Maurice

Maurice — CS2 Stats

US76561198321335213[U:1:361069485]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

437Tracked matches56%Win rate2021Tracked since
689Hours in CS27Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating15,170Purple band · top ~27.7% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,170 -4,235 7 Apr – 13 Oct · 21 days played
12,72019,886peak 19,8867 Apr13 Oct
19,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,211Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
36Days played since 2026-04-07

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,211
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 140 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-05
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-05

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,716 below peak (19,886)
  • +862 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,830 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate54.9%44.3%46.9%above
Shot accuracy5.9%11.9%13.0%7.1% short
Kill/death ratio0.891.031.080.19 short
Match win rate45.3%45.2%46.7%1.4% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMauricePREMIER15,170 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,211csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning59
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–49–5Last 10046%Win rateLWLWWWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −0.1pp headshot accuracy · +20ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 20

  • 10–8–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 546ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.9 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility4.9
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels5.5
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 64% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 64% on CT to 45% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 559ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning5.9
Utility4.9
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels6.1
Win Impact6.9

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time573ms−26ms
first ⅓ avg 599ms → last ⅓ avg 573ms
Headshot accuracy21.1%−3.7%
first ⅓ avg 24.8% → last ⅓ avg 21.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 5–13 · cache, 17 Sept →
59%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · mirage, 14 Apr →
406msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · inferno, 12 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
10–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 67% over 6infernoWeakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC219–1243%0.03
dust2B179–853%0.01
cacheA169–756%0.03
nukeB157–847%0.01
infernoD124–833%0.01
ancientC104–640%0.00
anubisS64–267%0.02
office—20–20%-0.00
vertigo—10–10%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

13,414Lifetime kills
0.89K/D
673Matches
45.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Purple band
54.9%Headshot % · Top 25% of Purple band
5.9%Shot accuracy
1,791MVPs
713Hours (in match)
444Bombs planted
220Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,000inferno
988dust2
711nuke
256vertigo
213train
84office
19lake
16cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

68Matches
57%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
74.3ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1850%1.1915.7
Dust21354%0.9913.2
Ancient1164%1.0014.9
Inferno862%1.1614.6
Anubis757%1.1914.3
Nuke560%1.5214.0
Overpass250%0.9016.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.7%Headshot accuracy
37.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.0%Spray accuracy
84.3%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
559msReaction time
44.6%T opening success
63.9%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
4.7%Flash assists
9.01HE damage / grenade
10.37Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
office9–13-0.0423%15 Oct →
inferno9–10.0932%15 Oct →
dust210–130.0210%13 Oct →
inferno13–70.0021%12 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0221%12 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0230%12 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0625%12 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0426%11 Oct →
cache13–20.018%11 Oct →
inferno13–50.0417%11 Oct →
dust213–30.0821%10 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.117%10 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0311%10 Oct →
office12–120.0326%10 Oct →
mirage4–130.0622%10 Oct →
mirage12–120.0825%10 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0013%10 Oct →
mirage13–110.1220%10 Oct →
nuke13–50.0739%8 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0128%8 Oct →
nuke13–70.0823%8 Oct →
cache13–60.0619%8 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0511%4 Oct →
cache16–120.0531%4 Oct →
inferno9–130.0225%2 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0123%28 Sept →
cache1–60.0914%28 Sept →
inferno8–80.0333%25 Sept →
dust213–70.0113%25 Sept →
ancient13–90.0118%22 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0119%17 Sept →
cache5–130.1723%17 Sept →
cache12–160.0420%15 Sept →
cache13–20.0515%10 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0321%10 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0827%10 Sept →
mirage13–30.1327%10 Sept →
dust213–70.1019%10 Sept →
vertigo6–13-0.0035%10 Sept →
nuke13–50.1011%10 Sept →
ancient13–50.0722%10 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0617%9 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0518%9 Sept →
anubis13–110.1415%7 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0332%7 Sept →
nuke14–160.0320%7 Sept →
dust216–140.0211%7 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0635%7 Sept →
cache5–13-0.020%6 Sept →
dust213–3-0.0110%6 Sept →
cache13–90.0532%6 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0220%6 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0417%3 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0428%2 Sept →
ancient13–40.0221%1 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0120%1 Sept →
nuke13–40.0514%1 Sept →
mirage13–100.0527%1 Sept →
inferno3–130.0528%1 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0514%1 Sept →
anubis13–110.0422%1 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0121%30 Aug →
mirage8–130.1230%30 Aug →
dust23–130.0428%29 Aug →
cache13–80.0322%29 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0524%29 Aug →
ancient6–130.0728%28 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0424%28 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0129%28 Aug →
mirage13–110.0323%27 Aug →
inferno5–130.0316%26 Aug →
mirage11–10.0138%26 Aug →
nuke7–130.0022%26 Aug →
anubis1–13-0.0721%25 Jun →
anubis14–160.0418%25 Jun →
cache4–0-0.050%30 Apr →
cache13–110.0230%30 Apr →
cache13–50.0829%30 Apr →
mirage9–130.0629%23 Apr →
ancient5–13-0.0622%20 Apr →
dust26–130.0219%17 Apr →
nuke15–15-0.0017%17 Apr →
dust213–9-0.0130%15 Apr →
nuke4–13-0.0328%15 Apr →
nuke10–130.0441%15 Apr →
mirage16–14-0.0224%14 Apr →
mirage13–20.0659%14 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0321%14 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0821%14 Apr →
ancient3–13-0.0420%12 Apr →
inferno13–90.0039%12 Apr →
dust213–50.0828%12 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0518%12 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0421%11 Apr →
nuke13–110.0333%11 Apr →
ancient14–160.0018%11 Apr →
mirage13–100.1326%8 Apr →
nuke7–13-0.0015%8 Apr →
mirage14–160.0119%8 Apr →
ancient3–130.0224%7 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.