1600GENERAL

1600GENERAL — CS2 Stats

76561198862501357[U:1:902235629]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

6,530Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,578Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.9 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,999Top 25% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#21492 of 252222 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 4,064 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Oct 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 24,999 → 24,999
0Faceit ELO · 4,064 → 4,064
+11Tracked matches · now 6,530
−16.7ppWin rate · 63.3% → 46.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,999 +2,348 11 Apr – 4 Oct · 15 days played
22,65124,999peak 24,99911 Apr4 Oct
Faceit ELO: 4,064 +0 27 Aug – 4 Oct · 8 observations
4,0644,064peak 4,06427 Aug4 Oct
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
4,064Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
70Days played since 2026-04-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 4,064
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Reached: 4,000 ELO · 3,500 ELO · 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO
  • 4,000 ELO first seen 2026-09-03
  • 3,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 24,999
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate63.8%50.9%
Shot accuracy7.8%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.311.09
Match win rate51.9%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GG1600GENERALFACEITLevel 10 · 4,064 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER24,999 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO4,064csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning74
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD59–40–1Last 10059%Win rateLLLLLLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −60pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · −1.3pp headshot accuracy · +25ms reaction

Win rate down 60pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Last 10

  • 1–9 · 10% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 508ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility7.0
Positioning7.4
Opening Duels7.0
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 65% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning7.4
Utility7.0
Mechanics8.6
Opening Duels7.5
Win Impact3.9

Composite 7.9/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time493ms−50ms
first ⅓ avg 542ms → last ⅓ avg 493ms
Headshot accuracy24.3%−2.5%
first ⅓ avg 26.8% → last ⅓ avg 24.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–9 · mirage, 6 Aug →
49%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · mirage, 6 Aug →
352msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · ancient, 2 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · overpass, 14 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L8Current streak
12–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 73% over 15infernoWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA4629–1763%0.04
dust2S1511–473%0.02
anubisB136–746%0.03
ancientB105–550%0.02
infernoC83–538%0.02
cacheA53–260%0.04
overpass—22–0100%0.05
nuke—10–10%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

249,829Lifetime kills
1.31K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
7,759Matches
51.9%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
63.8%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 10 players
7.8%Shot accuracy
28,343MVPs
8,913Hours (in match)
3,808Bombs planted
3,119Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47119,369
AWP10,563
Knife6,604
MP92,915
FAMAS2,485

Lifetime map wins

8,595dust2
4,549vertigo
3,940inferno
2,485train
367nuke
261cbble
50office
6italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

6,346Matches
58%Win rate
1.53Avg K/D
101.0ADR
57%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage207061%1.5121.0
Ancient60854%1.4520.3
Anubis54152%1.3920.0
Dust250157%1.4020.0
Vertigo28653%1.4520.8
Inferno15250%1.4419.4
Overpass10451%1.2618.1
Train4670%1.6220.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.1%Headshot accuracy
39.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.2%Spray accuracy
88.8%Counter-strafing
7.8°Preaim
497msReaction time
55.2%T opening success
64.6%CT opening success
0.69Enemies flashed / flash
8.1%Flash assists
13.06HE damage / grenade
11.00Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno6–13-0.0432%5 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0918%4 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0120%25 Sept →
anubis3–130.0038%22 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0418%21 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0713%21 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0814%21 Sept →
ancient7–130.1038%20 Sept →
mirage13–100.1022%19 Sept →
mirage8–130.0223%18 Sept →
cache13–90.0123%17 Sept →
mirage16–140.1035%13 Sept →
inferno18–22-0.0229%12 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0224%9 Sept →
mirage13–60.1027%8 Sept →
mirage11–130.0224%8 Sept →
inferno13–60.1323%3 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0319%2 Sept →
mirage13–20.0920%31 Aug →
mirage13–80.0626%31 Aug →
mirage13–100.0531%30 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0517%28 Aug →
ancient13–90.0211%28 Aug →
mirage13–30.0926%27 Aug →
mirage10–130.0124%26 Aug →
anubis13–90.1139%24 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0221%22 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0117%20 Aug →
mirage13–60.0320%17 Aug →
dust213–110.0121%16 Aug →
dust213–70.1432%15 Aug →
inferno22–200.0223%12 Aug →
mirage13–110.0833%12 Aug →
mirage13–80.0724%9 Aug →
cache13–110.1030%7 Aug →
mirage10–130.0337%6 Aug →
mirage13–90.1949%6 Aug →
dust213–90.0840%5 Aug →
cache13–90.0624%2 Aug →
mirage13–30.1727%2 Aug →
mirage1–130.0229%2 Aug →
mirage13–40.0635%31 Jul →
nuke10–130.0423%25 Jul →
mirage13–70.0317%23 Jul →
dust213–90.0731%23 Jul →
cache9–130.0930%22 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0330%22 Jul →
mirage14–160.0521%21 Jul →
dust213–90.0535%17 Jul →
anubis13–90.0232%17 Jul →
mirage13–30.0021%17 Jul →
anubis13–80.1225%15 Jul →
dust213–70.0429%15 Jul →
mirage13–60.0627%15 Jul →
mirage9–130.0625%15 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0628%12 Jul →
mirage15–150.0123%12 Jul →
mirage13–100.0335%12 Jul →
dust216–140.0539%8 Jul →
mirage10–130.0438%7 Jul →
anubis13–110.0325%7 Jul →
ancient13–100.0314%2 Jul →
dust216–13-0.0213%2 Jul →
dust213–100.0121%1 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0115%29 Jun →
inferno6–130.0123%27 Jun →
anubis13–110.0824%26 Jun →
ancient8–13-0.0226%25 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0125%23 Jun →
ancient13–40.1021%23 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0035%17 Jun →
overpass13–40.0926%12 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0228%11 Jun →
mirage13–160.0014%7 Jun →
mirage13–90.0628%5 Jun →
dust213–6-0.0126%4 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0014%27 May →
mirage13–30.0318%27 May →
mirage13–110.0218%26 May →
ancient11–130.0427%25 May →
anubis8–130.0128%25 May →
dust23–13-0.0433%6 May →
ancient13–50.0626%28 Apr →
dust219–160.0420%26 Apr →
inferno13–80.0035%23 Apr →
mirage13–90.0625%23 Apr →
mirage8–110.1029%21 Apr →
anubis8–130.0417%20 Apr →
mirage13–70.0523%19 Apr →
mirage13–110.0327%16 Apr →
mirage11–130.0327%16 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0238%15 Apr →
mirage16–140.0220%14 Apr →
anubis13–9-0.0122%14 Apr →
inferno5–130.0544%14 Apr →
overpass13–10.0145%14 Apr →
mirage13–50.1325%14 Apr →
mirage13–50.0935%14 Apr →
mirage13–70.0322%13 Apr →
mirage13–20.0335%11 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.