JapaV

JapaV — CS2 Stats

FI76561198344392126[U:1:384126398]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,223Tracked matches57%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,527Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating16,501Purple band · top ~22.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4 · 1,383 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,501 +2,856 29 Jul – 9 Oct · 28 days played
13,64516,501peak 16,50129 Jul9 Oct
16,716Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,383Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-07-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,383
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 148 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-20
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-20

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 16,501
  • +1,205 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,499 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,998), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate52.4%42.7%43.7%above
Shot accuracy12.3%11.3%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.780.991.020.24 short
Match win rate34.8%43.9%44.7%9.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJapaVFACEITLevel 4 · 1,383 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER16,501 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,383csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning60
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–41–2Last 10057%Win rateWWLLLWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.4pp headshot accuracy · +86ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 617ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility6.1
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch2.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning6.0
Utility6.1
Mechanics5.2
Opening Duels6.7
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time524ms−26ms
first ⅓ avg 551ms → last ⅓ avg 524ms
Headshot accuracy14.9%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 14.8% → last ⅓ avg 14.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 30 Jul →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · mirage, 28 Aug →
359msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · dust2, 9 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 29 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
W2Current streak
11–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 82% over 11cacheWeakest map · 40% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2613–1350%-0.00
cacheC156–940%0.00
infernoB147–750%-0.02
mirageA138–562%0.00
nukeS119–282%-0.01
anubisA106–460%0.03
ancientS96–367%0.03
overpass—11–0100%-0.12
boulder—11–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

97,262Lifetime kills
0.78K/D
4,637Matches
34.8%Match win rate
52.4%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 4 players
12.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 4 players
8,210MVPs
1,670Hours (in match)
2,669Bombs planted
722Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4740,168
AWP8,196
FAMAS1,986
MP91,762
MAC-101,524

Lifetime map wins

7,792dust2
4,811inferno
3,169nuke
1,517vertigo
1,466train
282cbble
173lake
32ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

100Matches
54%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
87.0ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

30%1v1 clutch win
31%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1850%0.9413.7
Dust21250%0.8914.7
Inferno956%0.9213.2
Ancient743%1.1517.0
Anubis633%1.0016.5
Overpass580%1.5014.8
Train5100%1.0216.4
Cache450%0.8816.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.2%Headshot accuracy
40.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.6%Spray accuracy
73.2%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
530msReaction time
55.9%T opening success
57.4%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
8.6%Flash assists
11.00HE damage / grenade
15.39Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.2398% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–90.0116%9 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0717%9 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0826%3 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.054%3 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0720%3 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0110%3 Oct →
cache13–40.0513%3 Oct →
inferno13–50.0315%3 Oct →
anubis13–80.0115%3 Oct →
anubis8–130.0713%30 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0222%30 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.006%29 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0213%29 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0215%27 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0312%26 Sept →
inferno13–30.0817%26 Sept →
anubis5–130.0111%26 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0313%25 Sept →
cache13–60.024%25 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.019%23 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0728%20 Sept →
cache13–80.0212%19 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0520%19 Sept →
cache9–130.059%19 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0511%19 Sept →
mirage16–140.0214%19 Sept →
dust213–60.0819%19 Sept →
ancient12–160.0511%19 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0722%19 Sept →
mirage4–130.0514%19 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0222%18 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0525%18 Sept →
mirage13–90.0715%17 Sept →
anubis9–130.1013%17 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0121%17 Sept →
ancient13–10.0215%17 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0217%17 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0414%14 Sept →
dust213–80.036%14 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0518%9 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.076%9 Sept →
dust25–13-0.057%9 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0219%7 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0414%7 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0413%31 Aug →
inferno12–12-0.0718%29 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.075%29 Aug →
mirage13–00.0211%29 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.008%29 Aug →
dust24–130.0113%29 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.066%28 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0332%28 Aug →
dust213–3-0.0112%28 Aug →
inferno12–16-0.0113%26 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0218%25 Aug →
overpass13–5-0.1211%24 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0019%22 Aug →
ancient13–10.087%22 Aug →
inferno3–130.0314%22 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.028%22 Aug →
cache11–130.0013%22 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0124%21 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0112%21 Aug →
nuke10–130.0619%21 Aug →
ancient13–90.019%21 Aug →
mirage16–130.0411%20 Aug →
dust213–10.0915%20 Aug →
nuke16–12-0.0114%20 Aug →
ancient13–60.0312%20 Aug →
dust213–60.084%19 Aug →
ancient13–10.1416%19 Aug →
boulder13–11-0.0214%19 Aug →
dust210–130.0017%13 Aug →
anubis13–100.0622%8 Aug →
nuke13–80.0212%8 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0511%8 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0810%8 Aug →
anubis13–90.0017%5 Aug →
cache9–130.0216%5 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0316%4 Aug →
dust216–140.0818%4 Aug →
cache13–5-0.0319%4 Aug →
anubis11–130.1310%3 Aug →
mirage16–13-0.0311%31 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0321%31 Jul →
dust210–130.0124%31 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0211%31 Jul →
anubis13–6-0.0015%31 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0514%30 Jul →
cache13–90.0520%30 Jul →
dust213–100.0131%30 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.053%30 Jul →
anubis13–3-0.0319%30 Jul →
nuke13–80.0513%30 Jul →
mirage13–100.0421%30 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0813%30 Jul →
dust213–40.1821%30 Jul →
inferno13–80.045%30 Jul →
ancient13–90.005%30 Jul →
cache15–150.0517%29 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.