Ryougi

Ryougi — CS2 Stats

CA76561198419588328[U:1:459322600]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,171Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,791Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,665Top 10% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#15000 of 251470 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,457 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 5 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 25,665 → 25,665
+1Tracked matches · now 3,171
−3.5ppWin rate · 48.3% → 44.8%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,665 -3,997 23 Jun – 5 Oct · 26 days played
25,66530,121peak 30,12123 Jun5 Oct
30,416Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,457Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-06-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,457
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 43 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,456 below peak (30,121)
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • -4,109 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,335 to go
  • Reached: Gold band · Red band · Pink band · Purple band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches1——
Win rate0%——
K/D1.25——
Headshot %60%——

Measured 5 Oct 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches6——
Win rate17%——
K/D1.35——
Headshot %48%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate62.0%50.9%
Shot accuracy18.3%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.201.09
Match win rate51.0%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRyougiFACEITLevel 10 · 2,457 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,665 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,457csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning68
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–43–2Last 10055%Win rateLWWWLLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.07 avg rating · −1.0pp headshot accuracy · −63ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.07), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 505ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.11
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 464ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility4.8
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch4.4

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 58% on CT to 37% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning6.8
Utility4.8
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact3.3

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time503ms−63ms
first ⅓ avg 566ms → last ⅓ avg 503ms
Headshot accuracy26.8%+3.6%
first ⅓ avg 23.2% → last ⅓ avg 26.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.47Best match rating · 8–13 · dust2, 5 Sept →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–4 · nuke, 1 Sept →
281msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · dust2, 5 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 17 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
6–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 80% over 5mirageWeakest map · 42% over 38
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC3816–2242%0.02
dust2B2010–1050%0.05
nukeA138–562%0.03
ancientS107–370%0.03
cacheS86–275%0.04
anubisS54–180%0.08
infernoA53–260%0.07
overpass—11–0100%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 38). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

338,381Lifetime kills
1.20K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
7,989Matches
51.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
62.0%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
18.3%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
32,617MVPs
9,373Hours (in match)
5,274Bombs planted
5,402Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47147,945
AWP43,101
Glock-1811,244
Knife4,693
FAMAS4,021
MP93,627
MAC-103,589

Lifetime map wins

18,207inferno
16,801dust2
9,022nuke
4,548vertigo
4,010train
850office
468cbble
49lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,321Matches
52%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
85.0ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage34354%1.3518.4
Ancient19652%1.3319.0
Anubis14354%1.3518.3
Dust213649%1.3417.9
Nuke8856%1.3518.8
Vertigo5450%1.2418.9
Inferno4455%1.3017.3
Cache862%1.3516.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.9%Headshot accuracy
41.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.5%Spray accuracy
82.8%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
529msReaction time
36.5%T opening success
57.6%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
9.6%Flash assists
5.25HE damage / grenade
9.46Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.5262% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 38 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust28–130.0526%8 Oct →
anubis13–40.1225%16 Sept →
cache13–80.0315%7 Sept →
cache13–100.0725%7 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.0217%6 Sept →
mirage13–160.0334%6 Sept →
dust211–130.1034%6 Sept →
mirage10–130.2530%6 Sept →
dust28–130.4733%5 Sept →
dust216–120.0336%4 Sept →
cache13–40.0715%3 Sept →
nuke0–4-0.03100%1 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0110%1 Sept →
anubis13–60.1926%30 Aug →
nuke12–120.1031%30 Aug →
mirage13–20.0441%30 Aug →
mirage13–100.0129%24 Aug →
dust213–40.1323%24 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0411%24 Aug →
ancient0–3-0.010%24 Aug →
cache4–130.0328%24 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0019%23 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0027%23 Aug →
mirage2–7-0.0518%23 Aug →
mirage3–130.0711%23 Aug →
dust22–7-0.0127%23 Aug →
mirage0–13-0.0557%23 Aug →
cache13–110.0722%23 Aug →
mirage9–130.0022%23 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0233%23 Aug →
anubis13–70.0326%22 Aug →
mirage0–4-0.050%22 Aug →
ancient8–130.0330%22 Aug →
mirage13–100.0326%21 Aug →
ancient13–90.1030%20 Aug →
ancient13–100.0831%10 Aug →
mirage16–130.0819%10 Aug →
mirage13–70.1427%9 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0314%9 Aug →
inferno13–100.1525%9 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0225%8 Aug →
mirage10–130.0235%8 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0019%7 Aug →
mirage10–130.0216%7 Aug →
nuke16–130.0629%7 Aug →
mirage13–60.0120%6 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0530%6 Aug →
mirage7–130.0426%6 Aug →
mirage0–20.0150%5 Aug →
ancient13–50.0117%4 Aug →
dust216–130.1225%3 Aug →
cache2–130.0136%2 Aug →
nuke13–100.0019%31 Jul →
mirage13–100.0423%29 Jul →
inferno8–130.0320%29 Jul →
nuke13–70.0411%29 Jul →
mirage13–30.1424%28 Jul →
inferno16–140.0921%27 Jul →
nuke13–60.2024%26 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0429%26 Jul →
anubis2–13-0.0236%26 Jul →
cache13–60.0236%26 Jul →
ancient13–110.0217%26 Jul →
dust213–00.0138%17 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0332%17 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0226%17 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.03100%17 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0121%16 Jul →
mirage16–130.0838%16 Jul →
mirage13–50.1227%15 Jul →
cache13–90.0328%12 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0224%12 Jul →
dust23–0-0.070%12 Jul →
dust213–90.0144%12 Jul →
anubis13–60.0618%10 Jul →
mirage7–130.0329%10 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0313%10 Jul →
dust213–80.0926%10 Jul →
mirage13–40.0123%10 Jul →
dust29–130.0419%10 Jul →
dust28–130.0123%5 Jul →
mirage5–130.0242%5 Jul →
mirage13–30.0222%4 Jul →
mirage4–130.0125%4 Jul →
mirage13–80.0635%4 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0120%4 Jul →
overpass13–60.000%2 Jul →
nuke3–1-0.0720%2 Jul →
dust28–130.0229%2 Jul →
nuke13–2-0.0016%1 Jul →
nuke12–120.0328%1 Jul →
inferno5–20.0210%1 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0722%30 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0110%29 Jun →
dust213–90.1129%29 Jun →
nuke1–13-0.0221%23 Jun →
mirage8–130.0627%23 Jun →
inferno8–130.0723%23 Jun →
ancient13–40.0725%23 Jun →
nuke13–50.1029%23 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.