marcos la maquina

marcos la maquina — CS2 Stats

AR76561198420647763[U:1:460382035]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,214Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
11,283Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,622 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Sep 2026 (58 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,622 → 2,622
+20Tracked matches · now 2,214
+3.3ppWin rate · 53.3% → 56.7%

Rating over time

2,622Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
62Days played since 2024-03-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,622
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 378 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate68.2%50.9%
Shot accuracy19.1%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.951.09
Match win rate59.2%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmarcos la maquinaFACEITLevel 10 · 2,622 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,622csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning66
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT56–44Last 10056%Win rateWWWLLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −5.1pp headshot accuracy · +16ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility5.5
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch4.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning6.6
Utility5.5
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time557ms+18ms
first ⅓ avg 538ms → last ⅓ avg 557ms
Headshot accuracy24.5%−2.3%
first ⅓ avg 26.8% → last ⅓ avg 24.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–5 · dust2, 17 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · train, 14 Nov →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · mirage, 11 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 2 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W3Current streak
10–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 9dust2Weakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA4829–1960%0.00
anubisB2010–1050%0.01
dust2C114–736%0.03
nukeS96–367%0.00
ancientB63–350%-0.00
inferno—21–150%0.00
train—22–0100%0.03
cache—10–10%-0.05
overpass—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

469,086Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
9,168Matches
59.2%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 10 players
68.2%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 10 players
19.1%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 10 players
37,906MVPs
9,921Hours (in match)
9,598Bombs planted
3,997Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47246,202
Glock-1811,590
SG 5539,241
AWP8,693
Knife7,031
AUG4,717

Lifetime map wins

21,385dust2
19,695nuke
12,377inferno
9,632train
6,292vertigo
193cbble
59lake
22office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,387Matches
59%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
84.3ADR
59%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
21Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage100160%1.2317.4
Dust245361%1.2417.3
Anubis38261%1.1916.6
Nuke25767%1.2516.8
Ancient11250%1.1116.4
Overpass4657%1.1417.0
Train4351%1.1516.4
Inferno4052%1.1616.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.3%Headshot accuracy
35.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.6%Spray accuracy
83.4%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
550msReaction time
40.9%T opening success
53.0%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
11.0%Flash assists
6.44HE damage / grenade
6.60Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–90.0421%12 Oct →
mirage13–90.0120%11 Oct →
nuke13–80.0132%11 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.1121%22 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0216%22 Aug →
mirage13–100.0124%18 Aug →
mirage8–130.0213%14 Aug →
mirage13–90.0417%11 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0617%11 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0429%10 Aug →
mirage13–110.0223%10 Aug →
inferno13–30.0631%8 Aug →
mirage16–120.0627%5 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0544%23 Jul →
nuke13–50.0628%23 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0216%4 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0221%18 May →
dust211–130.0126%27 Apr →
inferno3–13-0.0610%27 Apr →
dust28–130.0133%26 Apr →
mirage3–13-0.0348%26 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.0231%25 Apr →
mirage13–110.0314%18 Feb →
anubis14–16-0.0420%18 Feb →
mirage13–110.0232%29 Dec →
dust27–13-0.0125%28 Dec →
mirage13–5-0.0423%19 Dec →
mirage13–16-0.0124%17 Dec →
mirage13–50.0327%17 Dec →
overpass13–100.0425%29 Nov →
mirage13–70.0128%29 Nov →
mirage10–130.0120%22 Nov →
ancient13–90.0923%17 Nov →
mirage16–140.0417%7 Nov →
mirage5–13-0.0120%8 Oct →
dust213–50.1940%17 Sept →
dust214–160.0928%2 Sept →
mirage10–130.0415%14 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0123%1 Jul →
train13–80.0624%19 Apr →
nuke13–20.0021%18 Apr →
anubis16–14-0.0330%4 Apr →
mirage13–00.0546%2 Apr →
dust20–70.0025%2 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0215%1 Apr →
anubis13–10.1540%1 Apr →
anubis7–130.0120%20 Nov →
train13–50.0150%14 Nov →
mirage13–20.0625%20 Aug →
mirage13–110.0913%2 Aug →
mirage13–60.0016%3 May →
nuke13–110.0426%3 May →
anubis7–130.0131%3 May →
mirage13–20.1237%3 May →
anubis13–60.0119%2 May →
nuke13–70.0227%2 May →
dust213–10-0.0117%1 May →
mirage15–190.0225%30 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0013%30 Apr →
anubis12–160.0119%29 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0819%29 Apr →
dust211–13-0.0130%29 Apr →
mirage9–130.0645%29 Apr →
mirage13–60.1828%28 Apr →
dust26–13-0.0127%27 Apr →
anubis3–13-0.0223%27 Apr →
ancient16–130.0125%27 Apr →
anubis13–6-0.0021%26 Apr →
nuke9–13-0.0328%25 Apr →
anubis13–9-0.0220%25 Apr →
mirage13–80.0114%23 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.0523%23 Apr →
anubis11–130.0223%23 Apr →
ancient13–90.0133%22 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.0319%22 Apr →
mirage13–10-0.0832%20 Apr →
anubis8–130.0928%18 Apr →
mirage2–13-0.0735%15 Apr →
nuke13–16-0.0125%14 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0220%13 Apr →
anubis6–13-0.0524%13 Apr →
mirage13–9-0.0324%13 Apr →
mirage13–7-0.0616%8 Apr →
anubis5–130.0120%8 Apr →
mirage13–50.0428%7 Apr →
anubis3–13-0.0622%7 Apr →
mirage3–13-0.0737%6 Apr →
anubis13–6-0.0019%6 Apr →
nuke16–13-0.0139%6 Apr →
anubis13–60.0138%5 Apr →
anubis13–10-0.0432%5 Apr →
mirage4–13-0.0843%3 Apr →
anubis13–100.0940%3 Apr →
nuke2–13-0.0414%3 Apr →
anubis13–00.0336%2 Apr →
mirage13–90.0237%10 Mar →
ancient4–13-0.0721%9 Mar →
mirage13–90.0223%9 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0515%9 Mar →
mirage13–60.0537%9 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.