Vector_X

Vector_X — CS2 Stats

IN76561198810734826[U:1:850469098]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,622Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,452Hours in CS26Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating25,117Top 25% of 44,590 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#6544 of 60829 tracked
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

25,117Peak Premier on CSDB
1Days observed since 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 25,117
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 4,883 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

CSDB's own observations — this history builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,502), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate41.0%44.7%46.0%5.0% short
Shot accuracy17.5%12.1%12.6%above
Kill/death ratio0.901.041.060.16 short
Match win rate49.7%45.2%45.8%above

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVector_XFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER25,117 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning52
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55441Last 10055%Win rateLWLLWWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.1
Aggression7.3
Utility6.3
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 51% on CT to 32% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 568ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning5.2
Utility6.3
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels2.9
Win Impact4.4

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time557ms−45ms
first ⅓ avg 602ms → last ⅓ avg 557ms
Headshot accuracy17.9%−4.2%
first ⅓ avg 22.1% → last ⅓ avg 17.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.18Best rating — cache 13–5
130Biggest win — mirage
7Longest win streak
33In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 69% over 13nukeWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA22121055%0.02
infernoA2011955%0.01
dust2B178947%0.01
ancientA138562%0.03
anubisS139469%0.03
cacheC73443%0.04
nukeC52340%0.01
train32167%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

225,600Lifetime kills
0.90K/D
7,095Matches
49.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 6 players
41.0%Headshot %
17.5%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 6 players
20,391MVPs
6,088Hours (in match)
5,145Bombs planted
2,145Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP69,889
AK-4767,094
SG 5534,177
FAMAS2,687
MAC-102,017

Lifetime map wins

17,812inferno
13,846dust2
3,314train
2,890nuke
1,683vertigo
115cbble
53safehouse
45lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

116Matches
53%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
77.5ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1377%1.1417.1
Dust21338%1.1217.1
Inferno1267%1.3219.6
Ancient1155%0.9113.6
Anubis933%0.8513.6
Nuke683%1.2716.0
Vertigo520%1.1113.6
Overpass20%0.6511.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.3%Headshot accuracy
41.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.3%Spray accuracy
75.4%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
568msReaction time
31.7%T opening success
51.1%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
11.2%Flash assists
11.64HE damage / grenade
9.91Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.7158% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategyNuke grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache6–130.0015%30 Aug
ancient13–70.0818%30 Aug
anubis6–13-0.0322%30 Aug
dust29–13-0.068%30 Aug
inferno13–5-0.0213%29 Aug
mirage13–40.0918%29 Aug
ancient7–130.0318%29 Aug
ancient13–60.0815%29 Aug
inferno10–130.0612%26 Aug
dust26–13-0.0115%26 Aug
mirage7–130.0320%26 Aug
train3–13-0.0610%26 Aug
cache1–130.0211%26 Aug
inferno13–7-0.0330%25 Aug
dust213–20.1125%25 Aug
anubis3–13-0.0511%25 Aug
mirage7–130.016%25 Aug
inferno13–20.1739%24 Aug
mirage9–10.1315%24 Aug
dust27–130.0015%24 Aug
cache12–120.0010%23 Aug
ancient14–16-0.0319%23 Aug
ancient13–110.0527%23 Aug
anubis13–100.0221%23 Aug
nuke13–30.1311%18 Aug
mirage13–110.0317%16 Aug
dust29–13-0.0310%16 Aug
dust213–90.0021%16 Aug
inferno13–30.0324%15 Aug
mirage6–130.1623%15 Aug
anubis13–70.0619%15 Aug
train13–60.1228%15 Aug
dust213–90.0825%15 Aug
nuke2–13-0.078%15 Aug
mirage1–13-0.0623%15 Aug
cache9–130.0723%15 Aug
anubis13–60.1325%14 Aug
ancient10–130.0213%14 Aug
inferno13–3-0.0217%14 Aug
inferno11–13-0.0222%14 Aug
anubis2–130.0317%13 Aug
inferno13–30.1515%13 Aug
ancient8–130.0122%13 Aug
train13–80.1719%12 Aug
dust210–13-0.0316%12 Aug
ancient13–40.1014%12 Aug
inferno4–130.0224%9 Aug
mirage5–13-0.0714%9 Aug
mirage13–7-0.0119%9 Aug
ancient13–11-0.0116%9 Aug
mirage13–10-0.0317%5 Aug
inferno4–13-0.0754%5 Aug
dust210–13-0.0816%3 Aug
mirage10–13-0.0416%3 Aug
anubis13–9-0.0121%29 Jul
dust213–40.0617%29 Jul
mirage13–20.0816%29 Jul
anubis13–100.0422%26 Jul
dust216–13-0.0016%26 Jul
ancient6–13-0.0029%26 Jul
inferno6–13-0.0221%26 Jul
inferno7–130.0223%24 Jul
mirage6–130.0217%24 Jul
dust26–13-0.0126%24 Jul
ancient13–80.0410%24 Jul
nuke4–130.0122%21 Jul
inferno13–10-0.029%21 Jul
ancient13–8-0.0214%21 Jul
dust213–80.1021%20 Jul
mirage13–00.0437%20 Jul
nuke11–13-0.0316%20 Jul
anubis13–90.0319%19 Jul
inferno13–5-0.0418%19 Jul
anubis13–60.0621%19 Jul
mirage13–80.0021%19 Jul
inferno1–13-0.0414%19 Jul
inferno3–130.0235%17 Jul
mirage13–80.0313%17 Jul
mirage13–80.0212%17 Jul
mirage7–13-0.0518%17 Jul
dust212–16-0.0221%12 Jul
mirage13–80.0122%12 Jul
cache4–00.0060%12 Jul
inferno1–13-0.0650%12 Jul
ancient13–60.0622%12 Jul
dust213–70.0230%12 Jul
inferno13–10.0418%10 Jul
anubis4–130.0120%10 Jul
inferno13–80.0323%10 Jul
anubis13–40.1015%8 Jul
cache13–80.0233%8 Jul
cache13–50.1820%7 Jul
inferno16–130.0315%5 Jul
mirage11–30.0231%5 Jul
dust213–50.0321%5 Jul
mirage7–130.009%3 Jul
dust25–13-0.0316%3 Jul
mirage2–13-0.0410%3 Jul
nuke13–60.0313%3 Jul
anubis13–9-0.0026%1 Jul

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →