Neksy

Neksy — CS2 Stats

76561198305870732[U:1:345605004]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,990Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,684Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,644Top 5% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#8563 of 259450 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,845 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Aug 2026 (63 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 26,644 → 26,644
0Faceit ELO · 2,845 → 2,845
+1Tracked matches · now 2,990
0.0ppWin rate · 60.0% → 60.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,644 +903 4 Jul – 31 Aug · 5 days played
25,74126,644peak 26,6444 Jul31 Aug
Faceit ELO: 2,845 +0 29 Aug – 31 Aug · 3 observations
2,8452,845peak 2,84529 Aug31 Aug
26,741Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,845Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
54Days played since 2025-11-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,845
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 155 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 26,644
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,356 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate70.5%50.9%
Shot accuracy6.6%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.901.09
Match win rate53.9%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNeksyFACEITLevel 10 · 2,845 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,644 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,845csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning64
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT58–42Last 10058%Win rateLWWWWWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −1.6pp headshot accuracy · −89ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 480ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 524ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility4.8
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning6.4
Utility4.8
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels2.6
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time549ms−45ms
first ⅓ avg 594ms → last ⅓ avg 549ms
Headshot accuracy27.4%−0.9%
first ⅓ avg 28.3% → last ⅓ avg 27.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–2 · mirage, 22 Nov →
49%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · anubis, 28 Jun →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · mirage, 20 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 16 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
12–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 73% over 11dust2Weakest map · 47% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA2214–864%0.04
mirageB1910–953%0.01
dust2B199–1047%-0.00
anubisS1510–567%0.03
infernoS118–373%0.02
overpassB63–350%0.03
train—41–325%0.03
nuke—22–0100%-0.02
vertigo—11–0100%0.07
cache—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (47% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

179,604Lifetime kills
0.90K/D
4,659Matches
53.9%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
70.5%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 10 players
6.6%Shot accuracy
14,005MVPs
3,684Hours (in match)
3,718Bombs planted
1,272Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47101,758
AWP7,931
Knife2,545
P2501,132
FAMAS1,072

Lifetime map wins

8,198dust2
6,376inferno
1,278vertigo
1,134nuke
999train
469cbble
172office
126lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,613Matches
54%Win rate
6.09Avg K/D
88.1ADR
64%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage53248%1.1217.9
Ancient51253%1.1918.0
Anubis39161%1.2518.4
Dust231450%1.1217.9
Inferno17959%1.2018.2
Overpass8957%1.2319.1
Nuke5151%1.0916.3
Vertigo4842%1.1017.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

28.0%Headshot accuracy
33.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.2%Spray accuracy
82.1%Counter-strafing
7.7°Preaim
542msReaction time
36.8%T opening success
44.4%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
3.4%Flash assists
6.28HE damage / grenade
9.07Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.7604% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

47% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage10–13-0.0334%25 Aug →
dust216–140.0637%23 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0126%23 Aug →
ancient13–20.0716%22 Aug →
mirage13–30.0113%20 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0639%19 Aug →
dust216–19-0.0125%17 Aug →
inferno13–110.0827%17 Aug →
inferno13–10.0933%16 Aug →
anubis16–12-0.0117%16 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0536%15 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0438%14 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0417%13 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0442%12 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0129%10 Aug →
mirage3–130.0422%8 Aug →
dust28–130.0319%7 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0519%5 Aug →
vertigo13–70.0735%4 Aug →
dust216–13-0.0427%2 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0427%23 Jul →
dust219–17-0.0331%23 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0418%14 Jul →
dust28–130.0424%14 Jul →
inferno17–19-0.0031%12 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0716%12 Jul →
inferno13–40.0247%11 Jul →
anubis13–6-0.0133%10 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.0321%10 Jul →
mirage13–90.0431%9 Jul →
inferno13–160.0325%9 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0129%8 Jul →
dust216–120.0022%6 Jul →
dust213–50.0044%6 Jul →
ancient2–11-0.0226%4 Jul →
mirage13–30.1140%4 Jul →
anubis13–40.0534%4 Jul →
ancient6–130.0533%4 Jul →
mirage13–110.0535%4 Jul →
anubis6–130.0134%3 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0122%3 Jul →
anubis13–20.1335%3 Jul →
ancient13–90.0644%3 Jul →
mirage13–50.0631%3 Jul →
nuke16–13-0.0321%2 Jul →
ancient13–70.0332%2 Jul →
overpass6–130.0331%2 Jul →
inferno13–40.0933%2 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0324%1 Jul →
ancient13–40.0523%1 Jul →
anubis13–90.0333%1 Jul →
ancient9–130.0633%30 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0418%29 Jun →
ancient13–110.0746%29 Jun →
dust29–130.0144%28 Jun →
overpass13–80.1026%28 Jun →
ancient13–50.0431%28 Jun →
anubis13–110.0249%28 Jun →
ancient5–130.0530%27 Jun →
anubis13–100.1122%27 Jun →
overpass13–70.0224%26 Jun →
inferno13–10-0.0225%26 Jun →
ancient1–130.0218%26 Jun →
ancient13–50.1737%25 Jun →
anubis6–130.0434%23 Jun →
mirage13–90.0620%20 Jun →
dust213–110.0335%20 Jun →
ancient13–60.0325%20 Jun →
anubis13–50.1229%20 Jun →
mirage13–110.0444%17 Jun →
ancient13–80.0539%17 Jun →
anubis9–13-0.0129%17 Jun →
ancient12–160.0331%13 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.0126%11 Jun →
anubis8–130.0126%11 Jun →
dust26–130.0230%11 Jun →
anubis9–130.0118%9 Jun →
overpass16–140.0527%9 Jun →
ancient11–130.0040%9 Jun →
inferno13–30.0729%19 Dec →
overpass13–160.0234%18 Dec →
ancient5–130.0424%1 Dec →
dust211–130.0024%29 Nov →
train16–190.0334%29 Nov →
mirage11–130.0132%28 Nov →
mirage13–20.1945%22 Nov →
dust213–50.0229%22 Nov →
dust24–13-0.0724%16 Nov →
ancient16–140.0018%16 Nov →
train13–90.0029%16 Nov →
dust213–90.0429%16 Nov →
ancient13–6-0.0229%14 Nov →
mirage13–70.0119%13 Nov →
train4–130.0036%13 Nov →
train11–130.0729%10 Nov →
dust211–13-0.0215%10 Nov →
mirage11–11-0.0421%10 Nov →
ancient13–60.0226%6 Nov →
overpass2–13-0.0619%4 Nov →
ancient13–80.0229%2 Nov →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.