✪SoSo

✪SoSo — CS2 Stats

US76561198357833374[U:1:397567646]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,914Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,076Hours in CS28Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.7 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,390Top 10% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#18518 of 260024 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,453 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,390 +3,192 1 Sept – 4 Nov · 25 days played
22,19825,801peak 25,8011 Sept4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,453 +0 3 Sept – 4 Oct · 2 observations
1,4531,453peak 1,4533 Sept4 Oct
26,230Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,453Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
44Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,453
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 78 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 411 below peak (25,801)
  • +126 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,610 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-10-04
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches8679+7
Win rate29%43%−14pp
K/D0.910.98−0.07
Headshot %47%49%−2pp

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; previous 4 Sep 2026 → 4 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate52.5%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy13.5%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.941.061.070.13 short
Match win rate38.0%46.3%46.9%9.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG✪SoSoFACEITLevel 8 · 1,453 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER25,390 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,453csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim96
Positioning64
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–39–8Last 10053%Win rateWWWLLLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −4.2pp headshot accuracy · −64ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 489ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 496ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim9.6
Utility5.6
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch5.6

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 96 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 32 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 62% on T to 45% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.6
Positioning6.4
Utility5.6
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels5.8
Win Impact6.2

Composite 7.7/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time523ms−13ms
first ⅓ avg 537ms → last ⅓ avg 523ms
Headshot accuracy22.7%+0.6%
first ⅓ avg 22.0% → last ⅓ avg 22.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 12–12 · boulder, 11 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · ancient, 14 Sept →
367msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · inferno, 30 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 27 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W3Current streak
10–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 73% over 11infernoWeakest map · 36% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC219–1243%0.00
dust2B2111–1052%0.02
infernoC145–936%0.02
nukeA127–558%0.02
cacheS118–373%0.03
ancientS107–370%0.07
anubisA53–260%0.05
rush_001—33–0100%0.08
boulder—20–20%0.09
train—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

108,051Lifetime kills
0.94K/D
4,742Matches
38.0%Match win rate
52.5%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
13.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
9,928MVPs
2,302Hours (in match)
3,082Bombs planted
1,595Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4744,558
AWP12,403
SG 5531,946
MP91,700
FAMAS1,541

Lifetime map wins

7,262inferno
6,875dust2
3,633nuke
1,891vertigo
1,812train
49office
28cbble
10italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

579Matches
52%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
81.1ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

48%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2259%1.2219.2
Dust21669%1.6018.4
Inferno1436%1.2019.6
Ancient1443%1.0317.1
Nuke1070%1.0214.9
Anubis1050%1.0315.9
Cache475%1.8017.3
Vertigo367%1.3316.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.1%Headshot accuracy
43.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
55.9%Spray accuracy
83.6%Counter-strafing
7.8°Preaim
523msReaction time
61.7%T opening success
44.6%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
5.7%Flash assists
8.28HE damage / grenade
10.92Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–90.0626%4 Nov →
cache13–60.1011%4 Nov →
dust213–50.0214%2 Nov →
nuke8–130.0622%1 Nov →
inferno8–130.0633%1 Nov →
anubis5–130.0114%30 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0313%30 Oct →
cache13–60.0218%30 Oct →
dust213–20.0431%30 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0320%30 Oct →
inferno11–130.0732%29 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0518%29 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0326%28 Oct →
dust27–130.0433%27 Oct →
dust213–90.0822%26 Oct →
dust27–130.0024%26 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0524%24 Oct →
dust212–120.0012%23 Oct →
cache9–130.0322%23 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0530%23 Oct →
nuke13–80.0421%22 Oct →
cache13–70.0214%22 Oct →
inferno13–10.0426%20 Oct →
mirage16–140.0318%19 Oct →
cache13–110.0123%19 Oct →
inferno5–2-0.0525%19 Oct →
mirage9–130.1134%19 Oct →
anubis15–150.0320%18 Oct →
mirage13–90.0318%18 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0122%18 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0323%18 Oct →
nuke12–120.0226%17 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0431%17 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.058%16 Oct →
mirage8–130.0413%16 Oct →
ancient13–90.1238%16 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0121%16 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0611%15 Oct →
dust26–130.0322%15 Oct →
dust29–130.0212%15 Oct →
ancient3–130.0216%5 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0221%4 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0016%3 Oct →
dust212–120.0320%2 Oct →
nuke13–80.0732%2 Oct →
dust213–90.0214%1 Oct →
cache13–50.0515%30 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0022%30 Sept →
rush_0018–60.0746%30 Sept →
rush_0014–00.0818%30 Sept →
rush_0015–10.0712%30 Sept →
mirage7–130.0126%30 Sept →
nuke13–00.0626%27 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0717%27 Sept →
mirage3–50.0113%27 Sept →
cache13–70.0330%27 Sept →
anubis13–80.0926%26 Sept →
dust213–110.0526%26 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0024%26 Sept →
dust213–10.1624%25 Sept →
ancient13–40.098%24 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0118%23 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0422%23 Sept →
inferno13–100.1645%22 Sept →
inferno13–80.0226%20 Sept →
boulder2–13-0.0239%20 Sept →
dust212–120.0526%20 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0633%19 Sept →
nuke16–130.0111%19 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.038%19 Sept →
nuke16–140.0619%18 Sept →
mirage13–40.0047%17 Sept →
inferno8–130.1121%17 Sept →
ancient7–130.0717%15 Sept →
anubis16–130.0117%15 Sept →
anubis13–100.0925%14 Sept →
cache13–90.1216%14 Sept →
ancient13–90.0350%14 Sept →
inferno7–130.1030%13 Sept →
dust212–120.0030%13 Sept →
train8–13-0.0316%13 Sept →
nuke15–150.0516%11 Sept →
boulder12–120.2021%11 Sept →
ancient9–130.0919%11 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0213%10 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0139%10 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0224%10 Sept →
dust213–50.097%8 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0015%8 Sept →
mirage13–80.0018%7 Sept →
mirage13–60.0425%7 Sept →
ancient13–100.0120%3 Sept →
mirage7–130.0031%3 Sept →
ancient16–130.0920%1 Sept →
ancient13–00.1824%31 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0626%31 Aug →
mirage10–130.0410%31 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0219%30 Aug →
cache13–70.0323%30 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0216%30 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.