MAC

MAC — CS2 Stats

PR76561198364695359[U:1:404429631]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,540Tracked matches52%Win rate2024Tracked since
1,587Hours in CS19Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,307Top 25% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#28719 of 252734 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,196 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,307 +519 28 Aug – 15 Oct · 25 days played
23,28224,704peak 24,70428 Aug15 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,196 +0 28 Aug – 21 Sept · 10 observations
1,1961,196peak 1,19628 Aug21 Sept
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,196Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,196
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 5 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 397 below peak (24,704)
  • +976 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 693 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches134——
Win rate57%——
K/D1.01——
Headshot %45%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate48.7%46.8%48.2%meets
Shot accuracy0.1%13.0%13.2%13.1% short
Kill/death ratio0.921.061.070.16 short
Match win rate50.0%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMACFACEITLevel 8 · 1,196 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER24,307 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,196csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning59
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–42–2Last 10056%Win rateWLLWLLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −2.0pp headshot accuracy · −46ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 513ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility6.3
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning5.9
Utility6.3
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels2.9
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time527ms−55ms
first ⅓ avg 582ms → last ⅓ avg 527ms
Headshot accuracy16.4%−4.4%
first ⅓ avg 20.8% → last ⅓ avg 16.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–1 · anubis, 14 Sept →
75%Best headshot accuracy · 0–3 · nuke, 14 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · ancient, 15 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 5 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
6–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 75% over 12infernoWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S3524–1169%0.02
anubisS129–375%0.05
cacheS128–467%0.03
nukeC114–736%-0.02
mirageD93–633%0.01
ancientC83–538%0.02
infernoD72–529%-0.01
overpass—11–0100%-0.06
rush_001—10–10%-0.04
poseidon—11–0100%0.03
train—11–0100%0.06
vertigo—10–10%-0.01
eldorado—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

30,712Lifetime kills
0.92K/D
1,607Matches
50.0%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
48.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
0.1%Shot accuracy
3,681MVPs
827Hours (in match)
2,141Bombs planted
490Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4714,799
AWP1,063
MP9498
Knife287

Lifetime map wins

5,083dust2
1,814nuke
763train
731vertigo
724inferno
20office
3lake
2italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

253Matches
51%Win rate
1.23Avg K/D
80.4ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust210356%1.3316.1
Anubis3560%1.2716.9
Cache3063%1.2017.0
Mirage2536%0.8212.3
Ancient1942%1.1117.4
Nuke1839%1.1015.6
Inferno1323%0.9812.8
Vertigo540%0.9815.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.2%Headshot accuracy
35.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.9%Spray accuracy
85.6%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
525msReaction time
45.1%T opening success
37.9%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
8.7%Flash assists
7.62HE damage / grenade
14.00Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 37.8808% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–50.049%15 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0514%15 Oct →
anubis8–130.0717%12 Oct →
overpass13–8-0.0624%11 Oct →
rush_0017–8-0.040%7 Oct →
inferno6–11-0.0120%6 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0416%6 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.0115%6 Oct →
dust213–60.0730%5 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0110%5 Oct →
cache13–20.0620%5 Oct →
cache10–130.028%5 Oct →
cache13–10.0510%5 Oct →
nuke9–130.0222%4 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0611%4 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0317%3 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0410%2 Oct →
dust213–40.0121%2 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0416%2 Oct →
poseidon9–50.0339%1 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0515%1 Oct →
dust21–13-0.1211%1 Oct →
inferno13–80.0213%1 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0416%29 Sept →
dust29–130.0419%29 Sept →
train13–90.0620%29 Sept →
mirage15–150.0210%29 Sept →
anubis11–130.0520%29 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0323%29 Sept →
mirage12–160.0113%28 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0126%28 Sept →
ancient13–110.0213%28 Sept →
inferno6–130.0117%28 Sept →
anubis13–90.0419%28 Sept →
dust213–80.0231%28 Sept →
vertigo5–13-0.0130%27 Sept →
inferno10–130.0223%27 Sept →
ancient10–130.0412%27 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0418%27 Sept →
dust213–60.1234%26 Sept →
mirage13–100.0017%26 Sept →
anubis13–80.0822%25 Sept →
cache13–70.0326%25 Sept →
ancient5–130.0328%25 Sept →
dust213–70.0218%25 Sept →
dust216–120.0233%24 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0423%23 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0220%23 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.1012%22 Sept →
dust213–30.0110%22 Sept →
dust213–40.0812%22 Sept →
dust213–20.0429%22 Sept →
inferno13–20.0913%22 Sept →
dust213–70.0421%22 Sept →
eldorado8–80.0319%21 Sept →
dust28–130.0618%21 Sept →
dust213–70.0721%21 Sept →
dust213–70.0516%19 Sept →
nuke13–60.0018%19 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0015%19 Sept →
cache13–80.1218%18 Sept →
cache13–11-0.059%18 Sept →
mirage11–130.0214%18 Sept →
ancient13–70.0225%18 Sept →
dust213–60.0533%18 Sept →
mirage10–130.0024%17 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0416%15 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0112%15 Sept →
anubis13–30.0810%15 Sept →
dust213–30.0618%14 Sept →
nuke0–3-0.0675%14 Sept →
cache5–130.0517%14 Sept →
anubis13–10.1426%14 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0212%14 Sept →
cache9–130.0223%14 Sept →
nuke8–130.1217%13 Sept →
dust213–80.0724%12 Sept →
inferno2–5-0.150%12 Sept →
cache6–130.0518%12 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0523%11 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0220%10 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0312%9 Sept →
anubis13–100.017%8 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0927%7 Sept →
dust213–80.0722%7 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0224%6 Sept →
anubis13–70.0317%3 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0123%3 Sept →
dust213–50.0823%3 Sept →
cache13–80.0413%3 Sept →
ancient8–130.0622%3 Sept →
dust211–130.0325%3 Sept →
nuke11–130.0220%3 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.0314%3 Sept →
cache13–100.0420%1 Sept →
nuke13–70.0123%1 Sept →
ancient14–160.0318%1 Sept →
mirage13–80.0421%30 Aug →
anubis13–20.1227%30 Aug →
dust213–10.0433%30 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.