JimmyM

JimmyM — CS2 Stats

BR76561198329404055[U:1:369138327]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,105Tracked matches64%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,373Hours in CS42Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating27,451Top 5% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#4042 of 251469 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,217 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,451 +6,335 23 Aug – 8 Oct · 25 days played
21,11627,950peak 27,95023 Aug8 Oct
27,950Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,217Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-08-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,217
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 134 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 499 below peak (27,950)
  • +2,332 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,549 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches100——
Win rate47%——
K/D0.90——
Headshot %30%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,138), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate29.9%45.7%46.8%16.9% short
Shot accuracy16.6%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.101.051.06above
Match win rate47.4%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJimmyMFACEITLevel 7 · 1,217 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER27,451 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,217csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim62
Positioning61
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY68–30–2Last 10068%Win rateTWWLLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +1.1pp headshot accuracy · +40ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 510ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Last 20

  • 12–6–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim6.2
Utility6.8
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch4.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 63% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 63% on T to 42% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Counter-strafing. Only 68% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.2
Positioning6.1
Utility6.8
Mechanics4.0
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact9.8

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time526ms+16ms
first ⅓ avg 510ms → last ⅓ avg 526ms
Headshot accuracy11.6%+1.7%
first ⅓ avg 9.9% → last ⅓ avg 11.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–5 · dust2, 23 Aug →
75%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · mirage, 13 Sept →
320msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · anubis, 12 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 19 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

12Longest win streak
11–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 79% over 24cacheWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2419–579%0.04
dust2S2418–675%0.03
ancientS2215–768%0.02
anubisB147–750%-0.00
infernoA85–363%0.03
cacheD62–433%0.03
vertigo—22–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

106,209Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
5,210Matches
47.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
29.9%Headshot %
16.6%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 7 players
13,011MVPs
2,447Hours (in match)
8,406Bombs planted
1,490Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4729,334
AWP18,423
MAC-103,354
FAMAS3,150
P902,795

Lifetime map wins

19,535dust2
7,139inferno
1,553cbble
458train
456nuke
259vertigo
60office
55safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

259Matches
53%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
76.5ADR
32%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient5362%1.0816.3
Mirage4850%0.9515.5
Dust24445%1.0914.8
Anubis1861%0.9114.2
Inferno1644%1.1817.8
Nuke40%0.7011.5
Train333%0.7215.0
Overpass250%1.3216.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.5%Headshot accuracy
37.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.9%Spray accuracy
68.2%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
532msReaction time
62.7%T opening success
41.7%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
12.4%Flash assists
13.34HE damage / grenade
15.00Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.501% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage15–150.1112%8 Oct →
cache13–50.039%8 Oct →
ancient13–100.0213%6 Oct →
dust211–130.028%5 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0313%2 Oct →
inferno12–60.0411%29 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0612%29 Sept →
ancient13–60.0510%29 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0518%28 Sept →
mirage13–2-0.0622%27 Sept →
vertigo13–80.0422%26 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.032%24 Sept →
ancient13–50.0412%23 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0110%23 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.1111%23 Sept →
cache0–13-0.0310%19 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.046%19 Sept →
mirage13–10.0729%19 Sept →
mirage19–160.026%19 Sept →
anubis13–60.0310%18 Sept →
mirage13–110.077%18 Sept →
dust213–50.0413%18 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.084%18 Sept →
mirage13–80.037%18 Sept →
dust213–160.0614%17 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0210%17 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.1012%17 Sept →
ancient16–130.0513%17 Sept →
ancient13–40.0311%17 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0317%17 Sept →
mirage13–110.1114%16 Sept →
dust216–120.087%16 Sept →
dust213–90.028%16 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0343%16 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0310%16 Sept →
dust213–9-0.027%15 Sept →
ancient13–50.0914%15 Sept →
mirage5–0-0.010%15 Sept →
dust216–140.0413%15 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0610%14 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0116%14 Sept →
mirage13–70.026%14 Sept →
ancient13–110.068%14 Sept →
inferno13–100.0622%13 Sept →
mirage13–20.0075%13 Sept →
anubis7–130.109%13 Sept →
mirage11–130.077%13 Sept →
ancient13–50.046%13 Sept →
mirage9–130.0513%13 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0116%12 Sept →
dust26–130.023%12 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0126%12 Sept →
anubis13–30.0419%12 Sept →
mirage13–110.0313%12 Sept →
dust216–120.016%12 Sept →
inferno6–130.064%9 Sept →
dust213–40.068%9 Sept →
mirage31–290.0112%9 Sept →
cache13–40.0912%8 Sept →
mirage13–70.0220%8 Sept →
dust213–70.0210%8 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0710%8 Sept →
mirage13–80.0511%4 Sept →
ancient13–70.0711%4 Sept →
mirage13–60.078%4 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.057%4 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.035%3 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0213%3 Sept →
dust213–60.056%3 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0111%3 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.015%3 Sept →
ancient13–20.1112%3 Sept →
ancient13–30.0713%2 Sept →
anubis13–4-0.007%2 Sept →
dust213–70.1211%2 Sept →
cache10–130.0910%2 Sept →
mirage6–130.0813%2 Sept →
inferno13–90.118%2 Sept →
ancient13–160.1311%1 Sept →
dust213–100.127%1 Sept →
mirage13–30.0518%1 Sept →
dust213–60.0811%31 Aug →
anubis16–130.045%31 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.009%31 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0111%31 Aug →
dust25–130.015%31 Aug →
anubis3–130.0313%31 Aug →
vertigo13–100.0312%31 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.035%30 Aug →
inferno13–100.0519%30 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.064%28 Aug →
dust216–12-0.008%28 Aug →
mirage16–140.028%28 Aug →
cache14–160.004%27 Aug →
mirage13–100.108%27 Aug →
dust213–60.0113%26 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0111%26 Aug →
mirage13–60.0815%26 Aug →
dust213–50.1411%23 Aug →
ancient14–16-0.0510%23 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches12-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.