carsfan2011

carsfan2011 — CS2 Stats

GB76561198859458223[U:1:899192495]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,147Tracked matches61%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,941Hours in CS13Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,330Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~11.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#91810 of 251704 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 1,877 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−240Premier CS Rating · 19,570 → 19,330

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,330 -1,455 30 Aug – 14 Oct · 23 days played
17,06221,342peak 21,34230 Aug14 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,877 +0 30 Aug – 25 Sept · 6 observations
1,8771,877peak 1,87730 Aug25 Sept
21,713Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,877Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,877
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 124 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,012 below peak (21,342)
  • +185 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 670 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate57.5%50.9%
Shot accuracy2.1%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.981.09
Match win rate43.6%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGcarsfan2011FACEITLevel 10 · 1,877 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER19,330 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,877csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning74
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT47–49–4Last 10047%Win rateLTWLWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +16.1pp headshot accuracy · +38ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 32%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 37%
  • Avg reaction 554ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim9.1
Utility4.6
Positioning7.4
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 63% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning7.4
Utility4.6
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels6.8
Win Impact8.6

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time526ms−12ms
first ⅓ avg 537ms → last ⅓ avg 526ms
Headshot accuracy27.2%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 26.9% → last ⅓ avg 27.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–5 · mirage, 14 Sept →
83%Best headshot accuracy · 13–0 · nuke, 13 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · nuke, 14 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 13 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
11–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 71% over 14dust2Weakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2612–1446%0.03
anubisB157–847%0.01
infernoS1410–471%0.01
dust2D123–925%-0.00
ancientC114–736%-0.00
nukeC104–640%0.01
cacheA106–460%0.04
vertigo—21–150%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

140,719Lifetime kills
0.98K/D
5,801Matches
43.6%Match win rate
57.5%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
2.1%Shot accuracy
12,206MVPs
3,529Hours (in match)
6,036Bombs planted
1,579Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4768,216
AWP17,462
MP91,766
SSG 081,465
Knife1,097

Lifetime map wins

7,986dust2
6,959inferno
3,949nuke
2,400vertigo
1,641train
82office
60cbble
39italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

738Matches
51%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
74.7ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage24153%1.0915.5
Dust213257%1.0714.3
Inferno8855%1.1014.8
Anubis8254%1.1116.2
Ancient7740%0.9615.7
Nuke5240%0.9415.1
Cache2152%1.0415.4
Vertigo1644%0.9815.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.4%Headshot accuracy
37.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.6%Spray accuracy
84.8%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
544msReaction time
63.2%T opening success
51.4%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
4.5%Flash assists
10.45HE damage / grenade
5.66Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4322 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke5–13-0.0243%14 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0225%13 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0522%13 Oct →
dust210–130.0939%13 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0031%13 Oct →
anubis13–70.0541%13 Oct →
nuke13–00.0983%13 Oct →
anubis13–50.0235%13 Oct →
anubis13–10.0720%13 Oct →
mirage13–40.1531%12 Oct →
cache13–50.0629%12 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0820%12 Oct →
cache13–110.0423%12 Oct →
mirage9–130.0526%12 Oct →
anubis1–50.000%23 Sept →
dust28–130.1022%23 Sept →
mirage16–120.0019%23 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0324%23 Sept →
anubis4–130.0117%22 Sept →
vertigo13–110.0731%22 Sept →
vertigo10–13-0.0222%22 Sept →
cache9–130.0126%20 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0229%20 Sept →
mirage13–80.0816%20 Sept →
inferno13–30.0611%20 Sept →
ancient15–150.0119%19 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0223%19 Sept →
inferno13–70.0330%19 Sept →
ancient13–70.0433%19 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0633%19 Sept →
anubis13–100.0237%19 Sept →
mirage14–160.0519%19 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0320%17 Sept →
nuke13–40.0839%17 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0133%17 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0123%17 Sept →
mirage13–30.0413%17 Sept →
mirage4–120.0318%16 Sept →
mirage1–130.0060%16 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0419%16 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0633%16 Sept →
mirage13–110.0435%16 Sept →
nuke4–130.0138%16 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0427%16 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0221%16 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0053%15 Sept →
mirage13–50.2230%14 Sept →
ancient0–13-0.040%14 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0119%14 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0442%14 Sept →
anubis5–130.0120%13 Sept →
cache13–40.0327%13 Sept →
anubis15–150.0616%13 Sept →
mirage13–80.0533%13 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.0211%13 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0352%13 Sept →
nuke13–80.0134%13 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0140%13 Sept →
mirage4–70.0130%12 Sept →
cache16–130.0323%11 Sept →
cache13–40.0947%11 Sept →
mirage7–130.0124%11 Sept →
dust213–60.0519%11 Sept →
ancient13–110.0328%11 Sept →
mirage7–130.0325%10 Sept →
mirage9–130.0318%10 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0033%10 Sept →
mirage0–130.0046%10 Sept →
inferno13–110.1632%10 Sept →
nuke4–130.0129%10 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0632%9 Sept →
anubis13–40.0320%9 Sept →
cache13–110.0543%8 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0119%6 Sept →
mirage5–130.0429%6 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0420%6 Sept →
inferno13–40.0725%6 Sept →
ancient2–130.0015%6 Sept →
nuke1–130.0633%6 Sept →
cache9–130.0534%5 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0315%5 Sept →
mirage4–12-0.0614%5 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0323%5 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.1033%4 Sept →
inferno16–130.0535%3 Sept →
inferno13–110.0027%3 Sept →
dust222–18-0.0528%3 Sept →
ancient13–40.0439%3 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0923%3 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0129%3 Sept →
mirage13–80.0923%2 Sept →
inferno13–3-0.0527%2 Sept →
inferno13–2-0.0014%2 Sept →
anubis10–130.0027%2 Sept →
dust215–150.0014%1 Sept →
mirage13–80.1731%1 Sept →
dust216–140.0232%31 Aug →
inferno9–130.0429%31 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0116%30 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0231%30 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.