Perna

Perna — CS2 Stats

VA76561198322344933[U:1:362079205]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,527Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,005Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.2 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating21,289Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#63682 of 251423 tracked
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Sep 2026 (27 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,527 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,289 +5,000 4 Mar – 16 Sept · 23 days played
14,56122,884peak 22,8844 Mar16 Sept
22,884Peak Premier in tracked matches
988Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-03-04

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,595 below peak (22,884)
  • +5,600 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,711 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-16
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-16

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 16 Sep 2026 and 13 Oct 2026.

Measured 16 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,649), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate38.8%43.7%44.8%6.0% short
Shot accuracy11.8%12.0%12.4%0.6% short
Kill/death ratio0.781.021.030.25 short
Match win rate43.2%44.7%45.2%2.1% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 6 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPernaFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER21,289 · Pink bandPEAK ELO988csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim33
Positioning44
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD50–46–4Last 10050%Win rateWLWLLLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +4.9pp headshot accuracy · −20ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 605ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 648ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 658ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim3.3
Utility6.6
Positioning4.4
Opening Duels2.6
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 58% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 46% on CT to 25% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 653ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 64% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.3
Positioning4.4
Utility6.6
Mechanics3.1
Opening Duels2.0
Win Impact6.1

Composite 4.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time651ms−15ms
first ⅓ avg 666ms → last ⅓ avg 651ms
Headshot accuracy19.7%+6.2%
first ⅓ avg 13.5% → last ⅓ avg 19.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.06Best match rating · 13–6 · mirage, 19 Jul →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · anubis, 6 Apr →
445msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · inferno, 6 Mar →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 6 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
12–14In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 75% over 8overpassWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC3113–1842%-0.03
infernoB2413–1154%-0.02
anubisA116–555%-0.02
nukeA106–460%-0.02
ancientS86–275%-0.01
dust2C73–443%-0.03
overpassD62–433%-0.06
vertigo—10–10%-0.03
sanctum—10–10%-0.13
poseidon—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

68,787Lifetime kills
0.78K/D
4,176Matches
43.2%Match win rate
38.8%Headshot %
11.8%Shot accuracy
7,995MVPs
2,005Hours (in match)
4,433Bombs planted
690Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4716,836
AWP6,689
MP92,040
SG 5531,977
MAC-101,568
AUG1,411

Lifetime map wins

12,154inferno
3,216nuke
3,125dust2
2,078vertigo
1,358office
725train
366cbble
64lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

364Matches
50%Win rate
0.77Avg K/D
76.6ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7142%0.8313.3
Inferno5263%0.8915.3
Ancient3253%0.8313.1
Nuke2532%0.7012.6
Vertigo2343%0.8714.3
Anubis2264%0.9316.4
Dust21354%0.7313.9
Cache367%0.9212.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.2%Headshot accuracy
31.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.7%Spray accuracy
63.8%Counter-strafing
13.3°Preaim
653msReaction time
25.3%T opening success
46.0%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
12.38HE damage / grenade
13.54Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.3091° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–8-0.0514%3 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0015%31 Aug →
mirage13–90.0117%30 Aug →
vertigo10–13-0.0330%12 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0427%10 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0441%9 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0817%29 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0624%27 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0424%27 Jul →
anubis9–130.0213%27 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0715%22 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0618%22 Jul →
nuke11–130.0413%21 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0525%21 Jul →
mirage3–130.0224%21 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0317%21 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0415%21 Jul →
inferno13–60.009%21 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0711%20 Jul →
inferno14–160.0126%20 Jul →
mirage13–60.0622%19 Jul →
ancient13–3-0.0416%19 Jul →
inferno13–40.0327%19 Jul →
inferno13–30.0424%19 Jul →
mirage13–100.0117%19 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.0612%19 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0415%19 Jul →
anubis13–60.0120%13 Jul →
dust213–110.0219%17 Jun →
dust213–5-0.079%17 Jun →
mirage13–90.0320%23 May →
mirage13–110.0221%21 May →
inferno13–40.0334%9 May →
inferno8–13-0.0430%7 May →
mirage16–13-0.0221%7 May →
mirage9–13-0.0713%27 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0616%6 Apr →
nuke13–60.0510%6 Apr →
anubis19–17-0.0010%6 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.0315%6 Apr →
mirage1–13-0.0910%6 Apr →
nuke13–5-0.0321%6 Apr →
anubis2–13-0.0142%6 Apr →
ancient14–16-0.0027%5 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0723%31 Mar →
overpass13–10-0.0321%31 Mar →
mirage11–13-0.0817%31 Mar →
ancient13–90.0118%30 Mar →
anubis13–11-0.0421%30 Mar →
inferno13–5-0.0414%30 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.089%30 Mar →
inferno13–11-0.0721%26 Mar →
overpass6–13-0.0725%26 Mar →
anubis15–15-0.068%14 Mar →
ancient13–110.0420%14 Mar →
dust29–13-0.044%14 Mar →
anubis1–13-0.1211%14 Mar →
overpass4–13-0.137%14 Mar →
nuke8–13-0.0113%13 Mar →
inferno7–13-0.0523%13 Mar →
inferno13–10-0.0216%13 Mar →
sanctum8–8-0.1310%13 Mar →
poseidon9–70.0214%13 Mar →
nuke14–16-0.0222%13 Mar →
nuke13–60.006%13 Mar →
inferno13–90.0116%13 Mar →
inferno13–9-0.0213%12 Mar →
mirage13–5-0.1119%12 Mar →
ancient6–13-0.0219%12 Mar →
ancient13–11-0.048%11 Mar →
inferno16–13-0.0111%11 Mar →
mirage14–16-0.0514%11 Mar →
inferno14–16-0.089%11 Mar →
overpass3–13-0.0811%10 Mar →
anubis13–90.0117%10 Mar →
nuke13–10-0.0814%10 Mar →
anubis13–10-0.027%9 Mar →
inferno8–13-0.025%8 Mar →
inferno15–15-0.077%8 Mar →
mirage13–11-0.0310%8 Mar →
mirage13–16-0.0216%8 Mar →
ancient13–11-0.0119%8 Mar →
mirage13–8-0.0126%8 Mar →
anubis9–130.0314%8 Mar →
inferno10–13-0.0516%7 Mar →
mirage11–13-0.0717%6 Mar →
inferno11–13-0.0214%6 Mar →
overpass14–16-0.0313%6 Mar →
dust213–50.0322%6 Mar →
mirage2–130.038%6 Mar →
anubis13–10-0.035%6 Mar →
inferno13–2-0.024%6 Mar →
mirage11–13-0.0312%6 Mar →
overpass13–6-0.0318%5 Mar →
mirage13–9-0.0220%5 Mar →
mirage11–130.0022%5 Mar →
dust214–16-0.027%5 Mar →
mirage15–15-0.0713%4 Mar →
inferno13–8-0.0113%4 Mar →
inferno13–11-0.0012%4 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.