pelhez

pelhez — CS2 Stats

76561198352293622[U:1:392027894]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

338Tracked matches43%Win rate2021Tracked since
930Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidSupport
CSDB Leaderboard#95618 of 260017 tracked
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,315 +808 21 Feb – 6 Mar · 3 days played
18,38419,315peak 19,31521 Feb6 Mar
19,315Peak Premier in tracked matches
39Days played since 2026-01-08

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,128), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate35.3%41.3%41.8%6.5% short
Shot accuracy11.7%12.7%12.2%0.4% short
Kill/death ratio1.070.950.98above
Match win rate46.9%42.6%43.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGpelhezFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning60
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–47–8Last 10045%Win rateWWLWLLLLWT

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · +2.0pp headshot accuracy · −91ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 499ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility6.4
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels5.2
Clutch1.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning6.0
Utility6.4
Mechanics4.7
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact2.6

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time558ms−13ms
first ⅓ avg 571ms → last ⅓ avg 558ms
Headshot accuracy16.7%+0.9%
first ⅓ avg 15.8% → last ⅓ avg 16.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 9–2 · nuke, 3 Aug →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 0–4 · dust2, 8 Jan →
422msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · inferno, 18 Feb →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 28 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
4–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 64% over 14dust2Weakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA148–657%0.04
nukeA149–564%0.06
dust2D124–833%0.02
cacheC94–544%0.05
ancientD93–633%-0.01
mirageC83–538%-0.01
vertigo—41–325%0.04
anubis—42–250%0.00
stronghold—42–250%0.03
office—30–30%0.03
boulder—30–30%-0.01
italy—32–167%-0.02
train—33–0100%0.01
warden—32–167%-0.04
overpass—21–150%-0.03
shelter—10–10%-0.03
eldorado—10–10%0.06
debris—10–10%0.05
fachwerk—11–0100%-0.01
alpine—10–10%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

45,468Lifetime kills
1.07K/D · Top 50% of Level 2 players
2,654Matches
46.9%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 2 players
35.3%Headshot %
11.7%Shot accuracy
5,835MVPs
930Hours (in match)
2,766Bombs planted
682Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

4,018dust2
3,094inferno
1,973nuke
756vertigo
678train
364cbble
255office
244italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

120Matches
48%Win rate
0.94Avg K/D
81.1ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

29%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage667%1.1119.7
Dust2667%1.3617.7
Nuke650%1.3317.8
Train667%0.9112.8
Ancient520%1.2419.6
Inferno367%1.2214.0
Anubis2100%0.9817.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.1%Headshot accuracy
35.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.4%Spray accuracy
71.2%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
532msReaction time
50.4%T opening success
53.5%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
5.1%Flash assists
7.44HE damage / grenade
13.09Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–100.0825%24 Oct →
dust213–70.1529%24 Oct →
dust210–130.0028%23 Oct →
nuke13–50.117%23 Oct →
overpass4–13-0.0422%10 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0411%6 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0124%3 Oct →
nuke4–9-0.063%3 Oct →
inferno9–6-0.0223%30 Sept →
cache12–120.019%29 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0415%29 Sept →
vertigo8–130.0418%4 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.0421%4 Aug →
cache13–40.1412%4 Aug →
dust213–3-0.0413%4 Aug →
inferno9–40.118%4 Aug →
nuke9–20.2416%3 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0417%3 Aug →
nuke12–40.1823%3 Aug →
nuke5–9-0.0219%30 Jul →
ancient13–100.0417%30 Jul →
office9–130.0114%28 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0130%28 Jul →
boulder8–130.0021%27 Jul →
italy6–130.0117%27 Jul →
shelter8–13-0.0310%27 Jul →
cache13–100.068%18 Jul →
boulder12–120.0231%18 Jul →
inferno13–100.0916%18 Jul →
inferno13–70.0917%17 Jul →
eldorado7–90.0612%17 Jul →
debris6–90.059%17 Jul →
fachwerk13–3-0.017%12 Jul →
boulder5–13-0.058%12 Jul →
cache4–130.079%16 Jun →
cache13–10-0.0113%6 Jun →
inferno2–130.0219%5 Jun →
cache3–130.005%30 Apr →
cache4–130.0327%29 Apr →
cache13–40.1035%29 Apr →
cache12–120.0020%29 Apr →
nuke13–110.0516%6 Mar →
ancient16–13-0.008%6 Mar →
train13–90.0314%1 Mar →
inferno12–12-0.023%1 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.019%1 Mar →
dust213–10.038%28 Feb →
overpass13–10-0.029%28 Feb →
vertigo13–90.0513%27 Feb →
office12–120.0421%27 Feb →
nuke13–50.1315%27 Feb →
nuke8–130.0420%22 Feb →
nuke3–13-0.0614%22 Feb →
stronghold13–10.0315%22 Feb →
vertigo3–13-0.0121%22 Feb →
ancient13–60.0513%22 Feb →
train13–100.0518%22 Feb →
inferno13–90.034%21 Feb →
italy13–6-0.0219%21 Feb →
mirage13–60.0219%21 Feb →
mirage13–50.0617%21 Feb →
inferno5–90.0223%21 Feb →
train13–10-0.0427%21 Feb →
anubis13–3-0.0421%21 Feb →
ancient6–13-0.0614%20 Feb →
inferno15–150.0113%20 Feb →
dust28–13-0.0219%20 Feb →
nuke13–7-0.0334%20 Feb →
inferno16–130.0220%18 Feb →
inferno10–130.0511%18 Feb →
dust22–13-0.0417%18 Feb →
ancient11–13-0.059%16 Feb →
ancient1–13-0.0513%13 Feb →
vertigo2–130.0713%13 Feb →
stronghold12–120.1211%11 Feb →
warden13–10-0.049%7 Feb →
office6–130.0216%6 Feb →
warden13–5-0.0414%6 Feb →
stronghold4–13-0.029%6 Feb →
italy13–11-0.055%6 Feb →
alpine6–13-0.0013%1 Feb →
stronghold13–3-0.0215%1 Feb →
warden12–12-0.0514%1 Feb →
mirage8–13-0.0520%27 Jan →
nuke16–13-0.0411%26 Jan →
dust216–14-0.0215%26 Jan →
dust22–130.0215%24 Jan →
nuke9–130.0612%24 Jan →
inferno13–70.0824%24 Jan →
ancient7–130.0120%24 Jan →
mirage3–13-0.085%24 Jan →
anubis13–70.0621%24 Jan →
nuke13–70.1323%24 Jan →
nuke13–90.0515%24 Jan →
mirage13–110.0113%10 Jan →
dust29–130.0219%10 Jan →
ancient8–130.0017%8 Jan →
dust211–130.1216%8 Jan →
dust20–4-0.0340%8 Jan →
anubis3–130.0211%8 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.