Fabe

Fabe — CS2 Stats

US76561198298012329[U:1:337746601]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,568Tracked matches63%Win rate2022Tracked since
1,682Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating21,034Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#69520 of 259891 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,034 -798 30 Aug – 3 Nov · 13 days played
17,07925,124peak 25,12430 Aug3 Nov
25,124Peak Premier in tracked matches
19Days played since 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,090 below peak (25,124)
  • -3,132 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,966 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-10-11
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate27.4%46.8%48.2%20.8% short
Shot accuracy7.9%13.0%13.2%5.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.071.061.07meets
Match win rate50.1%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFabeFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER21,034 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning56
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–41–2Last 10057%Win rateLWLLWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +4.8pp headshot accuracy · +65ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility6.5
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 60% on T to 36% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning5.6
Utility6.5
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact9.4

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time539ms−5ms
first ⅓ avg 543ms → last ⅓ avg 539ms
Headshot accuracy11.7%−4.0%
first ⅓ avg 15.7% → last ⅓ avg 11.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–2 · cache, 17 Oct →
27%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · ancient, 9 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · cache, 2 Nov →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 3 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
10–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 83% over 12mirageWeakest map · 41% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3115–1648%0.01
mirageC177–1041%-0.00
ancientA138–562%0.00
cacheS1210–283%0.03
infernoA116–555%0.03
nukeS96–367%-0.01
anubisS75–271%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (41% over 17). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

77,445Lifetime kills
1.07K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
4,543Matches
50.1%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
27.4%Headshot %
7.9%Shot accuracy
8,962MVPs
1,682Hours (in match)
3,076Bombs planted
895Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP24,338
AK-479,340
P904,072
SSG 083,630
Tec-92,445
MP72,202

Lifetime map wins

32,680dust2
1,678nuke
1,441inferno
86vertigo
71train
23cbble
13lake
11safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

269Matches
50%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
87.3ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7247%1.0216.0
Dust26659%1.1216.1
Inferno2744%1.1319.4
Cache2759%1.1017.1
Anubis2642%0.9515.0
Ancient2458%1.1116.1
Nuke2232%1.0117.0
Vertigo540%1.0316.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.6%Headshot accuracy
36.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.3%Spray accuracy
83.2%Counter-strafing
7.2°Preaim
535msReaction time
59.8%T opening success
36.3%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
2.4%Flash assists
11.62HE damage / grenade
11.82Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.5943% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 36.2917% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

41% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno11–130.0820%3 Nov →
dust213–20.0113%3 Nov →
dust214–160.039%3 Nov →
mirage4–13-0.0219%3 Nov →
anubis13–70.029%3 Nov →
ancient13–7-0.0116%3 Nov →
anubis13–40.0511%3 Nov →
inferno13–30.0121%2 Nov →
mirage13–16-0.066%2 Nov →
dust26–130.0622%2 Nov →
ancient11–13-0.078%2 Nov →
cache11–13-0.0212%2 Nov →
nuke13–3-0.012%2 Nov →
anubis13–70.1010%2 Nov →
nuke13–11-0.0216%2 Nov →
mirage10–130.0712%2 Nov →
nuke13–7-0.0015%2 Nov →
cache13–90.0212%2 Nov →
dust213–100.057%2 Nov →
mirage13–7-0.013%2 Nov →
inferno13–50.029%1 Nov →
mirage13–40.0510%1 Nov →
ancient9–130.028%1 Nov →
cache16–140.0516%1 Nov →
ancient5–13-0.007%1 Nov →
inferno13–50.0811%1 Nov →
dust214–16-0.0313%1 Nov →
dust213–90.1212%1 Nov →
cache16–130.0413%1 Nov →
cache13–9-0.017%1 Nov →
mirage7–13-0.0320%1 Nov →
anubis13–50.059%1 Nov →
anubis9–13-0.017%1 Nov →
inferno10–13-0.0310%31 Oct →
inferno13–60.007%31 Oct →
mirage5–130.0314%31 Oct →
ancient13–50.0518%31 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0115%31 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0114%31 Oct →
ancient13–50.0117%30 Oct →
inferno13–60.0616%30 Oct →
mirage13–30.0816%30 Oct →
cache13–50.0414%30 Oct →
cache13–50.0316%30 Oct →
dust215–150.0714%30 Oct →
dust211–130.099%30 Oct →
inferno8–130.0416%30 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0511%30 Oct →
dust213–100.0222%29 Oct →
nuke13–100.0217%29 Oct →
nuke13–90.0516%29 Oct →
cache16–140.0313%29 Oct →
dust211–130.0712%29 Oct →
ancient13–70.0518%29 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0210%28 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0316%28 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0613%27 Oct →
dust213–110.0813%26 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0010%25 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0612%25 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0223%25 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0513%25 Oct →
dust213–110.0018%25 Oct →
cache9–130.0417%25 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.039%24 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0314%21 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.048%21 Oct →
mirage13–90.0015%20 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0511%19 Oct →
dust25–130.0110%19 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0120%19 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0111%19 Oct →
cache16–120.0210%19 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0624%18 Oct →
dust213–160.0815%17 Oct →
inferno10–130.0518%17 Oct →
cache13–20.1515%17 Oct →
inferno13–30.0515%17 Oct →
dust28–13-0.038%17 Oct →
ancient13–50.0519%17 Oct →
ancient13–110.0011%17 Oct →
dust28–13-0.086%10 Oct →
dust213–90.1020%10 Oct →
dust21–13-0.1115%10 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0315%10 Oct →
dust213–90.0211%10 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0122%10 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0116%10 Oct →
dust29–130.0322%10 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0324%9 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0017%9 Oct →
mirage13–90.0221%9 Oct →
dust213–10-0.008%9 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0327%9 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0119%9 Oct →
dust213–8-0.029%9 Oct →
anubis13–100.0316%9 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0011%9 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0319%8 Oct →
cache13–80.0219%8 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.