muck

muck — CS2 Stats

US76561198409260809[U:1:448995081]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,661Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,979Hours in CS21Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating24,470Top 25% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#27167 of 252241 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+90Premier CS Rating · 24,380 → 24,470

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,470 +246 3 Sept – 16 Oct · 30 days played
21,55026,241peak 26,2413 Sept16 Oct
26,506Peak Premier in tracked matches
30Days played since 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,771 below peak (26,241)
  • +798 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 530 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-04
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,195), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate50.2%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy9.2%12.7%13.0%3.8% short
Kill/death ratio1.041.051.06meets
Match win rate52.6%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmuckFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER24,470 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning59
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–43–3Last 10054%Win rateWWLLWLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −6.4pp headshot accuracy · −16ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 431ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 477ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 484ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+3.8 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility5.5
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch10.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerLimited utility dependenceReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning5.9
Utility5.5
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels6.6
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time485ms+1ms
first ⅓ avg 484ms → last ⅓ avg 485ms
Headshot accuracy16.1%−2.5%
first ⅓ avg 18.6% → last ⅓ avg 16.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.30Best match rating · 9–0 · vertigo, 19 Sept →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 5–4 · mirage, 5 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · anubis, 4 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
W2Current streak
5–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 83% over 6infernoWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2311–1248%-0.01
nukeS1711–665%0.04
cacheA159–660%0.01
anubisB126–650%0.02
dust2B105–550%0.01
infernoD103–730%-0.01
ancientS65–183%0.03
debris—32–167%-0.08
vertigo—21–150%0.07
rush_001—10–10%-0.11
poseidon—11–0100%0.17

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

86,920Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
5,466Matches
52.6%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 7 players
50.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
9.2%Shot accuracy
14,732MVPs
1,971Hours (in match)
3,691Bombs planted
1,502Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4733,726
MP93,434
MAC-102,268
P2501,796
MP71,580

Lifetime map wins

5,030vertigo
4,880inferno
4,765nuke
3,078cbble
2,643dust2
2,108train
746lake
502office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

73Matches
60%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
100.1ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

100%1v1 clutch win
50%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno633%1.3117.8
Vertigo667%1.4220.7
Mirage3100%1.1915.7
Anubis250%1.3818.0
Nuke250%1.1622.5
Overpass10%0.8713.0
Dust210%1.0016.0
Ancient1100%1.4014.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.7%Headshot accuracy
37.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.6%Spray accuracy
85.7%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
478msReaction time
60.7%T opening success
52.0%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
13.0%Flash assists
6.56HE damage / grenade
4.09Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–70.0413%16 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.027%16 Oct →
nuke9–130.0119%16 Oct →
anubis9–130.017%15 Oct →
mirage13–60.0319%15 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0617%15 Oct →
nuke16–130.0419%14 Oct →
dust29–00.0819%14 Oct →
anubis13–50.0311%14 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0312%14 Oct →
dust27–130.0621%13 Oct →
anubis11–130.0219%12 Oct →
nuke13–20.2121%10 Oct →
mirage7–130.0321%10 Oct →
cache11–130.1020%10 Oct →
ancient16–120.1027%10 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.0420%10 Oct →
mirage13–80.0116%10 Oct →
mirage10–130.0015%9 Oct →
inferno12–16-0.0526%7 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.015%7 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0721%4 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0311%4 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0413%3 Oct →
mirage13–50.0419%3 Oct →
dust20–13-0.1021%3 Oct →
cache12–16-0.0316%3 Oct →
nuke13–100.0111%3 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0119%3 Oct →
cache13–80.078%2 Oct →
anubis13–30.0810%2 Oct →
ancient9–10.057%2 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0321%1 Oct →
cache16–140.0211%30 Sept →
rush_0014–8-0.1114%30 Sept →
anubis13–80.0518%26 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0119%26 Sept →
vertigo2–9-0.1610%24 Sept →
debris9–30.0114%24 Sept →
nuke13–2-0.0116%24 Sept →
nuke13–100.0028%20 Sept →
cache1–13-0.070%20 Sept →
anubis13–90.0411%20 Sept →
mirage11–130.0311%19 Sept →
inferno13–40.0615%19 Sept →
nuke13–110.0317%19 Sept →
dust213–60.0131%19 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0015%19 Sept →
dust216–120.0020%19 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0017%19 Sept →
poseidon9–70.1732%19 Sept →
vertigo9–00.3021%19 Sept →
debris2–9-0.2115%19 Sept →
cache13–40.027%18 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0422%18 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0427%17 Sept →
ancient13–80.0616%17 Sept →
mirage13–50.0221%17 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.036%16 Sept →
cache1–13-0.0614%16 Sept →
nuke13–60.0318%16 Sept →
debris9–6-0.049%16 Sept →
inferno0–9-0.2712%16 Sept →
nuke9–20.2013%15 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0014%13 Sept →
inferno15–150.0118%13 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.048%13 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0113%13 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0514%12 Sept →
mirage13–40.0217%12 Sept →
cache13–70.0823%12 Sept →
inferno16–13-0.0117%12 Sept →
cache13–80.0313%11 Sept →
ancient13–30.0220%11 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.019%11 Sept →
nuke13–90.0615%11 Sept →
cache13–50.0225%11 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0719%11 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0214%9 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0124%9 Sept →
inferno9–20.2721%8 Sept →
nuke13–80.0813%8 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0526%8 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0416%7 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0217%7 Sept →
cache6–130.0229%7 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0620%7 Sept →
mirage14–160.0316%7 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0210%5 Sept →
mirage13–50.0617%5 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0316%5 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0329%5 Sept →
cache13–60.0522%5 Sept →
mirage5–4-0.0733%5 Sept →
dust215–150.1123%4 Sept →
nuke8–130.0722%4 Sept →
anubis10–130.1016%3 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0010%3 Sept →
dust213–110.0423%3 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0114%3 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.