Tropz

Tropz — CS2 Stats

DE76561198309947675[U:1:349681947]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

912Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,278Hours in CS33Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.2 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating12,003Blue band · top ~44.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3 · 895 ELOTop 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 12,003 +1,667 1 Sept – 31 Oct · 14 days played
10,00012,829peak 12,8291 Sept31 Oct
12,941Peak Premier in tracked matches
895Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-09-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 895
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 6 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 826 below peak (12,829)
  • +2,003 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 2,997 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,505), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate37.0%41.8%42.7%5.7% short
Shot accuracy10.3%12.2%11.2%0.9% short
Kill/death ratio0.930.980.990.07 short
Match win rate44.4%43.3%43.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTropzFACEITLevel 3 · 895 ELOSTANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER12,003 · Blue bandPEAK ELO895csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim50
Positioning41
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–46–2Last 10052%Win rateLWWWWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −3.7pp headshot accuracy · −3ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 653ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 627ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 628ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim5.0
Utility4.4
Positioning4.1
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 610ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.0
Positioning4.1
Utility4.4
Mechanics5.6
Opening Duels1.1
Win Impact4.4

Composite 4.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time601ms−12ms
first ⅓ avg 613ms → last ⅓ avg 601ms
Headshot accuracy14.0%+4.7%
first ⅓ avg 9.3% → last ⅓ avg 14.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–2 · anubis, 20 Oct →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · inferno, 27 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 8–8 · inferno, 27 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 13 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
4–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 79% over 14ancientWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C207–1335%-0.03
infernoA1810–856%-0.04
nukeB178–947%-0.03
mirageS1411–379%-0.00
cacheA127–558%-0.03
anubisS96–367%-0.02
ancientD82–625%-0.01
overpass—21–150%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

26,218Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
1,637Matches
44.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 3 players
37.0%Headshot %
10.3%Shot accuracy
2,938MVPs
648Hours (in match)
1,164Bombs planted
316Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,387dust2
2,747inferno
1,792nuke
100vertigo
93train
89cbble
47office
16italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

119Matches
46%Win rate
0.72Avg K/D
60.4ADR
30%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust21942%0.6310.1
Inferno1937%0.7612.9
Nuke1759%0.8710.8
Anubis1450%0.7210.5
Ancient1155%0.7310.6
Cache1070%0.7811.8
Mirage771%1.0611.1
Overpass367%0.677.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.2%Headshot accuracy
32.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.5%Spray accuracy
75.2%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
610msReaction time
39.2%T opening success
28.9%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
1.9%Flash assists
7.14HE damage / grenade
6.46Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.241% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4301 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.172% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke9–13-0.104%1 Nov →
inferno13–110.016%1 Nov →
mirage13–10-0.0614%1 Nov →
dust213–4-0.054%1 Nov →
nuke16–120.0814%1 Nov →
ancient7–130.0320%31 Oct →
mirage8–130.0217%31 Oct →
cache2–13-0.1011%31 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0313%31 Oct →
cache9–13-0.087%31 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.0922%31 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0714%31 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.079%30 Oct →
inferno13–90.0312%30 Oct →
nuke13–50.0717%30 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0212%29 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0519%29 Oct →
cache13–70.0628%29 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.076%27 Oct →
ancient13–40.099%27 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.1031%27 Oct →
cache13–5-0.083%27 Oct →
overpass9–20.0014%27 Oct →
inferno8–8-0.1226%27 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0016%25 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0214%25 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0112%25 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0514%25 Oct →
dust210–130.0214%24 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0716%24 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0015%24 Oct →
cache6–13-0.059%23 Oct →
mirage13–50.0321%23 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.179%23 Oct →
inferno9–4-0.0324%23 Oct →
cache13–4-0.065%22 Oct →
cache13–90.0512%22 Oct →
nuke12–16-0.018%21 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0624%21 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0118%20 Oct →
anubis13–20.096%20 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0417%20 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.008%18 Oct →
dust213–90.0616%18 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.065%17 Oct →
anubis13–60.0519%17 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0020%17 Oct →
nuke13–60.0614%17 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0415%16 Oct →
mirage13–80.0211%16 Oct →
mirage16–13-0.068%16 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0512%16 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.067%16 Oct →
inferno13–70.018%16 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0310%13 Oct →
cache13–10.0517%13 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0210%13 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0410%13 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0416%10 Oct →
inferno9–130.0316%10 Oct →
dust22–13-0.057%10 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0115%10 Oct →
dust23–13-0.1221%7 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0814%7 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.059%4 Oct →
anubis19–17-0.079%4 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0518%2 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.023%2 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0310%2 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0412%2 Oct →
mirage13–50.027%2 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0212%2 Oct →
dust213–10.028%1 Oct →
nuke13–70.0111%1 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0613%29 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0414%29 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0217%29 Sept →
dust213–80.019%27 Sept →
mirage13–40.0514%27 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.029%27 Sept →
mirage13–60.068%26 Sept →
dust213–30.0111%26 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.046%26 Sept →
mirage13–10.028%26 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.044%26 Sept →
cache2–13-0.082%26 Sept →
overpass7–13-0.0518%26 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.046%26 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0113%26 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0713%26 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0115%24 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.090%24 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0210%24 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.045%24 Sept →
dust25–13-0.039%23 Sept →
mirage2–7-0.0117%23 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.074%23 Sept →
anubis13–3-0.062%20 Sept →
dust213–10-0.037%20 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0810%20 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.