Rambo Rbn

Rambo Rbn — CS2 Stats

DE76561198327219741[U:1:366954013]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

178Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
493Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.8 DevelopingPositional Player
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=5,923), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate41.0%41.3%41.8%meets
Shot accuracy22.2%12.7%12.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.990.950.98meets
Match win rate39.7%42.6%43.3%3.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRambo RbnFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim58
Positioning40
Utility23

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–40–12Last 10048%Win rateWWLWLWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +2.5pp headshot accuracy · +59ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 606ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 611ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim5.8
Utility2.3
Positioning4.0
Opening Duels0.7

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 30% on CT to 15% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 609ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.8
Positioning4.0
Utility2.3
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact7.4

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time607ms+8ms
first ⅓ avg 599ms → last ⅓ avg 607ms
Headshot accuracy11.5%+0.7%
first ⅓ avg 10.8% → last ⅓ avg 11.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 9–2 · mirage, 21 Mar →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 9–2 · cache, 4 Apr →
406msFastest reaction time · 2–9 · mirage, 2 May →
13–3Biggest win · mirage, 18 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
6–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 71% over 7infernoWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3516–1946%0.03
vertigoC146–843%0.04
overpassA127–558%0.04
anubisA116–555%0.02
infernoC83–538%-0.04
nukeS75–271%0.03
dust2—41–325%0.02
cache—42–250%0.01
ancient—21–150%0.04
train—21–150%0.02
assembly—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

28,871Lifetime kills
0.99K/D · Top 50% of Level 2 players
1,756Matches
39.7%Match win rate
41.0%Headshot %
22.2%Shot accuracy · Top 1% of Level 2 players
4,724MVPs
493Hours (in match)
1,199Bombs planted
328Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,341inferno
1,179train
719vertigo
472cbble
457dust2
447lake
358nuke
107office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.5%Headshot accuracy
36.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.9%Spray accuracy
85.2%Counter-strafing
12.9°Preaim
609msReaction time
14.6%T opening success
30.0%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
4.6%Flash assists
7.40HE damage / grenade
5.35Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.9443° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.5452% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
overpass13–110.1210%28 Dec →
mirage9–20.1710%28 Dec →
dust28–13-0.0318%22 Dec →
mirage13–80.0916%22 Dec →
inferno10–13-0.0712%22 Dec →
inferno9–70.0615%21 Dec →
mirage13–90.0413%18 Oct →
mirage13–30.048%18 Oct →
assembly6–9-0.0112%11 Oct →
vertigo7–90.0816%11 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.1117%11 Oct →
overpass9–10.119%8 Dec →
inferno9–6-0.060%3 May →
anubis9–60.077%3 May →
overpass9–60.0717%2 May →
anubis9–10.067%2 May →
nuke9–50.126%2 May →
mirage2–9-0.029%2 May →
cache1–9-0.0627%27 Apr →
anubis9–40.066%26 Apr →
nuke3–9-0.0917%26 Apr →
mirage9–4-0.005%25 Apr →
anubis7–9-0.029%25 Apr →
overpass4–90.0217%24 Apr →
inferno9–7-0.035%23 Apr →
nuke5–9-0.0212%23 Apr →
mirage9–30.1015%20 Apr →
mirage8–8-0.038%18 Apr →
nuke9–70.117%17 Apr →
overpass2–9-0.0710%17 Apr →
mirage5–90.0026%17 Apr →
vertigo7–9-0.116%13 Apr →
mirage4–90.019%13 Apr →
nuke9–30.0118%10 Apr →
overpass8–80.0818%10 Apr →
ancient4–9-0.0218%10 Apr →
anubis0–9-0.0910%6 Apr →
vertigo6–90.0321%6 Apr →
dust29–60.0218%6 Apr →
nuke9–5-0.0117%5 Apr →
nuke9–60.0817%4 Apr →
vertigo8–8-0.0313%4 Apr →
cache9–20.0638%4 Apr →
anubis9–7-0.046%31 Mar →
vertigo3–9-0.0223%31 Mar →
inferno4–90.039%30 Mar →
ancient9–10.099%29 Mar →
anubis9–40.1415%29 Mar →
overpass8–8-0.0611%29 Mar →
vertigo8–80.0514%29 Mar →
train9–70.024%28 Mar →
overpass9–60.096%28 Mar →
vertigo9–60.1011%27 Mar →
vertigo9–40.1014%27 Mar →
overpass9–30.1313%27 Mar →
overpass9–30.0311%26 Mar →
vertigo3–90.057%26 Mar →
overpass9–6-0.049%25 Mar →
cache1–9-0.1010%25 Mar →
mirage9–30.175%24 Mar →
mirage4–9-0.0616%22 Mar →
mirage6–90.1011%22 Mar →
mirage4–90.0214%21 Mar →
mirage9–20.2325%21 Mar →
mirage6–90.057%17 Mar →
dust23–90.0613%17 Mar →
inferno0–9-0.1312%17 Mar →
mirage8–8-0.058%17 Mar →
anubis9–30.008%17 Mar →
anubis4–9-0.027%16 Mar →
inferno8–8-0.030%16 Mar →
anubis8–8-0.033%13 Mar →
anubis15–150.0517%13 Mar →
mirage5–9-0.087%12 Mar →
overpass3–90.034%12 Mar →
vertigo9–50.0912%12 Mar →
mirage8–8-0.1311%9 Mar →
mirage9–20.088%9 Mar →
mirage7–90.0613%8 Mar →
mirage6–9-0.0414%7 Mar →
mirage7–90.0621%7 Mar →
mirage9–50.0010%6 Mar →
mirage9–30.0513%6 Mar →
mirage8–80.0213%6 Mar →
mirage9–60.0913%2 Mar →
mirage9–50.028%2 Mar →
train8–80.0320%23 Feb →
mirage4–90.0417%23 Feb →
mirage9–6-0.049%22 Feb →
mirage9–40.1610%22 Feb →
mirage1–9-0.0317%21 Feb →
cache9–60.1513%21 Feb →
vertigo4–90.018%21 Feb →
mirage4–90.0211%20 Feb →
dust21–90.0515%20 Feb →
vertigo9–60.0418%20 Feb →
mirage9–40.059%16 Feb →
vertigo9–30.2214%16 Feb →
vertigo9–2-0.030%16 Feb →
mirage5–90.027%16 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.