Squirtle

Squirtle — CS2 Stats

76561199037108010[U:1:1076842282]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,694Tracked matches46%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,231Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating13,031Blue band · top ~38.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 988 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,031 -959 30 Aug – 1 Nov · 21 days played
13,03119,185peak 19,18530 Aug1 Nov
Faceit ELO: 988 +0 30 Aug – 3 Sept · 4 observations
988988peak 98830 Aug3 Sept
19,238Peak Premier in tracked matches
988Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
18Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 988
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 63 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 6,154 below peak (19,185)
  • -4,483 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,969 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate36.0%43.8%44.8%8.8% short
Shot accuracy7.8%12.0%12.4%4.6% short
Kill/death ratio0.941.021.030.09 short
Match win rate47.6%44.7%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSquirtleFACEITLevel 5 · 988 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER13,031 · Blue bandPEAK ELO988csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim55
Positioning61
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD42–54–4Last 10042%Win rateLLLLWWWLLT

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +0.7pp headshot accuracy · +6ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 628ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 609ms

Last 20

  • 7–11–2 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 606ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim5.5
Utility5.7
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch5.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 591ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 70% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.5
Positioning6.1
Utility5.7
Mechanics4.4
Opening Duels6.8
Win Impact3.8

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time589ms−10ms
first ⅓ avg 599ms → last ⅓ avg 589ms
Headshot accuracy12.4%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 12.2% → last ⅓ avg 12.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–9 · dust2, 12 Oct →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · dust2, 14 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 15–15 · ancient, 29 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 23 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L4Current streak
9–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 50% over 8cacheWeakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2311–1248%-0.00
mirageB2210–1245%-0.01
infernoC176–1135%-0.01
cacheD134–931%-0.03
ancientC94–544%0.00
nukeB84–450%-0.01
anubisC83–538%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

84,306Lifetime kills
0.94K/D
5,369Matches
47.6%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 5 players
36.0%Headshot %
7.8%Shot accuracy
10,114MVPs
2,231Hours (in match)
5,480Bombs planted
1,551Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4720,002
MP98,297
MAC-104,850
MP73,884
SG 5532,750
AUG2,619

Lifetime map wins

25,288dust2
6,780inferno
1,576nuke
1,081vertigo
333train
1office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

285Matches
49%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
77.7ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

48%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust27954%1.0014.2
Mirage7551%1.0514.6
Inferno5050%0.9414.5
Ancient4146%0.9815.5
Anubis1436%0.9514.9
Cache1145%0.9617.0
Overpass825%0.9217.3
Nuke450%1.1215.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.6%Headshot accuracy
37.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.9%Spray accuracy
69.8%Counter-strafing
11.5°Preaim
591msReaction time
63.7%T opening success
51.0%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
8.6%Flash assists
10.05HE damage / grenade
10.97Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.6052% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage14–16-0.019%1 Nov →
cache5–13-0.036%1 Nov →
cache11–13-0.0213%30 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.028%30 Oct →
mirage13–110.0214%30 Oct →
anubis13–100.0817%30 Oct →
cache13–8-0.037%30 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.055%29 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0228%29 Oct →
ancient15–150.0119%29 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0628%29 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0114%29 Oct →
dust215–150.018%28 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0012%28 Oct →
cache9–13-0.035%28 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0110%28 Oct →
nuke13–50.068%28 Oct →
anubis9–130.0210%28 Oct →
dust211–13-0.016%28 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0118%26 Oct →
dust213–9-0.049%26 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0313%26 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0116%26 Oct →
dust213–110.0111%26 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0210%26 Oct →
dust213–100.0625%26 Oct →
mirage13–110.038%23 Oct →
mirage13–80.0114%23 Oct →
cache10–130.029%23 Oct →
ancient12–160.0317%23 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.018%23 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0416%23 Oct →
inferno6–130.026%23 Oct →
ancient13–20.0512%23 Oct →
mirage13–30.0610%21 Oct →
inferno12–16-0.0114%21 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0715%21 Oct →
dust23–13-0.046%21 Oct →
mirage13–30.0112%21 Oct →
dust213–80.0717%21 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.047%18 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.039%18 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0813%18 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0518%18 Oct →
dust213–70.016%18 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0314%18 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0425%18 Oct →
mirage19–150.0117%18 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0718%18 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0410%18 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0114%16 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0523%16 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0021%16 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0412%16 Oct →
inferno8–130.0717%16 Oct →
ancient13–80.026%16 Oct →
mirage11–130.0810%15 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0117%15 Oct →
dust211–130.0414%15 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0911%15 Oct →
cache8–2-0.0429%15 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0420%14 Oct →
cache11–13-0.078%14 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0113%14 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.059%14 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0635%14 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0824%14 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0112%14 Oct →
dust215–150.017%13 Oct →
ancient13–90.039%13 Oct →
nuke16–12-0.0411%13 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.065%12 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0617%12 Oct →
dust213–90.1015%12 Oct →
dust211–130.079%12 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.084%12 Oct →
mirage13–110.016%12 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0113%12 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0412%12 Oct →
mirage13–70.0210%11 Oct →
dust23–13-0.058%11 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.1021%11 Oct →
anubis11–00.0225%11 Oct →
cache5–120.0116%11 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.026%11 Oct →
dust24–13-0.077%10 Oct →
inferno13–90.0712%10 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0810%10 Oct →
anubis16–13-0.066%9 Oct →
dust213–100.0216%9 Oct →
inferno13–110.0414%9 Oct →
dust28–130.0113%8 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0124%8 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0119%8 Oct →
ancient8–130.0411%8 Oct →
mirage13–40.0714%8 Oct →
nuke13–70.0215%7 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0821%7 Oct →
nuke9–130.0211%7 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.049%7 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.