kevin

kevin — CS2 Stats

US76561198398126867[U:1:437861139]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,894Tracked matches39%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,533Hours in CS33Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating17,574Purple band · top ~18.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,574 -1,759 28 Aug – 13 Oct · 17 days played
17,39421,523peak 21,52328 Aug13 Oct
21,873Peak Premier in tracked matches
16Days played since 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,949 below peak (21,523)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,426 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,185), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate44.6%44.8%45.7%1.1% short
Shot accuracy13.7%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.841.031.050.21 short
Match win rate42.4%45.2%45.7%3.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGkevinFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER17,574 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning73
Utility33

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–51–3Last 10046%Win rateLWLLLWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +2.3pp headshot accuracy · +41ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 586ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 594ms

Last 20

  • 6–13–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility3.3
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch7.4

Limited utility dependenceReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 70% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 70% on T to 55% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 567ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning7.3
Utility3.3
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels8.1
Win Impact1.4

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time570ms−18ms
first ⅓ avg 588ms → last ⅓ avg 570ms
Headshot accuracy19.8%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 18.7% → last ⅓ avg 19.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–5 · mirage, 22 Sept →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · mirage, 28 Sept →
469msFastest reaction time · 14–16 · mirage, 28 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 24 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 69% over 13cacheWeakest map · 23% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageD237–1630%0.00
dust2A1710–759%0.00
nukeC167–944%0.00
anubisS139–469%0.01
cacheD133–1023%-0.02
ancientA127–558%-0.00
infernoB63–350%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

91,401Lifetime kills
0.84K/D
4,841Matches
42.4%Match win rate
44.6%Headshot %
13.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
11,122MVPs
2,820Hours (in match)
2,300Bombs planted
995Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4732,461
AWP10,378
SSG 082,964
FAMAS1,405
MP91,315

Lifetime map wins

7,614inferno
7,310dust2
2,700nuke
1,543train
994vertigo
206cbble
178lake
73safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

163Matches
52%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
90.7ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

57%1v1 clutch win
35%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1242%1.0416.2
Dust21070%1.2815.5
Ancient850%1.1620.1
Inferno650%1.1818.7
Anubis425%1.0417.8
Nuke3100%0.8916.0
Cache250%1.5318.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.2%Headshot accuracy
33.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.4%Spray accuracy
79.2%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
567msReaction time
69.9%T opening success
54.8%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
3.9%Flash assists
7.77HE damage / grenade
3.02Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4701 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

23% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage5–130.0317%13 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0320%13 Oct →
cache9–130.0125%12 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0322%12 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0120%12 Oct →
cache13–70.0030%12 Oct →
mirage7–130.0021%12 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0118%12 Oct →
nuke13–30.0218%12 Oct →
dust210–130.0420%12 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0411%11 Oct →
mirage8–130.0116%11 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0124%11 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0322%11 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0322%11 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0310%11 Oct →
dust213–90.0710%11 Oct →
cache6–130.0126%11 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0223%11 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0123%11 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0420%11 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.016%11 Oct →
mirage11–130.0114%11 Oct →
cache15–150.0522%8 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0417%5 Oct →
anubis13–90.0522%5 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0010%5 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0024%4 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0124%4 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0120%4 Oct →
nuke11–130.0123%4 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0721%3 Oct →
nuke3–70.0733%3 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.0123%2 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0327%2 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0424%2 Oct →
ancient13–80.0722%1 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0342%28 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0314%28 Sept →
anubis13–110.0213%28 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0413%28 Sept →
ancient13–60.0318%28 Sept →
mirage14–160.027%28 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.068%28 Sept →
anubis16–12-0.0423%28 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0318%28 Sept →
mirage9–130.0610%27 Sept →
ancient13–110.059%27 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0310%27 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0116%27 Sept →
cache15–150.0317%27 Sept →
ancient16–14-0.0211%27 Sept →
mirage6–130.0322%27 Sept →
dust213–30.0224%27 Sept →
nuke13–80.0418%27 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0721%27 Sept →
nuke5–130.0116%25 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0212%24 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0517%24 Sept →
inferno13–60.0733%24 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0515%24 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0512%24 Sept →
cache13–0-0.0325%24 Sept →
dust213–90.0222%24 Sept →
mirage5–130.0313%24 Sept →
dust213–70.0323%24 Sept →
anubis16–140.059%24 Sept →
nuke13–110.0619%24 Sept →
ancient2–130.009%24 Sept →
ancient13–20.015%24 Sept →
dust213–100.0111%24 Sept →
mirage8–130.0617%24 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.025%23 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0121%23 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0018%23 Sept →
cache8–13-0.1021%23 Sept →
anubis13–20.0924%23 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0325%23 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0411%23 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0313%23 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0217%23 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0325%22 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0323%22 Sept →
mirage13–50.1227%22 Sept →
ancient13–20.0713%22 Sept →
anubis13–60.0515%22 Sept →
dust216–130.0517%22 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0613%22 Sept →
ancient1–13-0.1127%22 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0520%22 Sept →
dust213–80.0525%22 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0526%22 Sept →
dust27–4-0.0821%22 Sept →
nuke11–130.0321%22 Sept →
mirage13–80.0515%22 Sept →
anubis13–90.0431%22 Sept →
inferno6–130.0226%22 Sept →
mirage13–110.0034%22 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.054%21 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0220%21 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.