Nekare

Nekare — CS2 Stats

DE76561198843510708[U:1:883244980]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,081Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,458Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.1 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating11,440Blue band · top ~47.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Sep 2026 (48 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,081 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 11,440 -4,218 15 Oct – 15 Sept · 7 days played
11,44015,658peak 15,65815 Oct15 Sept
15,658Peak Premier in tracked matches
28Days played since 2025-10-13

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,218 below peak (15,658)
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 3,560 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate37.0%42.7%43.8%6.8% short
Shot accuracy17.9%11.2%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.770.991.020.25 short
Match win rate41.5%43.9%44.7%3.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNekareFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER11,440 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim47
Positioning37
Utility30

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT43–48–9Last 10043%Win rateLWWWWWTWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · −0.7pp headshot accuracy · −54ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 580ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 582ms

Last 20

  • 13–5–2 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 609ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim4.7
Utility3.0
Positioning3.7
Opening Duels0.9

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 41% on CT to 20% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 669ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.7
Positioning3.7
Utility3.0
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels1.4
Win Impact6.1

Composite 4.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time653ms+4ms
first ⅓ avg 649ms → last ⅓ avg 653ms
Headshot accuracy11.6%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 12.4% → last ⅓ avg 11.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 9–2 · poseidon, 2 Feb →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 9–1 · sanctum, 28 Jun →
398msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · inferno, 22 Jan →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 27 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 6overpassWeakest map · 21% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB157–847%-0.02
overpassD143–1121%-0.02
cacheB105–550%-0.02
infernoC94–544%-0.03
anubisD92–722%-0.03
poseidonB84–450%0.00
sanctumC73–443%0.02
nukeS64–267%0.01
eldorado—43–175%0.02
debris—31–233%0.05
vertigo—31–233%-0.01
golden—32–167%-0.01
boulder—11–0100%-0.05
fachwerk—11–0100%0.01
shelter—10–10%-0.07
train—10–10%-0.11
alpine—10–10%-0.04
stronghold—10–10%-0.13
warden—11–0100%0.09
mirage—10–10%0.01
palacio—11–0100%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (21% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

56,572Lifetime kills
0.77K/D
4,288Matches
41.5%Match win rate
37.0%Headshot %
17.9%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 4 players
9,141MVPs
1,458Hours (in match)
2,985Bombs planted
551Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4716,874
AWP4,606
AUG1,506
MAC-101,298
FAMAS1,088
MP91,083

Lifetime map wins

5,808inferno
1,633vertigo
1,498dust2
1,246nuke
1,126cbble
763train
371office
101lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

110Matches
51%Win rate
0.75Avg K/D
—ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Overpass20%0.8413.5
Vertigo1100%0.9314.0
Inferno1100%0.678.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.6%Headshot accuracy
33.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.6%Spray accuracy
78.2%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
669msReaction time
19.7%T opening success
40.8%CT opening success
0.30Enemies flashed / flash
7.1%Flash assists
8.17HE damage / grenade
2.08Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.5595% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.2994 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 19.7397% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

21% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache11–13-0.019%26 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.032%24 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0210%24 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0213%24 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0210%24 Aug →
eldorado9–60.0912%24 Aug →
debris8–80.0313%24 Aug →
debris9–50.135%24 Aug →
eldorado3–9-0.1010%24 Aug →
eldorado9–30.1315%24 Aug →
eldorado9–7-0.0218%24 Aug →
debris8–80.0010%24 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0116%5 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0314%5 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.087%27 Jul →
cache13–00.054%27 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0413%27 Jul →
cache11–13-0.045%26 Jul →
ancient13–4-0.0310%26 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.037%26 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0511%26 Jul →
overpass4–13-0.0421%13 Jul →
boulder13–7-0.057%13 Jul →
fachwerk13–90.014%13 Jul →
ancient14–160.029%13 Jul →
shelter6–13-0.0713%9 Jul →
anubis13–3-0.019%9 Jul →
cache9–13-0.035%9 Jul →
sanctum9–10.1841%28 Jun →
sanctum9–30.0015%28 Jun →
overpass1–9-0.2410%28 Jun →
vertigo6–9-0.0317%28 Jun →
cache11–13-0.0217%22 Jun →
cache13–50.0410%22 Jun →
ancient13–10.0321%22 May →
inferno11–13-0.0620%22 May →
anubis10–13-0.069%22 May →
overpass11–13-0.0313%22 May →
anubis7–13-0.086%8 May →
cache13–7-0.0515%8 May →
cache13–7-0.067%8 May →
train6–13-0.1113%9 Apr →
anubis8–13-0.058%1 Mar →
inferno16–12-0.039%1 Mar →
overpass6–13-0.0410%22 Feb →
nuke4–9-0.0417%10 Feb →
overpass8–8-0.066%10 Feb →
poseidon4–9-0.0816%10 Feb →
inferno6–9-0.0516%10 Feb →
sanctum7–9-0.0917%10 Feb →
overpass9–50.088%10 Feb →
poseidon9–20.084%10 Feb →
vertigo9–70.0813%10 Feb →
nuke8–80.0520%7 Feb →
nuke9–70.035%5 Feb →
sanctum5–9-0.0016%5 Feb →
overpass6–90.015%5 Feb →
poseidon3–9-0.164%5 Feb →
inferno5–90.0614%5 Feb →
overpass8–8-0.1014%5 Feb →
sanctum5–90.099%5 Feb →
poseidon2–9-0.1215%5 Feb →
poseidon9–20.2411%2 Feb →
sanctum9–70.0710%2 Feb →
poseidon9–70.0612%2 Feb →
poseidon1–9-0.138%2 Feb →
ancient13–90.0111%27 Jan →
ancient13–10-0.0310%27 Jan →
overpass13–90.0112%27 Jan →
inferno9–13-0.072%27 Jan →
anubis14–160.0717%26 Jan →
ancient7–130.0013%26 Jan →
alpine8–13-0.0411%26 Jan →
anubis6–13-0.0411%22 Jan →
stronghold6–13-0.1310%22 Jan →
warden13–80.0910%22 Jan →
inferno3–13-0.056%22 Jan →
nuke13–70.0613%22 Jan →
sanctum8–8-0.0910%22 Jan →
poseidon9–20.1112%22 Jan →
nuke16–14-0.057%18 Jan →
ancient8–13-0.0113%18 Jan →
overpass3–13-0.0711%18 Jan →
ancient9–13-0.0123%7 Jan →
overpass3–13-0.0119%7 Jan →
nuke13–9-0.018%7 Jan →
mirage7–130.0120%13 Dec →
overpass9–10.208%13 Dec →
vertigo1–13-0.0613%27 Nov →
anubis12–120.0122%27 Nov →
golden13–7-0.0521%21 Nov →
golden13–30.057%21 Nov →
ancient8–13-0.058%21 Nov →
ancient6–13-0.059%21 Nov →
palacio13–10-0.039%15 Oct →
overpass15–15-0.0014%15 Oct →
ancient13–90.0013%15 Oct →
overpass12–120.008%13 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0523%13 Oct →
golden11–13-0.0216%13 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.