Nikodeon

Nikodeon — CS2 Stats

PROMOUZ NXTDenmarkRiflerSettings & gear profile →

DK76561198407480534[U:1:447214806]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,605Tracked matches45%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.7 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,823 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (20 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 3,823 → 3,823
+46Tracked matches · now 2,605
0.0ppWin rate · 44.8% → 44.8%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 3,823 +0 30 Aug – 23 Sept · 9 observations
3,8233,823peak 3,82330 Aug23 Sept
3,823Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
24Days played since 2026-07-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,823
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 4,000 ELO at 4,000 — 177 to go
  • Reached: 3,500 ELO · 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10
  • 3,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-30
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-30

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNikodeonFACEITLevel 10 · 3,823 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,823csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning75
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–53–2Last 10045%Win rateWWTLWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −2.9pp headshot accuracy · +17ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 450ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 480ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 471ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim9.1
Utility6.3
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels5.0
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 60% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.4° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning7.5
Utility6.3
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels7.3
Win Impact3.3

Composite 7.7/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time479ms−4ms
first ⅓ avg 483ms → last ⅓ avg 479ms
Headshot accuracy27.0%+1.9%
first ⅓ avg 25.1% → last ⅓ avg 27.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–3 · ancient, 25 Sept →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · ancient, 14 Aug →
297msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · ancient, 6 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 6 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W2Current streak
13–15In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 60% over 15dust2Weakest map · 33% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2816–1257%0.03
dust2D217–1433%-0.00
ancientA159–660%0.03
cacheC156–940%0.01
mirageD155–1033%-0.02
anubisC52–340%-0.01
inferno—10–10%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,875Matches
54%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
87.0ADR
57%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient57356%1.1718.1
Mirage38452%1.1017.1
Anubis31658%1.1017.2
Nuke30259%1.1417.9
Vertigo14748%1.0617.4
Dust212042%1.0516.2
Overpass8454%1.0616.4
Inferno4854%1.0216.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$6,273Inventory value66ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
★ Butterfly Knife | Lore (Minimal Wear)$1,533★ Karambit | Lore (Field-Tested)$1,035★ Butterfly Knife | Rust Coat (Battle-Scarred)$895M4A1-S | Fade (Factory New)$326★ Hand Wraps | Cobalt Skulls (Field-Tested)$311★ Hand Wraps | Leather (Battle-Scarred)$295

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.5%Headshot accuracy
38.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.0%Spray accuracy
82.5%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
485msReaction time
58.6%T opening success
60.1%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
8.2%Flash assists
10.53HE damage / grenade
9.41Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–110.0240%9 Oct →
dust25–20.0631%9 Oct →
dust28–8-0.0825%9 Oct →
nuke14–160.0120%9 Oct →
nuke13–80.0320%9 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0128%9 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0226%9 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0522%8 Oct →
mirage13–100.0035%8 Oct →
dust213–90.0225%8 Oct →
cache13–90.0625%7 Oct →
dust213–50.0335%7 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0727%7 Oct →
nuke13–90.0338%7 Oct →
mirage11–130.0633%7 Oct →
dust213–90.0828%7 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0435%6 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.1025%6 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0330%5 Oct →
ancient5–130.0424%5 Oct →
nuke13–50.1526%29 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0130%26 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0026%26 Sept →
ancient13–30.2025%25 Sept →
nuke13–80.0221%25 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.0121%25 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0230%25 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0624%8 Sept →
dust26–130.0121%8 Sept →
dust216–140.0430%8 Sept →
nuke13–50.0622%8 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0422%8 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0323%8 Sept →
nuke13–20.1239%7 Sept →
ancient10–100.0430%7 Sept →
ancient6–4-0.0538%7 Sept →
nuke13–30.1423%7 Sept →
ancient13–30.1028%7 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0638%7 Sept →
anubis11–130.0419%7 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0131%6 Sept →
dust27–130.0329%6 Sept →
dust211–130.0318%6 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0124%6 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0322%6 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0228%4 Sept →
mirage13–80.0224%4 Sept →
nuke11–130.0421%4 Sept →
cache11–130.0326%3 Sept →
nuke13–80.0514%3 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0726%3 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0442%30 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0116%30 Aug →
ancient11–130.0328%30 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0216%30 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0421%30 Aug →
ancient13–50.1722%29 Aug →
ancient13–70.0123%19 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0126%19 Aug →
cache9–130.0328%19 Aug →
nuke7–130.0633%19 Aug →
nuke13–40.1120%19 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0511%19 Aug →
inferno6–130.0625%19 Aug →
nuke13–100.0617%18 Aug →
anubis16–14-0.0416%18 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0426%18 Aug →
ancient13–70.0123%18 Aug →
nuke7–130.0633%18 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0518%15 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0420%15 Aug →
cache16–14-0.0124%15 Aug →
mirage13–90.0324%15 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0127%15 Aug →
nuke13–70.0218%15 Aug →
cache14–160.0522%14 Aug →
dust211–130.0323%14 Aug →
nuke13–110.0027%14 Aug →
ancient13–110.0225%14 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0715%14 Aug →
ancient13–90.0043%14 Aug →
cache11–130.0125%14 Aug →
cache13–110.0228%13 Aug →
mirage8–5-0.0332%13 Aug →
nuke13–10.0427%6 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0225%3 Aug →
dust211–130.0524%3 Aug →
nuke13–70.0435%3 Aug →
nuke13–16-0.0413%3 Aug →
dust213–110.0129%3 Aug →
mirage19–170.0029%3 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.0933%2 Aug →
cache13–110.0325%2 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0514%2 Aug →
cache5–130.0436%28 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0311%28 Jul →
dust29–130.0219%28 Jul →
nuke10–130.0124%28 Jul →
nuke13–60.0133%28 Jul →
anubis13–90.0624%28 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.