JaeClipse

JaeClipse — CS2 Stats

GB76561198386190488[U:1:425924760]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,924Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,051Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,270Top 50% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#77003 of 252600 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,225 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Oct 2026 (13 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,270 +874 10 Aug – 4 Oct · 20 days played
19,38321,393peak 21,39310 Aug4 Oct
21,814Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,225Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-08-05

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,225
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 126 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,123 below peak (21,393)
  • -518 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,730 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches36——
Win rate56%——
K/D1.21——
Headshot %58%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate47.1%46.8%48.2%1.1% short
Shot accuracy11.5%13.0%13.2%1.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.081.061.07meets
Match win rate44.1%46.3%46.9%2.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJaeClipseFACEITLevel 8 · 1,225 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER20,270 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,225csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning58
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–44–5Last 10051%Win rateLWWLWTWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +2.5pp headshot accuracy · +34ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 20

  • 9–8–3 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility4.7
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 30 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning5.8
Utility4.7
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels5.0
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time538ms+11ms
first ⅓ avg 528ms → last ⅓ avg 538ms
Headshot accuracy25.3%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 25.0% → last ⅓ avg 25.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.30Best match rating · 9–0 · inferno, 18 Sept →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 8–8 · inferno, 25 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · dust2, 9 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 3 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
18Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 78% over 9nukeWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2914–1548%0.01
infernoA2516–964%0.05
dust2C187–1139%0.01
anubisC94–544%0.02
ancientS97–278%0.04
nukeD61–517%0.01
cache—21–150%-0.01
cbble—11–0100%0.04
vertigo—10–10%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

111,346Lifetime kills
1.08K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
5,129Matches
44.1%Match win rate
47.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
11.5%Shot accuracy
16,031MVPs
2,333Hours (in match)
3,450Bombs planted
1,322Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4740,073
AWP15,668
Knife2,310
FAMAS1,580
P2501,539

Lifetime map wins

7,378nuke
7,049inferno
5,710dust2
1,024vertigo
549train
232cbble
89office
73safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,989Matches
50%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
90.0ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage29850%1.2318.8
Dust215541%1.0417.3
Nuke14663%1.2719.3
Ancient11541%1.2418.4
Inferno10448%1.1217.2
Anubis6639%1.1117.5
Vertigo1258%0.9416.7
Overpass850%1.0615.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.4%Headshot accuracy
36.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.7%Spray accuracy
85.1%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
525msReaction time
43.7%T opening success
56.7%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
5.1%Flash assists
6.54HE damage / grenade
12.21Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4855 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache7–13-0.0512%4 Oct →
mirage16–130.0424%3 Oct →
mirage13–10.0937%3 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0020%1 Oct →
inferno9–70.0419%25 Sept →
inferno8–80.1247%25 Sept →
cbble13–110.0422%22 Sept →
dust213–60.0631%20 Sept →
dust210–130.0029%19 Sept →
inferno9–50.1031%18 Sept →
inferno8–80.1639%18 Sept →
inferno8–80.0123%18 Sept →
inferno9–70.1921%18 Sept →
inferno9–00.3040%18 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0414%17 Sept →
mirage13–100.0225%16 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.1114%16 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0523%16 Sept →
dust28–130.0115%14 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.0831%12 Sept →
ancient13–40.0522%12 Sept →
ancient13–30.0443%12 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0120%11 Sept →
mirage10–130.0423%11 Sept →
anubis12–16-0.0120%11 Sept →
dust210–130.0017%11 Sept →
inferno5–6-0.0328%10 Sept →
vertigo8–13-0.0713%10 Sept →
ancient13–80.1026%10 Sept →
dust213–90.0222%9 Sept →
anubis11–130.0426%8 Sept →
mirage13–90.0326%8 Sept →
mirage13–60.1130%8 Sept →
mirage8–130.0024%6 Sept →
mirage13–90.0520%5 Sept →
mirage3–130.0129%5 Sept →
inferno16–130.0626%5 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0219%5 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0220%4 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0029%4 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0716%4 Sept →
inferno13–60.0121%2 Sept →
ancient13–90.1825%2 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0326%2 Sept →
dust214–160.0014%2 Sept →
ancient14–160.0326%1 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0421%1 Sept →
dust215–150.1133%1 Sept →
mirage5–130.0433%1 Sept →
dust210–130.0131%1 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0023%1 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0424%1 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0330%1 Sept →
mirage13–30.0740%1 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0124%1 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0825%31 Aug →
dust216–140.0721%31 Aug →
nuke15–150.0530%30 Aug →
mirage10–130.0519%30 Aug →
inferno13–20.0238%29 Aug →
nuke8–130.1337%28 Aug →
inferno13–50.0835%28 Aug →
dust213–30.0726%28 Aug →
mirage13–50.0221%28 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0529%27 Aug →
inferno22–190.0328%23 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0130%18 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0415%18 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0126%18 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0518%18 Aug →
mirage12–16-0.0614%18 Aug →
mirage13–100.0531%17 Aug →
mirage13–100.0022%17 Aug →
ancient13–100.0928%17 Aug →
inferno13–100.0631%17 Aug →
mirage9–130.0118%16 Aug →
inferno13–20.1741%16 Aug →
dust213–70.0228%16 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0222%16 Aug →
anubis6–130.0223%16 Aug →
mirage19–170.0223%15 Aug →
anubis13–60.0428%15 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0125%15 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0126%15 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0033%14 Aug →
inferno6–130.0133%13 Aug →
dust216–130.0323%13 Aug →
cache13–90.0227%13 Aug →
anubis13–80.1023%13 Aug →
inferno16–140.0527%12 Aug →
mirage16–130.0721%12 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0426%11 Aug →
inferno13–60.0424%11 Aug →
inferno13–20.0224%10 Aug →
mirage16–120.0219%9 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0118%8 Aug →
inferno20–22-0.0227%7 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0322%6 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0719%6 Aug →
anubis13–60.1042%5 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.