YammiTammi

YammiTammi — CS2 Stats

76561198815926316[U:1:855660588]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,935Tracked matches50%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,348Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.2 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating18,318Purple band · top ~15.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,318 -1,120 28 Aug – 31 Oct · 17 days played
17,56419,438peak 19,43828 Aug31 Oct
19,438Peak Premier in tracked matches
894Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2026-08-21

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,120 below peak (19,438)
  • +123 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,682 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-21
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-21

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,505), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate42.3%41.8%42.7%meets
Shot accuracy7.3%12.2%11.2%4.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.540.980.990.45 short
Match win rate40.0%43.3%43.9%3.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGYammiTammiFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER18,318 · Purple bandPEAK ELO894csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim43
Positioning38
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42–54–4Last 10042%Win rateLWWLLWTWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −2.7pp headshot accuracy · −7ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 623ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 594ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 597ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim4.3
Utility4.6
Positioning3.8
Opening Duels1.0
Clutch1.8

Effective flashesLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.77 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 624ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 67% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.3
Positioning3.8
Utility4.6
Mechanics3.9
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact5.0

Composite 4.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.06+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.07 → last ⅓ avg -0.06
Reaction time619ms−9ms
first ⅓ avg 629ms → last ⅓ avg 619ms
Headshot accuracy14.0%+0.5%
first ⅓ avg 13.6% → last ⅓ avg 14.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.01Best match rating · 13–5 · overpass, 30 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · dust2, 18 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · nuke, 3 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 19 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
6–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 80% over 5nukeWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D258–1732%-0.07
mirageC197–1237%-0.07
infernoC166–1038%-0.05
anubisB115–645%-0.07
cacheA106–460%-0.06
nukeD92–722%-0.07
ancientS54–180%-0.05
overpass—22–0100%-0.01
train—21–150%-0.08
vertigo—11–0100%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

33,480Lifetime kills
0.54K/D
3,098Matches
40.0%Match win rate
42.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 3 players
7.3%Shot accuracy
3,113MVPs
1,280Hours (in match)
2,573Bombs planted
243Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP6,538
AK-475,784
AUG4,139
XM10142,491
SG 5532,472
MP9583

Lifetime map wins

5,106dust2
3,966inferno
2,572nuke
2,198vertigo
1,206train
61office
13italy
6lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

208Matches
46%Win rate
0.49Avg K/D
50.5ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

29%1v1 clutch win
8%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1362%0.597.2
Dust21233%0.7610.2
Ancient1040%0.6810.0
Mirage80%0.336.6
Anubis425%0.528.5
Cache450%0.387.0
Nuke333%0.4210.7
Vertigo2100%0.487.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.6%Headshot accuracy
33.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.5%Spray accuracy
67.3%Counter-strafing
10.7°Preaim
624msReaction time
52.6%T opening success
38.5%CT opening success
0.77Enemies flashed / flash
3.9%Flash assists
5.92HE damage / grenade
4.91Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.6085% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.5357% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust210–13-0.1021%31 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0614%31 Oct →
dust213–9-0.070%31 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.050%31 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0527%30 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0114%30 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0413%30 Oct →
overpass13–50.010%30 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.115%25 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0922%25 Oct →
cache10–1-0.060%24 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.097%24 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0928%24 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.100%23 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0112%22 Oct →
train13–4-0.0712%21 Oct →
cache13–10-0.1113%19 Oct →
mirage13–0-0.0440%19 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0511%18 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0321%18 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0522%17 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0816%17 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.1014%17 Oct →
mirage13–2-0.0125%17 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0313%16 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.090%16 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0519%16 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0733%15 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0713%15 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0417%15 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.049%14 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0611%13 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0410%13 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.1017%13 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.157%12 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0720%12 Oct →
cache13–7-0.050%10 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0227%10 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.059%9 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0613%9 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.0811%8 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0424%8 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.1117%3 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0619%2 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.1229%2 Oct →
train3–13-0.0920%2 Oct →
overpass13–7-0.0215%1 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.010%30 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.058%28 Sept →
dust26–13-0.087%28 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0725%26 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0717%26 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0540%26 Sept →
dust213–30.0044%25 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0817%25 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0810%24 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0411%22 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.060%22 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0615%21 Sept →
dust26–13-0.1114%21 Sept →
vertigo13–4-0.036%19 Sept →
inferno13–2-0.020%19 Sept →
anubis13–3-0.0425%18 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0850%18 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0340%18 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.108%18 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.108%16 Sept →
inferno13–2-0.0613%12 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.110%12 Sept →
dust24–13-0.070%12 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0730%12 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.1114%11 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0622%11 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.010%11 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0319%10 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0716%10 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.067%10 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.089%7 Sept →
dust213–6-0.030%7 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0711%5 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.059%4 Sept →
dust28–13-0.1229%4 Sept →
cache2–13-0.120%4 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0914%3 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0918%3 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0415%2 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0512%1 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0815%1 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0422%29 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.079%29 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.066%29 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.079%29 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0828%28 Aug →
dust26–13-0.106%28 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0724%24 Aug →
nuke22–20-0.0116%23 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0419%22 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0614%22 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0917%22 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0524%21 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.