Vartia

Vartia — CS2 Stats

FI76561198295588348[U:1:335322620]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,362Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
12,865Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.8 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,733Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#46801 of 260000 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,202 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,733 +1,108 31 Aug – 4 Nov · 8 days played
21,62522,733peak 22,73331 Aug4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,202 +0 1 Sept – 29 Oct · 4 observations
2,2022,202peak 2,2021 Sept29 Oct
22,733Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,202Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-08-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,202
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 298 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 22,733
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,267 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches24——
Win rate58%——
K/D0.68——
Headshot %56%——

Measured 29 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate55.5%50.9%
Shot accuracy12.2%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.741.09
Match win rate48.8%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVartiaFACEITLevel 10 · 2,202 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER22,733 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,202csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning78
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–45Last 10055%Win rateLWWLWLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −2.7pp headshot accuracy · −19ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 485ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility5.6
Positioning7.8
Opening Duels4.5
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning7.8
Utility5.6
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels6.7
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.8/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time491ms−14ms
first ⅓ avg 505ms → last ⅓ avg 491ms
Headshot accuracy18.0%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 17.9% → last ⅓ avg 18.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–6 · ancient, 27 Aug →
34%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · nuke, 4 Nov →
313msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · inferno, 22 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 4 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
16–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
17Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 65% over 17mirageWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2214–864%0.00
anubisA2212–1055%0.03
ancientS1711–665%0.05
cacheA1610–663%0.01
infernoB126–650%0.01
mirageD62–433%-0.01
dust2—30–30%-0.01
vertigo—20–20%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

257,155Lifetime kills
0.74K/D
8,367Matches
48.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
55.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
12.2%Shot accuracy
29,543MVPs
12,865Hours (in match)
7,463Bombs planted
2,397Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47124,624
AWP34,664
Knife5,055
FAMAS2,431
SSG 082,081

Lifetime map wins

9,833nuke
9,367inferno
5,733vertigo
4,827dust2
3,867train
727lake
466cbble
82office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,718Matches
51%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
83.3ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis63956%1.2717.4
Mirage57944%1.0515.5
Ancient56952%1.2018.1
Nuke38858%1.1817.4
Vertigo18653%1.2517.4
Dust217342%1.0716.4
Inferno10741%1.1316.3
Cache9145%1.1617.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.1%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.7%Spray accuracy
80.0%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
487msReaction time
62.3%T opening success
51.3%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
7.0%Flash assists
9.33HE damage / grenade
8.63Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4726 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage6–13-0.0219%4 Nov →
mirage16–130.0418%4 Nov →
nuke13–110.0434%4 Nov →
dust217–19-0.0119%3 Nov →
anubis13–3-0.018%27 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0416%24 Oct →
inferno13–100.0214%21 Oct →
nuke13–70.0110%21 Oct →
ancient22–200.0215%19 Oct →
inferno17–190.0316%18 Oct →
nuke13–110.1017%15 Oct →
inferno6–130.0313%15 Oct →
anubis16–140.0428%15 Oct →
anubis13–30.0222%13 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0214%10 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0623%9 Oct →
anubis16–13-0.0411%5 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0528%3 Oct →
ancient13–100.0516%30 Sept →
anubis13–70.0924%29 Sept →
nuke13–90.0219%28 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0125%27 Sept →
inferno13–90.0212%27 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0313%22 Sept →
inferno13–80.0118%22 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0511%22 Sept →
nuke13–80.0913%22 Sept →
cache13–110.0430%22 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0126%22 Sept →
mirage13–70.038%22 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0120%19 Sept →
nuke7–130.0418%13 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0017%12 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0121%12 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0211%12 Sept →
cache19–17-0.0718%12 Sept →
anubis13–50.1115%12 Sept →
ancient13–80.1012%11 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0814%10 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0324%10 Sept →
ancient13–110.0620%9 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0714%9 Sept →
mirage13–160.0313%8 Sept →
cache12–160.0213%8 Sept →
nuke13–40.1225%7 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0212%7 Sept →
ancient13–20.1116%6 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0817%6 Sept →
ancient10–130.0619%6 Sept →
anubis13–80.0818%6 Sept →
nuke13–80.0612%6 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0416%6 Sept →
cache6–13-0.1214%5 Sept →
cache13–50.0418%5 Sept →
cache13–70.0717%5 Sept →
cache13–80.0716%4 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0516%4 Sept →
ancient13–10.0216%4 Sept →
anubis5–130.0221%4 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0221%4 Sept →
ancient11–130.0121%4 Sept →
anubis10–130.0213%4 Sept →
cache13–100.0725%3 Sept →
nuke13–110.0218%3 Sept →
anubis11–130.0317%3 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0130%3 Sept →
ancient13–110.0313%3 Sept →
ancient13–60.1017%3 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0527%3 Sept →
anubis10–130.0617%3 Sept →
anubis16–120.0822%2 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0111%1 Sept →
ancient7–130.0216%1 Sept →
inferno16–130.0219%31 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0317%31 Aug →
anubis8–130.017%31 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.029%31 Aug →
ancient13–160.0010%29 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0826%29 Aug →
cache11–130.0224%29 Aug →
cache13–110.0626%29 Aug →
inferno13–110.0220%29 Aug →
ancient13–20.1111%29 Aug →
nuke13–110.0025%28 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0118%28 Aug →
nuke19–170.0213%28 Aug →
cache13–40.0520%27 Aug →
ancient13–60.1522%27 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0614%27 Aug →
cache16–140.0316%27 Aug →
anubis13–30.1426%27 Aug →
anubis7–130.1221%27 Aug →
anubis13–80.0614%27 Aug →
ancient13–70.0220%26 Aug →
anubis16–140.0224%26 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0118%25 Aug →
cache13–50.0416%25 Aug →
vertigo13–16-0.0111%25 Aug →
vertigo13–160.0516%25 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0320%25 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.