Hawk eye

Hawk eye — CS2 Stats

76561198308537589[U:1:348271861]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,592Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,218Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating18,314Purple band · top ~15.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,225 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+34Premier CS Rating · 18,280 → 18,314

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,314 -835 31 Aug – 2 Nov · 18 days played
18,28019,554peak 19,55431 Aug2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,225 +0 31 Aug – 12 Oct · 3 observations
1,2251,225peak 1,22531 Aug12 Oct
19,776Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,225Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
45Days played since 2026-08-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,225
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 126 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,240 below peak (19,554)
  • -215 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,686 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate33.6%45.7%46.8%13.2% short
Shot accuracy8.0%12.7%13.0%5.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.051.051.06meets
Match win rate47.5%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHawk eyeFACEITLevel 7 · 1,225 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER18,314 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,225csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning53
Utility81

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–48Last 10052%Win rateWLWLLWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +3.8pp headshot accuracy · −21ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.1 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility8.1
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch3.8

High utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Utility. Utility score of 81 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 555ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning5.3
Utility8.1
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time554ms−21ms
first ⅓ avg 575ms → last ⅓ avg 554ms
Headshot accuracy16.1%+3.0%
first ⅓ avg 13.1% → last ⅓ avg 16.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–8 · inferno, 16 Sept →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · anubis, 31 Oct →
305msFastest reaction time · 10–2 · inferno, 11 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 25 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
11–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 63% over 8infernoWeakest map · 39% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3016–1453%-0.00
mirageB2312–1152%-0.02
ancientA1911–858%-0.00
infernoC187–1139%-0.02
anubisA85–363%-0.01
nuke—21–150%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (39% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

97,642Lifetime kills
1.05K/D
5,428Matches
47.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
33.6%Headshot %
8.0%Shot accuracy
12,034MVPs
2,218Hours (in match)
7,031Bombs planted
1,986Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP38,366
AK-4713,216
SSG 084,736
Tec-92,954
MP91,886
MP71,576

Lifetime map wins

28,367dust2
6,697inferno
1,066vertigo
708nuke
295train
9lake
2office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

370Matches
54%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
74.5ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust211862%1.0214.8
Mirage10157%0.9513.9
Inferno6549%0.9713.7
Ancient4448%1.0014.1
Anubis2843%0.9614.6
Nuke650%0.9214.8
Train30%0.569.3
Overpass333%0.6913.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.5%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.6%Spray accuracy
76.8%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
555msReaction time
49.0%T opening success
47.5%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
16.6%Flash assists
9.38HE damage / grenade
23.50Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–70.0815%2 Nov →
dust25–13-0.0110%2 Nov →
anubis13–10-0.032%1 Nov →
anubis6–13-0.0935%31 Oct →
mirage5–130.0313%31 Oct →
mirage13–100.0019%31 Oct →
ancient13–50.0620%29 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.0022%29 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0720%29 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0727%27 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0317%26 Oct →
inferno13–50.079%26 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.049%22 Oct →
dust23–13-0.050%21 Oct →
mirage13–30.0123%21 Oct →
dust213–80.028%21 Oct →
dust213–110.0017%20 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0321%19 Oct →
anubis13–90.0231%19 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0213%18 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0727%18 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0414%18 Oct →
ancient13–80.0115%18 Oct →
inferno10–130.048%18 Oct →
inferno11–130.0225%18 Oct →
mirage19–150.0517%18 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0616%18 Oct →
ancient8–130.0123%17 Oct →
ancient13–80.0021%17 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.044%17 Oct →
ancient13–110.0012%16 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.029%16 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0710%16 Oct →
ancient13–60.1010%15 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0211%14 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0415%14 Oct →
anubis13–60.069%13 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0110%13 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0610%11 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0418%11 Oct →
inferno10–2-0.120%11 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0617%9 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0610%8 Oct →
ancient16–140.028%7 Oct →
ancient13–30.0417%6 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0113%5 Oct →
ancient3–130.0118%4 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0415%4 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.045%4 Oct →
dust213–100.0120%4 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0313%4 Oct →
anubis16–140.0210%3 Oct →
dust213–100.0218%2 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0012%27 Sept →
mirage8–130.0016%26 Sept →
dust211–13-0.019%25 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0312%25 Sept →
inferno13–10.0119%25 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0620%25 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0415%23 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0623%23 Sept →
dust22–9-0.020%22 Sept →
dust216–13-0.0313%19 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0614%18 Sept →
dust213–60.088%18 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0814%18 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.034%17 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0313%16 Sept →
inferno13–80.1110%16 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0014%16 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0113%15 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.057%14 Sept →
inferno13–90.026%14 Sept →
dust27–13-0.018%13 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.059%13 Sept →
mirage6–130.0016%13 Sept →
dust213–5-0.039%13 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0319%13 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0811%12 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0010%12 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0114%11 Sept →
dust213–5-0.037%11 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0221%11 Sept →
mirage11–2-0.045%11 Sept →
dust213–90.0623%10 Sept →
dust27–130.0630%10 Sept →
dust216–140.0012%10 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0611%7 Sept →
dust26–130.0815%7 Sept →
ancient13–80.0014%6 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0315%5 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0410%5 Sept →
mirage13–50.036%5 Sept →
anubis9–130.0713%4 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0413%4 Sept →
ancient13–160.0011%2 Sept →
dust213–70.029%2 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0419%2 Sept →
dust216–140.0325%2 Sept →
dust213–80.0416%2 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.