Killer Roku

Killer Roku — CS2 Stats

MN76561198348912217[U:1:388646489]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,924Tracked matches32%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,682Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,728Top 50% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#57605 of 251915 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Oct 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,924 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,728 -657 31 Jul – 3 Oct · 27 days played
21,62525,000peak 25,00031 Jul3 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,184 +0 3 Sept – 3 Oct · 2 observations
1,1841,184peak 1,1843 Sept3 Oct
25,106Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,184Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-07-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,272 below peak (25,000)
  • -1,233 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,272 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches6——
Win rate83%——
K/D0.99——
Headshot %55%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate44.9%46.8%48.2%3.3% short
Shot accuracy15.1%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.061.061.07meets
Match win rate44.6%46.3%46.9%2.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKiller RokuFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER21,728 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,184csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning57
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD52–44–4Last 10052%Win rateLWWLWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −7.1pp headshot accuracy · +68ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 623ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 632ms

Last 20

  • 7–11–2 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 598ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility4.1
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels3.0
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 582ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning5.7
Utility4.1
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact0.0

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time574ms−43ms
first ⅓ avg 617ms → last ⅓ avg 574ms
Headshot accuracy26.4%−1.0%
first ⅓ avg 27.4% → last ⅓ avg 26.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.31Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 25 Aug →
56%Best headshot accuracy · 9–6 · nuke, 19 Aug →
328msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · cache, 26 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 24 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

11Longest win streak
7–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 67% over 9mirageWeakest map · 42% over 24
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2813–1546%0.00
mirageC2410–1442%-0.01
infernoA2113–862%0.01
cacheB115–645%0.01
anubisS96–367%0.04
nuke—33–0100%0.02
ancient—11–0100%0.04
debris—11–0100%0.02
vertigo—10–10%-0.02
train—10–10%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 24). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

144,373Lifetime kills
1.06K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
6,222Matches
44.6%Match win rate
44.9%Headshot %
15.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
16,592MVPs
2,682Hours (in match)
6,747Bombs planted
1,924Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4745,021
AWP24,512
FAMAS2,828
MP92,511
MAC-102,014

Lifetime map wins

14,898dust2
10,584inferno
1,596nuke
1,444vertigo
1,148train
310cbble
119lake
100safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

571Matches
53%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
87.8ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7146%1.1217.3
Dust24967%1.2319.2
Inferno3253%1.2219.1
Anubis2662%1.1116.8
Ancient1346%1.0917.2
Vertigo1338%1.0415.7
Cache838%1.2620.3
Nuke2100%1.4622.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.5%Headshot accuracy
33.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.1%Spray accuracy
74.9%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
582msReaction time
47.6%T opening success
44.1%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
1.0%Flash assists
6.67HE damage / grenade
8.43Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 24 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno1–9-0.0220%28 Sept →
ancient13–90.0420%27 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0116%27 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0518%18 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0245%16 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0626%13 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0048%13 Sept →
inferno8–130.0011%12 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0814%12 Sept →
mirage7–130.0025%12 Sept →
cache14–160.0240%12 Sept →
inferno13–60.0525%9 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0333%8 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0223%7 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0732%7 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0527%7 Sept →
mirage16–130.0338%6 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0116%5 Sept →
inferno13–40.0552%4 Sept →
cache13–80.0129%4 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0027%4 Sept →
dust20–13-0.0517%2 Sept →
inferno0–13-0.0720%1 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0418%30 Aug →
mirage13–100.0032%29 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0134%29 Aug →
dust217–190.0235%29 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0222%29 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0125%28 Aug →
inferno13–50.0714%26 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0316%26 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0224%26 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0428%25 Aug →
inferno9–10.3123%25 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0140%25 Aug →
dust28–130.0228%25 Aug →
cache17–190.0019%25 Aug →
mirage12–12-0.0329%25 Aug →
anubis13–10.0325%24 Aug →
inferno13–80.0221%23 Aug →
dust213–20.0135%23 Aug →
dust25–130.0238%21 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0325%21 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0220%20 Aug →
nuke9–60.0756%19 Aug →
mirage12–160.0028%18 Aug →
inferno13–60.0428%18 Aug →
debris9–60.0248%18 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0621%17 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0335%17 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0330%17 Aug →
dust213–110.1146%17 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0132%15 Aug →
inferno13–60.0022%15 Aug →
inferno13–40.0734%15 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0230%14 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0426%14 Aug →
cache13–100.0432%13 Aug →
anubis13–80.0017%12 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.1037%12 Aug →
vertigo7–13-0.0223%10 Aug →
anubis16–190.0220%10 Aug →
mirage13–90.0427%9 Aug →
train10–13-0.0737%9 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.0114%9 Aug →
mirage13–60.0514%9 Aug →
cache13–60.0225%9 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0133%9 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0240%9 Aug →
mirage13–110.0333%8 Aug →
dust213–70.0745%8 Aug →
inferno13–110.0318%8 Aug →
nuke13–60.0230%8 Aug →
dust213–90.0132%8 Aug →
dust213–90.0822%8 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0324%8 Aug →
inferno11–130.0237%7 Aug →
dust212–120.0339%7 Aug →
mirage13–90.0623%6 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0935%6 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0420%5 Aug →
cache13–60.0437%5 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0126%5 Aug →
anubis13–90.0023%4 Aug →
anubis13–50.0931%4 Aug →
mirage7–130.0537%4 Aug →
anubis14–16-0.0114%3 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0227%2 Aug →
dust216–190.0113%2 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0022%2 Aug →
anubis13–110.1224%2 Aug →
dust213–70.0028%2 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0911%2 Aug →
anubis13–60.0826%1 Aug →
dust216–140.0526%1 Aug →
cache8–130.1027%1 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0129%1 Aug →
nuke16–12-0.0323%1 Aug →
dust213–90.0728%31 Jul →
mirage13–30.0420%31 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches11-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.