JondeBuu

JondeBuu — CS2 Stats

JP76561198807741566[U:1:847475838]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

533Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,173Hours in CS
CSDB Rating2.6 LearningSupport
Premier CS Rating9,714Light Blue band · top ~56.3% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 18 Oct 2026 (18 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,714 -1,303 17 Dec – 18 Oct · 30 days played
8,39913,794peak 13,79417 Dec18 Oct
13,794Peak Premier in tracked matches
778Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
55Days played since 2025-12-17

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,080 below peak (13,794)
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 286 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches328−25
Win rate67%43%+24pp
K/D1.230.70+0.54
Headshot %47%47%+0pp

Measured 5 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; previous 11 Sep 2026 → 5 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate42.9%39.9%42.0%above
Shot accuracy19.4%7.0%9.6%above
Kill/death ratio0.910.920.980.06 short
Match win rate36.8%42.3%43.8%7.0% short

This profile matches the typical Blue band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJondeBuuPREMIER9,714 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO778csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim24
Positioning39
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD36–58–6Last 10036%Win rateWWLLLWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −0.9pp headshot accuracy · +53ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 621ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 667ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 640ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim2.4
Utility4.1
Positioning3.9
Opening Duels1.7
Clutch2.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 65% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 676ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 61% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.4
Positioning3.9
Utility4.1
Mechanics2.5
Opening Duels2.8
Win Impact1.7

Composite 2.6/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.04
first ⅓ avg -0.05 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time667ms−52ms
first ⅓ avg 719ms → last ⅓ avg 667ms
Headshot accuracy16.5%−4.3%
first ⅓ avg 20.8% → last ⅓ avg 16.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 5–0 · mirage, 5 Jul →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 2–0 · golden, 7 Jan →
469msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · mirage, 14 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 26 Jan →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W2Current streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 48% over 29dust2Weakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2914–1548%-0.02
ancientC197–1237%-0.05
nukeC176–1135%-0.03
dust2D81–713%-0.04
anubisC73–443%-0.05
infernoD61–517%-0.02
vertigoC52–340%0.03
cache—31–233%0.01
overpass—30–30%-0.03
stronghold—10–10%-0.05
palacio—10–10%-0.07
golden—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

59,232Lifetime kills
0.91K/D
3,744Matches
36.8%Match win rate
42.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of Light Blue band
19.4%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Light Blue band
11,699MVPs
1,173Hours (in match)
2,359Bombs planted
776Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4716,245
AWP7,885
MP92,157
Knife1,476
FAMAS1,447
AUG1,231

Lifetime map wins

2,929inferno
2,050nuke
1,759vertigo
1,238train
1,083dust2
816cbble
792lake
564office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

57Matches
46%Win rate
0.83Avg K/D
64.6ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
12%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage850%0.6411.8
Nuke650%0.7311.2
Anubis540%0.5410.6
Ancient367%0.497.7
Inferno20%0.375.5
Vertigo2100%0.9216.5
Overpass1100%1.0010.0
Dust21100%0.466.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.3%Headshot accuracy
30.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.9%Spray accuracy
61.0%Counter-strafing
13.0°Preaim
676msReaction time
47.0%T opening success
35.2%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
4.9%Flash assists
8.79HE damage / grenade
5.31Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.9965° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–110.0713%18 Oct →
mirage13–40.0913%18 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0618%9 Oct →
cache10–130.0817%27 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0214%26 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0613%26 Sept →
dust210–13-0.078%25 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0719%25 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0317%23 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0419%23 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0412%23 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.019%23 Sept →
vertigo8–13-0.0519%23 Sept →
nuke13–90.0219%22 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.1011%20 Sept →
ancient13–90.0518%20 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0922%18 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0815%14 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0014%14 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.0821%21 Aug →
cache13–30.0114%5 Jul →
mirage5–00.2119%5 Jul →
vertigo7–130.0119%5 Jul →
vertigo9–50.179%4 Jul →
ancient8–130.0329%4 Jul →
nuke13–7-0.0710%2 Jul →
nuke11–130.0215%1 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0327%30 Jun →
dust26–130.0319%29 Jun →
nuke13–30.0726%29 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.063%15 Jun →
nuke5–13-0.0424%9 Jun →
inferno9–40.0621%28 May →
cache12–12-0.0615%28 May →
nuke6–13-0.056%27 May →
ancient5–13-0.1014%27 May →
stronghold9–13-0.0511%14 Mar →
mirage0–13-0.0918%14 Mar →
mirage14–16-0.0527%4 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0520%4 Mar →
anubis13–10-0.066%23 Feb →
inferno7–13-0.039%23 Feb →
ancient9–13-0.0713%23 Feb →
nuke6–13-0.0412%21 Feb →
mirage13–7-0.0222%21 Feb →
nuke4–13-0.0912%19 Feb →
mirage13–10-0.0614%18 Feb →
mirage15–15-0.0221%16 Feb →
ancient5–13-0.0618%9 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.0711%9 Feb →
anubis13–16-0.0914%5 Feb →
mirage15–15-0.048%3 Feb →
nuke13–11-0.019%3 Feb →
anubis8–13-0.0512%3 Feb →
vertigo13–80.1012%31 Jan →
anubis5–13-0.0613%29 Jan →
ancient13–6-0.0411%29 Jan →
nuke13–4-0.0314%28 Jan →
dust27–130.0416%27 Jan →
mirage15–15-0.0012%27 Jan →
mirage13–9-0.0310%26 Jan →
mirage13–20.028%26 Jan →
anubis13–5-0.0427%26 Jan →
ancient7–130.0113%26 Jan →
mirage13–7-0.0225%24 Jan →
mirage4–13-0.0125%21 Jan →
ancient10–13-0.0517%17 Jan →
mirage6–13-0.087%16 Jan →
mirage13–4-0.0310%16 Jan →
overpass11–13-0.038%15 Jan →
mirage4–13-0.0522%15 Jan →
nuke7–13-0.0414%15 Jan →
nuke11–13-0.0519%15 Jan →
dust21–13-0.1113%12 Jan →
mirage5–13-0.0423%12 Jan →
anubis7–13-0.0618%11 Jan →
vertigo3–13-0.0816%10 Jan →
mirage13–70.0026%8 Jan →
nuke13–110.0220%7 Jan →
ancient13–10-0.0217%7 Jan →
palacio10–13-0.0710%7 Jan →
golden2–00.02100%7 Jan →
mirage13–10-0.0715%6 Jan →
mirage13–11-0.1013%5 Jan →
ancient13–6-0.059%5 Jan →
nuke15–15-0.0517%3 Jan →
nuke15–15-0.0526%3 Jan →
ancient4–12-0.0830%3 Jan →
mirage3–13-0.0438%2 Jan →
overpass3–13-0.0626%2 Jan →
dust213–11-0.0220%31 Dec →
overpass6–13-0.0014%30 Dec →
mirage3–13-0.0116%30 Dec →
mirage6–13-0.0516%30 Dec →
ancient2–13-0.0720%30 Dec →
ancient13–10-0.0515%30 Dec →
dust28–13-0.0630%23 Dec →
ancient11–13-0.0918%21 Dec →
ancient9–13-0.0521%21 Dec →
ancient16–13-0.0720%17 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.