TMU — CS2 Stats

76561198842140859[U:1:881875131]✓ No bans

2,117Tracked matches69%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,543Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating20,101Top 50% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#21031 of 56313 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,438 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,966), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate55.7%47.0%48.5%above
Shot accuracy8.1%12.7%13.3%5.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.021.071.070.05 short
Match win rate44.0%46.4%47.0%3.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTMUFACEITLevel 8 · 1,438 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER20,101 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning58
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY60373Last 10060%Win rateLLWWWWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.9
Aggression9.2
Utility5.4
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels4.5
Clutch3.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 61% on CT to 35% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 557ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning5.8
Utility5.4
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time565ms−17ms
first ⅓ avg 582ms → last ⅓ avg 565ms
Headshot accuracy26.5%+1.2%
first ⅓ avg 25.2% → last ⅓ avg 26.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.21Best rating — inferno 9–0
131Biggest win — cache
8Longest win streak
L2Current streak
103In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 89% over 9dust2Weakest map · 44% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS2114767%0.02
infernoA1912763%-0.01
mirageB189950%-0.00
cacheB168850%0.03
anubisS98189%0.01
dust2C94544%-0.01
ancientA85363%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

74,292Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
3,735Matches
44.0%Match win rate
55.7%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
8.1%Shot accuracy
8,228MVPs
1,543Hours (in match)
3,461Bombs planted
919Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4724,633
AWP5,353
MP92,040
SSG 081,625
FAMAS1,321

Lifetime map wins

5,815inferno
4,936nuke
3,798dust2
1,323train
824vertigo
178office
99cbble
30lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

172Matches
58%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
79.9ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3956%1.0415.7
Nuke3060%1.0616.6
Ancient2450%0.9514.6
Dust21765%1.0115.8
Inferno1479%1.1016.4
Anubis838%1.1315.9
Train560%0.9914.6
Overpass425%0.7413.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.4%Headshot accuracy
31.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.6%Spray accuracy
79.5%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
557msReaction time
34.7%T opening success
61.5%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
2.9%Flash assists
8.61HE damage / grenade
8.87Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.6588% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke9–130.0232%28 Aug
mirage9–13-0.0624%27 Aug
nuke13–30.0336%27 Aug
ancient13–60.0716%26 Aug
nuke13–5-0.0235%26 Aug
anubis13–80.0727%26 Aug
dust29–13-0.0638%25 Aug
cache13–40.0250%25 Aug
inferno7–13-0.0533%25 Aug
mirage13–9-0.0236%24 Aug
nuke13–100.0634%24 Aug
mirage13–100.0437%24 Aug
cache13–1-0.0224%24 Aug
cache13–50.0311%23 Aug
anubis6–13-0.0332%23 Aug
nuke6–130.0028%23 Aug
ancient8–13-0.0029%22 Aug
inferno1–9-0.0425%22 Aug
anubis13–80.0821%21 Aug
inferno9–00.2132%21 Aug
inferno13–9-0.0318%20 Aug
anubis13–80.0522%20 Aug
mirage13–30.0119%19 Aug
inferno13–11-0.0011%18 Aug
anubis13–4-0.0924%18 Aug
mirage13–10-0.0226%17 Aug
cache8–13-0.0223%17 Aug
dust215–15-0.0525%17 Aug
mirage13–110.0118%16 Aug
nuke13–100.0530%16 Aug
nuke13–100.0218%16 Aug
mirage1–13-0.0413%14 Aug
mirage8–130.0124%14 Aug
cache11–130.0520%13 Aug
mirage13–11-0.0135%12 Aug
dust211–13-0.0215%11 Aug
dust213–5-0.0230%11 Aug
inferno13–5-0.0020%11 Aug
mirage13–100.0424%11 Aug
dust27–130.0544%11 Aug
inferno1–13-0.0520%11 Aug
inferno16–140.0224%10 Aug
nuke16–140.0517%10 Aug
nuke2–13-0.0313%9 Aug
nuke13–20.0438%9 Aug
mirage9–130.0021%9 Aug
ancient3–13-0.1017%9 Aug
anubis9–20.0334%9 Aug
dust25–13-0.0219%9 Aug
inferno15–15-0.0527%8 Aug
cache12–16-0.0124%8 Aug
nuke13–80.1126%8 Aug
nuke13–30.0629%8 Aug
cache10–130.0418%7 Aug
nuke13–8-0.0221%7 Aug
cache13–30.0416%7 Aug
nuke10–130.0328%7 Aug
mirage13–40.0721%7 Aug
anubis13–90.0217%7 Aug
ancient5–13-0.0614%6 Aug
inferno13–8-0.0215%5 Aug
anubis13–110.0028%4 Aug
ancient13–60.0219%4 Aug
mirage5–13-0.0421%4 Aug
nuke9–70.0026%4 Aug
inferno6–90.0032%4 Aug
inferno13–100.0326%3 Aug
cache13–70.1639%3 Aug
cache9–13-0.0722%3 Aug
mirage11–13-0.0229%2 Aug
cache10–130.0625%2 Aug
nuke13–110.1233%2 Aug
nuke9–2-0.058%2 Aug
inferno6–9-0.187%2 Aug
anubis13–8-0.0023%31 Jul
inferno8–80.0222%31 Jul
inferno13–60.0222%31 Jul
cache16–140.1228%31 Jul
mirage9–130.0127%31 Jul
inferno13–50.0023%31 Jul
ancient13–50.0331%31 Jul
mirage13–90.0323%30 Jul
cache5–130.0317%30 Jul
cache4–130.0426%30 Jul
mirage10–13-0.0219%30 Jul
dust213–70.0332%29 Jul
dust213–110.0537%29 Jul
nuke8–13-0.0230%29 Jul
ancient13–100.1423%28 Jul
nuke10–13-0.0318%28 Jul
nuke13–50.0320%28 Jul
inferno9–60.0330%28 Jul
nuke6–9-0.0223%27 Jul
inferno9–4-0.0157%27 Jul
ancient13–4-0.0316%27 Jul
inferno13–2-0.0311%27 Jul
mirage7–13-0.0319%27 Jul
cache13–30.0731%27 Jul
dust213–10-0.0236%27 Jul
cache13–10-0.0325%27 Jul

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →