jermu

jermu — CS2 Stats

FI76561198319224470[U:1:358958742]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,582Tracked matches33%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,138Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.1 DevelopingSupport
FaceitLevel 3 · 857 ELOTop 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 11,538 -750 28 Feb – 12 Jun · 17 days played
11,53813,287peak 13,28728 Feb12 Jun
13,287Peak Premier in tracked matches
857Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
55Days played since 2026-02-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 857
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 44 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,505), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate39.5%41.8%42.7%3.2% short
Shot accuracy11.7%12.2%11.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.850.980.990.15 short
Match win rate39.2%43.3%43.9%4.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGjermuFACEITLevel 3 · 857 ELOSTANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPEAK ELO857csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim48
Positioning48
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD38–57–5Last 10038%Win rateLLLWLLLTLT

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −7.2pp headshot accuracy · −69ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 6%
  • Avg reaction 700ms

Last 10

  • 1–7–2 · 10% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 649ms

Last 20

  • 5–13–2 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 683ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim4.8
Utility5.2
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels3.0
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 676ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.8
Positioning4.8
Utility5.2
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact0.0

Composite 4.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time660ms−63ms
first ⅓ avg 723ms → last ⅓ avg 660ms
Headshot accuracy16.5%−1.1%
first ⅓ avg 17.6% → last ⅓ avg 16.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–11 · dust2, 30 Mar →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · dust2, 8 Mar →
453msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · nuke, 12 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 2 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L3Current streak
4–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 63% over 8dust2Weakest map · 20% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB1910–953%-0.02
dust2D153–1220%-0.03
cacheC145–936%-0.04
anubisC145–936%-0.02
mirageB136–746%-0.02
ancientA85–363%-0.01
nukeD82–625%-0.04
train—31–233%-0.01
overpass—21–150%-0.04
rush_001—10–10%0.03
fachwerk—10–10%-0.05
office—10–10%-0.01
vertigo—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

79,686Lifetime kills
0.85K/D
5,249Matches
39.2%Match win rate
39.5%Headshot %
11.7%Shot accuracy
8,603MVPs
1,905Hours (in match)
2,927Bombs planted
1,035Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4720,365
AWP10,895
AUG2,547
SG 5531,844
UMP-451,811

Lifetime map wins

9,617inferno
5,320dust2
2,805nuke
1,773office
1,671vertigo
1,376train
802lake
157cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

154Matches
49%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
84.0ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3543%1.0514.3
Nuke1354%1.2614.9
Dust21250%1.5416.3
Anubis1258%1.5919.8
Ancient1258%1.0514.0
Inferno1070%1.6418.4
Train367%1.2015.0
Overpass1100%1.3619.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.3%Headshot accuracy
31.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.8%Spray accuracy
79.9%Counter-strafing
10.7°Preaim
676msReaction time
50.7%T opening success
44.2%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
9.1%Flash assists
8.49HE damage / grenade
5.63Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache1–13-0.090%26 Oct →
cache3–13-0.100%26 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.059%25 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.089%25 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0410%25 Oct →
rush_0015–80.0319%25 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0510%21 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0412%18 Oct →
dust211–130.0115%18 Oct →
anubis12–120.0125%18 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0510%17 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0115%8 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.1118%4 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0316%30 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0611%30 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0224%30 Sept →
ancient13–20.1318%15 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0523%11 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0528%3 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0416%3 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.059%2 Sept →
train8–130.0324%2 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0032%2 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0212%29 Aug →
cache12–12-0.0110%21 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0419%21 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.0329%21 Aug →
inferno8–0-0.0136%14 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0910%13 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0423%13 Aug →
nuke13–70.0015%12 Aug →
mirage13–40.0723%12 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0115%4 Aug →
cache0–6-0.030%31 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.0615%22 Jul →
fachwerk10–13-0.058%13 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0414%8 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0736%8 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0211%8 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0322%7 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.049%7 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0310%7 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0129%6 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.049%13 Jun →
mirage13–5-0.0113%13 Jun →
office7–13-0.0114%12 Jun →
cache7–13-0.056%12 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0539%12 Jun →
overpass10–13-0.0122%12 Jun →
ancient13–30.014%12 Jun →
nuke1–11-0.1213%11 Jun →
cache13–1-0.0414%11 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0819%11 Jun →
mirage13–50.0219%4 Jun →
dust212–12-0.0610%4 Jun →
vertigo10–130.0217%3 Jun →
dust213–40.0417%3 Jun →
dust25–13-0.1018%29 May →
anubis11–13-0.126%29 May →
inferno13–10-0.0324%29 May →
inferno13–100.0121%25 May →
nuke8–110.0314%16 May →
cache7–13-0.073%8 May →
nuke1–13-0.1620%8 May →
mirage13–9-0.0220%18 Apr →
inferno13–100.0521%18 Apr →
inferno13–9-0.0216%17 Apr →
inferno13–50.0324%17 Apr →
anubis10–130.0218%12 Apr →
dust214–16-0.089%11 Apr →
ancient13–50.0126%10 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.1115%9 Apr →
mirage5–130.0426%9 Apr →
overpass9–3-0.076%8 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.0811%7 Apr →
nuke9–130.0126%7 Apr →
anubis11–130.0315%6 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.0624%6 Apr →
anubis10–130.0119%1 Apr →
anubis13–10-0.0811%1 Apr →
inferno15–15-0.0213%31 Mar →
inferno13–50.0422%31 Mar →
inferno13–9-0.0630%31 Mar →
nuke14–16-0.0510%30 Mar →
anubis11–13-0.0226%30 Mar →
dust213–110.1720%30 Mar →
inferno13–5-0.0521%25 Mar →
anubis13–9-0.059%25 Mar →
dust25–13-0.0916%17 Mar →
dust213–20.0211%16 Mar →
anubis13–30.1418%16 Mar →
train5–13-0.0422%13 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.0417%12 Mar →
train13–5-0.0321%9 Mar →
dust210–130.0115%8 Mar →
ancient16–12-0.0214%8 Mar →
dust25–13-0.0239%8 Mar →
ancient8–13-0.0517%4 Mar →
nuke13–0-0.029%2 Mar →
ancient3–13-0.100%28 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.