Kaarlo Ancelotti

Kaarlo Ancelotti — CS2 Stats

76561198297425199[U:1:337159471]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,033Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,245Hours in CS10Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,525 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Oct 2026 (32 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,525 → 1,525
+38Tracked matches · now 1,033
0.0ppWin rate · 56.7% → 56.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,836 -2,019 12 Mar – 3 Jul · 13 days played
15,51118,381peak 18,38112 Mar3 Jul
18,662Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,525Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
66Days played since 2026-03-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,525
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 6 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-10-03
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-10-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches5147+4
Win rate47%62%−15pp
K/D0.880.91−0.03
Headshot %44%46%−1pp

Measured 3 Oct 2026 → 4 Nov 2026; previous 4 Sep 2026 → 3 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate41.4%48.2%50.9%9.5% short
Shot accuracy8.9%13.2%13.7%4.8% short
Kill/death ratio0.981.071.090.11 short
Match win rate48.5%46.9%48.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKaarlo AncelottiFACEITLevel 9 · 1,525 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO1,525csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning64
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–48–2Last 10050%Win rateWLWWWLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · −1.2pp headshot accuracy · −62ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 521ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility5.8
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels1.9
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 67% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 67% on T to 42% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 578ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning6.4
Utility5.8
Mechanics8.2
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time579ms−79ms
first ⅓ avg 658ms → last ⅓ avg 579ms
Headshot accuracy18.9%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 18.4% → last ⅓ avg 18.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–10 · dust2, 31 Oct →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 16–14 · nuke, 17 Sept →
398msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · inferno, 4 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 4 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 58% over 24cacheWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2413–1154%-0.00
nukeA2414–1058%0.01
infernoB209–1145%-0.01
cacheD103–730%-0.02
mirageB105–550%-0.01
ancientB63–350%-0.00
overpassB63–350%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

36,417Lifetime kills
0.98K/D
1,880Matches
48.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
41.4%Headshot %
8.9%Shot accuracy
4,415MVPs
782Hours (in match)
1,448Bombs planted
422Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4710,045
AWP5,669
Knife831

Lifetime map wins

6,516dust2
4,810nuke
2,649inferno
460train
102vertigo
67cbble
19safehouse
16dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,167Matches
52%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
78.2ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust227954%1.0416.2
Nuke23867%1.0816.1
Mirage15542%0.9314.3
Inferno12843%0.9113.9
Overpass6343%0.8614.3
Ancient5742%0.8713.9
Cache3941%0.8614.0
Train2040%0.9714.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.7%Headshot accuracy
40.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.4%Spray accuracy
87.0%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
578msReaction time
66.5%T opening success
41.8%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
7.5%Flash assists
8.99HE damage / grenade
5.28Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–100.0126%3 Nov →
nuke10–130.0514%3 Nov →
dust213–100.099%31 Oct →
nuke13–100.0715%31 Oct →
nuke13–70.0217%29 Oct →
nuke8–130.0120%24 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0117%24 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0114%24 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0725%17 Oct →
dust213–8-0.026%17 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0715%17 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0417%12 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0315%10 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0426%10 Oct →
dust213–90.0422%10 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0717%8 Oct →
dust26–13-0.038%8 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0519%6 Oct →
nuke13–110.0016%5 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0119%2 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0120%1 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0419%29 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0131%25 Sept →
nuke13–50.0920%19 Sept →
inferno13–2-0.0023%18 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0423%18 Sept →
nuke16–140.0238%17 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0131%17 Sept →
nuke11–130.0524%12 Sept →
dust213–4-0.009%12 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0613%12 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0119%12 Sept →
dust211–130.0416%12 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0418%4 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0326%29 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0333%28 Aug →
nuke13–50.0222%27 Aug →
nuke22–18-0.0219%25 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0625%19 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0814%16 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0222%14 Aug →
cache16–19-0.0321%9 Aug →
inferno13–40.037%9 Aug →
dust213–0-0.027%4 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0314%3 Aug →
nuke6–130.0021%3 Aug →
dust213–20.0630%3 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0311%2 Aug →
inferno13–110.0333%27 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.047%26 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0120%25 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0120%24 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0517%17 Jul →
dust213–90.0129%11 Jul →
cache10–130.0117%9 Jul →
inferno9–130.0013%3 Jul →
ancient13–20.0120%3 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0322%3 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0116%26 Jun →
inferno13–110.0312%26 Jun →
mirage11–130.0115%25 Jun →
dust213–11-0.068%25 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0112%24 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0621%24 Jun →
overpass8–13-0.0522%17 Jun →
nuke13–60.0120%10 Jun →
overpass8–130.0122%4 Jun →
cache7–13-0.0212%4 Jun →
cache13–60.0124%27 May →
ancient13–80.0422%24 May →
cache9–13-0.0511%24 May →
overpass13–40.0523%23 May →
nuke13–10-0.0214%19 May →
dust216–190.0118%13 May →
nuke13–80.0720%7 May →
overpass13–9-0.0410%30 Apr →
inferno11–130.0131%25 Apr →
nuke9–130.049%24 Apr →
dust20–13-0.0515%24 Apr →
mirage13–90.0121%24 Apr →
dust27–130.0318%17 Apr →
dust215–15-0.0022%17 Apr →
overpass13–70.0113%16 Apr →
inferno11–130.0018%11 Apr →
ancient15–150.0518%8 Apr →
mirage3–13-0.0622%6 Apr →
overpass8–13-0.0614%3 Apr →
mirage13–30.0122%3 Apr →
dust213–50.0421%28 Mar →
nuke3–13-0.0017%28 Mar →
dust24–130.0225%26 Mar →
dust22–13-0.0715%26 Mar →
dust213–90.0321%19 Mar →
dust20–10-0.077%19 Mar →
mirage13–50.0625%19 Mar →
inferno13–100.0221%14 Mar →
mirage3–13-0.0717%13 Mar →
dust213–110.0017%12 Mar →
nuke13–70.0027%12 Mar →
nuke13–70.0016%11 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.