level 2 players
2,338Matches
45.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 2 players
46.7%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 2 players
14.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 2 players
5,739MVPs
1,020Hours (in match)
2,072Bombs planted
732Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4713,947
AWP9,780
MP71,413
Nova1,283
P2501,052

Lifetime map wins

6,836dust2
4,629inferno
1,497nuke
1,389vertigo
547train
13office
8italy
7lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

190Matches
45%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
88.1ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
13%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust21060%1.2815.9
Mirage743%1.0716.1
Ancient540%1.0515.2
Inferno560%1.1618.0
Anubis425%1.2019.5
Nuke1100%0.9110.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.7%Headshot accuracy
36.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.2%Spray accuracy
82.6%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
590msReaction time
30.5%T opening success
56.1%CT opening success
0.76Enemies flashed / flash
7.8%Flash assists
9.70HE damage / grenade
16.64Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 30.4679% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust27–130.0919%11 Oct →
dust25–130.019%10 Oct →
dust212–120.0322%10 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0926%5 Sept →
dust213–90.0517%18 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0723%18 Jul →
dust28–13-0.060%12 Jul →
dust213–100.0915%13 May →
dust23–130.0225%13 May →
ancient13–10-0.0723%10 May →
anubis10–13-0.0232%10 May →
mirage11–130.0330%10 May →
nuke13–100.0415%8 May →
dust23–13-0.0011%8 May →
ancient10–13-0.0117%3 May →
overpass13–30.0317%3 May →
nuke16–140.0216%3 May →
dust213–60.0310%3 May →
overpass13–110.0120%3 May →
dust28–13-0.0824%1 May →
dust26–130.003%30 Apr →
cache13–7-0.0416%29 Apr →
nuke11–13-0.0414%28 Apr →
dust213–10-0.0032%25 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0128%25 Apr →
mirage13–10-0.0114%25 Apr →
dust213–70.0414%24 Apr →
anubis6–130.0116%24 Apr →
inferno14–160.0714%23 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0213%23 Apr →
anubis6–13-0.0136%23 Apr →
inferno7–130.0615%23 Apr →
mirage13–10-0.0030%22 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0320%21 Apr →
inferno13–80.0710%21 Apr →
ancient13–7-0.0431%21 Apr →
anubis13–110.0515%21 Apr →
nuke11–130.0423%20 Apr →
mirage4–2-0.0120%20 Apr →
mirage13–110.0142%20 Apr →
mirage13–70.0417%20 Apr →
dust213–40.0930%20 Apr →
overpass10–13-0.059%19 Apr →
inferno13–80.0329%19 Apr →
nuke8–13-0.0413%18 Apr →
mirage13–100.0324%17 Apr →
mirage13–110.1220%17 Apr →
overpass13–5-0.0212%17 Apr →
overpass11–130.0112%16 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0222%16 Apr →
nuke10–6-0.0121%16 Apr →
dust29–40.0319%16 Apr →
ancient13–110.0821%16 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0416%15 Apr →
nuke9–13-0.0311%14 Apr →
overpass14–16-0.0412%13 Apr →
dust211–130.0520%13 Apr →
dust214–160.0132%13 Apr →
dust212–120.0126%13 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.0410%13 Apr →
anubis13–30.0418%13 Apr →
mirage13–60.0311%11 Apr →
nuke2–13-0.0517%11 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.0121%11 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0333%11 Apr →
dust26–130.0722%11 Apr →
mirage5–130.0119%11 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0727%9 Apr →
ancient15–15-0.0023%9 Apr →
inferno13–7-0.0114%8 Apr →
dust26–13-0.0313%8 Apr →
anubis9–130.0228%8 Apr →
nuke13–30.0230%8 Apr →
dust213–30.0519%8 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0519%7 Apr →
ancient7–13-0.030%6 Apr →
dust211–130.0318%5 Apr →
anubis5–13-0.0712%5 Apr →
mirage13–100.0316%5 Apr →
mirage7–130.0121%5 Apr →
overpass10–13-0.1018%4 Apr →
nuke6–13-0.0425%4 Apr →
anubis6–13-0.0012%4 Apr →
overpass13–100.0112%3 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0125%2 Apr →
mirage13–100.0220%2 Apr →
anubis13–110.0319%2 Apr →
inferno13–90.0128%2 Apr →
ancient13–3-0.0019%2 Apr →
dust213–70.0317%1 Apr →
dust26–130.0526%1 Apr →
dust213–60.0022%1 Apr →
overpass8–13-0.0111%1 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0524%31 Mar →
nuke13–50.0320%31 Mar →
mirage13–60.0221%31 Mar →
nuke13–110.0030%31 Mar →
overpass13–160.0220%31 Mar →
anubis3–13-0.0238%31 Mar →
overpass13–70.0015%31 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.