:Saltiee

:Saltiee — CS2 Stats

SE76561198443295598[U:1:483029870]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,104Tracked matches66%Win rate2020Tracked since
9,860Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating24,058Top 25% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#8904 of 53880 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,596 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=4,917), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate56.1%51.9%
Shot accuracy15.1%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.181.08
Match win rate46.1%48.7%

Share this profile

CSDB.GG:SaltieeFACEITLevel 10 · 2,596 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER24,058 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning59
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52453Last 10052%Win rateLWWLWWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · -0.07 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.0
Aggression8.9
Utility5.0
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels4.4
Clutch4.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; higher opening-fight frequency.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 58% on CT to 37% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning5.9
Utility5.0
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time538ms−40ms
first ⅓ avg 579ms → last ⅓ avg 538ms
Headshot accuracy19.5%−2.4%
first ⅓ avg 21.9% → last ⅓ avg 19.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.15Best rating — inferno 13–1
131Biggest win — cache
4Longest win streak
44In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 69% over 13dust2Weakest map · 33% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2113862%0.00
ancientB1991047%0.00
dust2D1861233%0.01
infernoB168850%0.01
nukeS139469%0.03
anubisB84450%-0.00
overpass31233%-0.00
cache220100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

328,408Lifetime kills
1.18K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
9,353Matches
46.1%Match win rate
56.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
15.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
28,827MVPs
5,787Hours (in match)
8,085Bombs planted
4,294Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47163,092
AWP33,423
MP94,816
Knife4,555
MAC-103,078

Lifetime map wins

21,479inferno
9,680dust2
6,929vertigo
5,551nuke
4,538train
367cbble
140lake
94office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,873Matches
53%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
81.5ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage14950%1.0414.8
Ancient13151%1.1116.2
Anubis10054%1.1415.8
Dust28054%1.1114.6
Inferno5265%1.3316.6
Nuke2748%1.1116.1
Overpass2642%0.8911.5
Vertigo1953%1.0715.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.1%Headshot accuracy
34.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.6%Spray accuracy
81.3%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
534msReaction time
37.1%T opening success
57.7%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
10.4%Flash assists
10.21HE damage / grenade
7.24Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4754 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 37.1067% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno1–13-0.0425%25 Aug
anubis10–10.0415%21 Aug
inferno13–7-0.059%17 Aug
inferno2–9-0.1218%14 Aug
mirage13–7-0.0411%14 Aug
inferno13–6-0.0115%12 Aug
dust210–13-0.0622%12 Aug
dust213–3-0.0037%6 Aug
mirage3–13-0.0421%5 Aug
inferno13–100.0322%5 Aug
mirage13–110.0614%5 Aug
ancient13–80.0125%3 Aug
dust25–13-0.0414%31 Jul
nuke13–100.1320%31 Jul
anubis16–120.0111%25 Jul
ancient13–40.0618%25 Jul
dust215–150.0920%23 Jul
mirage16–130.0219%23 Jul
ancient13–100.0515%22 Jul
ancient11–13-0.0212%22 Jul
nuke13–60.0715%20 Jul
mirage8–13-0.0614%20 Jul
cache13–10.0720%20 Jul
ancient13–5-0.0014%13 Jul
mirage3–13-0.0423%13 Jul
dust28–130.0116%13 Jul
dust27–130.0133%9 Jul
mirage13–10.0613%9 Jul
cache13–100.0327%8 Jul
dust213–30.0824%6 Jul
mirage11–130.0332%6 Jul
ancient15–150.1030%5 Jul
dust211–130.0118%5 Jul
dust29–130.0811%5 Jul
ancient9–130.0019%5 Jul
nuke10–13-0.0214%5 Jul
ancient11–13-0.0524%5 Jul
inferno9–13-0.0126%5 Jul
ancient6–13-0.0821%3 Jul
dust213–70.0527%2 Jul
nuke8–130.0325%2 Jul
nuke6–13-0.0127%2 Jul
ancient13–20.0613%2 Jul
mirage13–3-0.028%1 Jul
inferno16–120.0324%1 Jul
overpass9–13-0.0122%30 Jun
nuke10–13-0.0416%30 Jun
inferno5–13-0.0229%30 Jun
inferno13–80.0629%30 Jun
overpass13–40.0321%29 Jun
inferno7–130.0532%29 Jun
mirage13–10-0.0329%29 Jun
anubis13–10-0.0117%29 Jun
ancient8–13-0.0622%28 Jun
ancient13–16-0.075%28 Jun
inferno13–20.0827%27 Jun
ancient13–30.0519%27 Jun
mirage21–25-0.0221%25 Jun
mirage13–40.0121%25 Jun
ancient13–80.0425%24 Jun
inferno5–130.0714%24 Jun
mirage13–40.1227%23 Jun
nuke13–7-0.0132%23 Jun
dust24–130.0445%23 Jun
overpass2–7-0.0217%23 Jun
anubis2–13-0.04100%22 Jun
nuke13–80.0221%22 Jun
nuke16–130.0523%22 Jun
dust22–13-0.0129%22 Jun
mirage13–100.0615%21 Jun
mirage9–130.0026%21 Jun
inferno8–80.0420%17 Jun
nuke13–3-0.0137%17 Jun
dust213–30.0450%17 Jun
dust27–13-0.068%16 Jun
mirage13–110.0619%16 Jun
ancient5–13-0.0133%16 Jun
anubis13–6-0.0226%12 Jun
inferno13–10.1528%12 Jun
ancient6–13-0.0016%12 Jun
dust25–130.0126%12 Jun
ancient9–130.0322%11 Jun
nuke13–100.0421%8 Jun
ancient13–10-0.0417%3 Jun
dust213–7-0.0224%2 Jun
nuke13–110.0720%2 Jun
mirage1–8-0.0117%2 Jun
ancient13–5-0.0114%1 Jun
mirage13–6-0.0418%31 May
dust213–70.0733%31 May
inferno3–13-0.0118%29 May
dust22–13-0.1033%29 May
anubis4–130.0317%28 May
mirage13–8-0.0213%26 May
anubis8–13-0.0510%25 May
mirage3–13-0.0236%25 May
mirage13–30.0111%25 May
inferno13–11-0.0516%22 May
anubis13–160.0112%22 May
nuke13–100.0516%22 May

Match data via Leetify.

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →