LyF

LyF — CS2 Stats

76561198853836043[U:1:893570315]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,098Tracked matches38%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,595Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating15,893Purple band · top ~24.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,078 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,893 -2,529 5 Jun – 16 Oct · 13 days played
15,60918,422peak 18,4225 Jun16 Oct
18,422Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,078Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-06-05

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,078
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 123 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,529 below peak (18,422)
  • -178 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,107 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,185), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate34.9%44.8%45.7%10.8% short
Shot accuracy12.1%12.4%12.7%0.7% short
Kill/death ratio0.771.031.050.28 short
Match win rate43.5%45.2%45.7%2.1% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 7 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLyFFACEITLevel 6 · 1,078 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER15,893 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,078csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim52
Positioning62
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD47–52–1Last 10047%Win rateLWLWLTWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +2.2pp headshot accuracy · +54ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 623ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 624ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 597ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim5.2
Utility5.6
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch2.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 63% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 63% on T to 42% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 587ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 67% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.2
Positioning6.2
Utility5.6
Mechanics3.8
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact1.0

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time588ms−53ms
first ⅓ avg 641ms → last ⅓ avg 588ms
Headshot accuracy12.5%−0.6%
first ⅓ avg 13.1% → last ⅓ avg 12.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–1 · inferno, 21 Aug →
34%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · mirage, 25 Jul →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · inferno, 21 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 21 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
9–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 53% over 15infernoWeakest map · 40% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3115–1648%-0.00
anubisB199–1047%0.00
infernoC156–940%0.01
dust2B158–753%0.00
ancientB115–645%-0.00
nukeC73–443%0.01
aztec_hr—11–0100%-0.03
overpass—10–10%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

60,479Lifetime kills
0.77K/D
4,262Matches
43.5%Match win rate
34.9%Headshot %
12.1%Shot accuracy
7,069MVPs
1,891Hours (in match)
5,349Bombs planted
1,185Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4719,551
MP92,392
P2502,153
AWP1,806
FAMAS1,788
MAC-101,218

Lifetime map wins

5,525inferno
5,095dust2
1,221vertigo
1,180nuke
932train
136cbble
48office
26lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

573Matches
50%Win rate
0.91Avg K/D
75.0ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage11959%1.0313.9
Dust27544%1.0114.5
Inferno6554%0.9013.6
Anubis3557%1.0315.4
Ancient3348%1.0115.0
Nuke1242%0.9514.5
Cache650%0.9615.7
Overpass540%1.0716.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.5%Headshot accuracy
35.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.3%Spray accuracy
67.1%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
587msReaction time
62.6%T opening success
41.5%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
7.5%Flash assists
10.13HE damage / grenade
6.22Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.5311% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis7–130.119%16 Oct →
inferno13–100.0810%16 Oct →
mirage4–130.039%16 Oct →
anubis13–40.1110%15 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0220%15 Oct →
mirage12–120.019%15 Oct →
anubis13–4-0.0027%23 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0212%13 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0310%12 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0225%12 Sept →
mirage13–110.0217%12 Sept →
ancient13–90.0012%12 Sept →
mirage13–100.0110%12 Sept →
mirage13–160.0816%11 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0210%11 Sept →
mirage1–9-0.100%11 Sept →
anubis6–130.008%11 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0811%7 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0311%7 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0724%7 Sept →
mirage13–20.078%7 Sept →
dust213–30.049%6 Sept →
inferno11–130.0213%6 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.016%5 Sept →
inferno13–110.087%1 Sept →
dust213–70.0218%1 Sept →
dust214–160.0312%30 Aug →
inferno10–130.0115%30 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0411%30 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0816%30 Aug →
nuke11–130.0014%28 Aug →
dust216–130.0013%27 Aug →
nuke19–150.0314%23 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0011%23 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.088%21 Aug →
anubis13–40.0312%21 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0112%21 Aug →
inferno13–10.1421%21 Aug →
mirage13–100.015%17 Aug →
nuke4–130.004%17 Aug →
mirage11–130.019%16 Aug →
inferno13–70.1017%16 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.036%15 Aug →
inferno13–1-0.0125%15 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.048%15 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0712%15 Aug →
mirage13–60.0514%15 Aug →
anubis13–80.0110%15 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0510%14 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0210%14 Aug →
dust26–13-0.077%14 Aug →
ancient16–120.0413%9 Aug →
ancient13–80.1124%9 Aug →
mirage13–20.0510%9 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0518%9 Aug →
nuke5–90.0811%8 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0512%8 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.018%8 Aug →
ancient13–70.0616%8 Aug →
nuke13–110.0312%8 Aug →
inferno20–22-0.0113%7 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0219%6 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.045%6 Aug →
inferno13–100.0227%2 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.008%1 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.048%1 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0310%1 Aug →
anubis13–70.069%1 Aug →
inferno12–160.0019%1 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0112%31 Jul →
dust213–10.028%26 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.016%26 Jul →
mirage13–80.0115%26 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0311%26 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0511%26 Jul →
ancient3–13-0.0614%25 Jul →
mirage13–40.0734%25 Jul →
anubis16–14-0.039%24 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0319%17 Jul →
anubis9–130.0010%14 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.036%14 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0510%14 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0416%14 Jul →
aztec_hr16–14-0.039%12 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0010%12 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0716%11 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.0814%10 Jul →
dust29–130.0318%10 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0212%10 Jul →
mirage16–14-0.0418%10 Jul →
mirage13–80.007%6 Jul →
dust213–50.068%6 Jul →
mirage13–80.0918%5 Jul →
dust27–130.0111%5 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0214%5 Jul →
anubis13–90.028%5 Jul →
anubis13–60.0312%1 Jul →
overpass10–13-0.0718%1 Jul →
anubis7–130.0014%1 Jul →
mirage13–40.1016%5 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.