XianFish

XianFish — CS2 Stats

76561198361422732[U:1:401157004]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

809Tracked matches29%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,907Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,617Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#48498 of 260012 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,591 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,617 -308 5 Apr – 2 Nov · 40 days played
22,56025,246peak 25,2465 Apr2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,591 +0 2 Sept – 22 Sept · 4 observations
1,5911,591peak 1,5912 Sept22 Sept
25,246Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,591Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
52Days played since 2026-04-05

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,591
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 160 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,629 below peak (25,246)
  • -863 over 30 days · declining
  • -65 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,383 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate38.1%46.8%48.2%10.1% short
Shot accuracy13.4%13.0%13.2%meets
Kill/death ratio1.111.061.07above
Match win rate50.7%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGXianFishFACEITLevel 8 · 1,591 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER22,617 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,591csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning73
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD48–48–4Last 10048%Win rateLLLWLWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −2.8pp headshot accuracy · +54ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 470ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 20

  • 6–13–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility5.5
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels4.8
Clutch2.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning7.3
Utility5.5
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels6.2
Win Impact0.0

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time507ms−88ms
first ⅓ avg 595ms → last ⅓ avg 507ms
Headshot accuracy17.7%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 19.8% → last ⅓ avg 17.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–9 · inferno, 23 May →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · dust2, 12 Jun →
344msFastest reaction time · 1–5 · mirage, 9 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 9 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L3Current streak
5–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 70% over 20dust2Weakest map · 41% over 29
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2912–1741%-0.01
ancientS2014–670%-0.01
infernoC198–1142%-0.01
mirageC167–944%-0.00
cacheA95–456%-0.00
anubis—31–233%-0.02
nuke—20–20%-0.06
overpass—21–150%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (41% over 29). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

53,974Lifetime kills
1.11K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
3,171Matches
50.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
38.1%Headshot %
13.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
5,696MVPs
1,231Hours (in match)
1,976Bombs planted
460Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

4,821dust2
3,574inferno
2,213office
590nuke
552vertigo
455train
301italy
199cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

174Matches
61%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
78.9ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient3563%1.0216.4
Inferno3569%1.1515.9
Dust23148%1.0816.0
Mirage2861%1.1615.9
Vertigo580%0.8915.2
Train450%0.8914.8
Anubis250%1.1424.5
Nuke250%0.508.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.1%Headshot accuracy
33.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.9%Spray accuracy
78.3%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
510msReaction time
59.7%T opening success
49.7%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
13.3%Flash assists
8.14HE damage / grenade
9.51Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

41% win rate across 29 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient7–13-0.0415%2 Nov →
inferno10–13-0.0020%28 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0620%22 Oct →
cache13–90.0113%22 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0315%21 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.0218%21 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0412%21 Oct →
dust211–130.0215%18 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0121%18 Oct →
anubis16–13-0.0213%12 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0416%12 Oct →
ancient13–60.0211%9 Oct →
dust215–150.0030%9 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0027%4 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0016%28 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.089%26 Sept →
ancient13–70.0420%25 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0717%21 Sept →
mirage8–130.0926%21 Sept →
mirage10–130.0217%20 Sept →
dust212–120.0214%20 Sept →
anubis10–130.0422%7 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0119%5 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0813%30 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0418%30 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0215%28 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0233%27 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0314%27 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0622%27 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0518%27 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0315%23 Aug →
dust213–90.0218%23 Aug →
dust211–130.0015%22 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0316%22 Aug →
ancient13–110.0119%22 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0217%22 Aug →
dust213–100.0011%16 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0411%16 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0416%15 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0316%15 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0025%14 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0118%14 Aug →
inferno13–50.0215%14 Aug →
ancient13–70.0617%9 Aug →
mirage1–5-0.1033%9 Aug →
inferno13–20.119%9 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0016%1 Aug →
mirage13–40.0517%1 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.078%1 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0118%1 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0126%27 Jul →
ancient13–6-0.110%27 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0216%13 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0411%13 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0216%13 Jul →
ancient13–5-0.0015%6 Jul →
dust216–120.0416%2 Jul →
overpass11–13-0.1216%2 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0218%30 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0414%26 Jun →
ancient13–16-0.0126%24 Jun →
ancient13–20.0337%19 Jun →
inferno13–9-0.0223%14 Jun →
dust214–16-0.0413%14 Jun →
ancient13–80.0114%14 Jun →
inferno13–11-0.0423%14 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0029%13 Jun →
mirage13–60.0325%13 Jun →
mirage5–130.0523%12 Jun →
dust28–130.0041%12 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0221%6 Jun →
ancient13–6-0.0232%25 May →
inferno13–90.1218%23 May →
cache8–130.005%13 May →
mirage13–80.0019%12 May →
ancient10–13-0.0126%12 May →
overpass13–90.0617%9 May →
mirage13–8-0.0317%9 May →
inferno5–13-0.0412%9 May →
nuke2–13-0.0328%6 May →
dust26–13-0.0112%6 May →
inferno9–20.0512%5 May →
mirage2–13-0.0426%5 May →
mirage13–80.0620%3 May →
dust213–50.0823%3 May →
ancient13–5-0.046%2 May →
cache13–60.0725%2 May →
dust213–10-0.0118%2 May →
cache13–8-0.0516%2 May →
mirage13–7-0.0213%1 May →
dust26–13-0.0316%1 May →
inferno15–15-0.0724%1 May →
cache13–50.1123%29 Apr →
cache8–13-0.0310%29 Apr →
cache9–13-0.0626%29 Apr →
dust212–120.0335%21 Apr →
dust213–9-0.039%12 Apr →
inferno13–11-0.0331%11 Apr →
dust213–8-0.0413%11 Apr →
dust29–13-0.0017%5 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.