Larz

Larz — CS2 Stats

AT76561198292852940[U:1:332587212]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,210Tracked matches66%Win rate2022Tracked since
2,362Hours in CS21Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,363Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~11% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#91245 of 251419 tracked
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,363 +2,708 10 May – 7 Oct · 19 days played
15,00019,385peak 19,38510 May7 Oct
19,715Peak Premier in tracked matches
38Days played since 2026-05-10

Premier CS Rating

  • 22 below peak (19,385)
  • +3,307 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 637 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-11
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-11

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches55——
Win rate58%——
K/D1.20——
Headshot %45%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,649), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate40.9%43.7%44.8%3.9% short
Shot accuracy14.2%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.121.021.03above
Match win rate45.6%44.7%45.2%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLarzFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER19,363 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning58
Utility25

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT41–50–9Last 10041%Win rateWLLWWLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −0.5pp headshot accuracy · −13ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 554ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 560ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+3.1 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility2.5
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch0.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 56% on T to 37% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 573ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning5.8
Utility2.5
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time569ms−81ms
first ⅓ avg 650ms → last ⅓ avg 569ms
Headshot accuracy15.9%+1.7%
first ⅓ avg 14.2% → last ⅓ avg 15.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–2 · ancient, 29 Sept →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · overpass, 27 Jul →
430msFastest reaction time · 5–9 · nuke, 29 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 29 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 63% over 8overpassWeakest map · 0% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA169–756%0.03
nukeD153–1220%0.01
mirageB136–746%0.01
dust2A116–555%-0.01
cacheC104–640%-0.00
ancientD91–811%0.03
anubisA85–363%0.03
vertigoB63–350%0.03
overpassD50–50%0.05
boulder—32–167%0.05
train—21–150%0.04
fachwerk—10–10%0.05
shelter—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

60,287Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 50% of Level 5 players
3,511Matches
45.6%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 5 players
40.9%Headshot %
14.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 5 players
8,324MVPs
1,158Hours (in match)
3,391Bombs planted
686Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4715,763
AWP6,676
MP91,110
MAC-101,063
UMP-451,037
P901,036

Lifetime map wins

7,820inferno
3,100dust2
1,749cbble
1,492nuke
1,149vertigo
354train
303lake
150safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

35Matches
43%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
64.9ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno838%1.3518.6
Ancient475%1.3919.5
Vertigo425%1.0913.3
Nuke30%0.529.0
Anubis3100%1.3115.7
Overpass250%1.2614.0
Mirage20%0.7612.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.6%Headshot accuracy
39.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.8%Spray accuracy
84.9%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
573msReaction time
56.1%T opening success
37.4%CT opening success
0.31Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
13.52HE damage / grenade
0.95Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3133 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 37.3835% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–40.0314%8 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0614%7 Oct →
ancient9–130.0810%7 Oct →
cache13–80.0013%7 Oct →
dust216–12-0.0321%6 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0420%6 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0113%6 Oct →
cache13–90.0213%6 Oct →
anubis16–140.0112%5 Oct →
mirage13–70.0622%5 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0615%4 Oct →
ancient11–130.0112%4 Oct →
inferno11–130.0412%4 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0013%4 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0419%4 Oct →
mirage13–110.1012%4 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0323%4 Oct →
inferno13–70.0517%29 Sept →
ancient13–20.1317%29 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0919%29 Sept →
nuke5–90.0413%29 Sept →
vertigo13–80.0212%28 Sept →
inferno16–130.0820%26 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.029%26 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0118%22 Sept →
dust213–100.0416%12 Sept →
dust213–80.0125%12 Sept →
dust213–20.0023%11 Sept →
overpass6–9-0.0227%11 Sept →
nuke6–9-0.016%11 Sept →
inferno13–20.1117%11 Sept →
vertigo6–9-0.0119%11 Sept →
inferno8–80.0211%11 Sept →
nuke6–9-0.0021%11 Sept →
overpass8–8-0.0122%11 Sept →
inferno13–90.0425%29 Aug →
nuke9–30.1018%28 Aug →
anubis13–30.0731%27 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0211%27 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0428%27 Aug →
inferno13–100.0116%24 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0514%24 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0513%24 Aug →
vertigo13–70.0417%24 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0413%23 Aug →
nuke11–130.0012%23 Aug →
train8–50.0116%7 Aug →
boulder12–120.0014%7 Aug →
mirage9–130.0322%7 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0316%7 Aug →
ancient5–130.0210%6 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.0122%6 Aug →
nuke10–130.0516%6 Aug →
dust213–2-0.0229%6 Aug →
dust29–13-0.018%31 Jul →
vertigo13–110.049%31 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0020%31 Jul →
mirage13–80.0515%30 Jul →
anubis13–100.099%30 Jul →
nuke2–130.0310%28 Jul →
cache10–130.0119%28 Jul →
overpass2–130.1031%27 Jul →
vertigo5–130.0616%27 Jul →
ancient12–120.0816%27 Jul →
mirage8–130.0216%26 Jul →
inferno13–110.0611%26 Jul →
dust27–130.0310%25 Jul →
anubis15–15-0.0113%25 Jul →
vertigo6–130.059%25 Jul →
boulder13–70.0216%24 Jul →
fachwerk9–130.0518%24 Jul →
inferno13–80.0112%24 Jul →
anubis13–40.0514%24 Jul →
inferno13–70.0617%24 Jul →
nuke13–80.0514%23 Jul →
boulder13–20.1222%23 Jul →
shelter13–40.027%23 Jul →
train12–120.0720%22 Jul →
anubis12–120.1116%22 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0220%21 Jul →
ancient7–130.0514%21 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.082%6 Jun →
inferno14–16-0.009%4 Jun →
overpass3–130.0711%4 Jun →
mirage5–130.0811%3 Jun →
ancient8–13-0.0419%1 Jun →
anubis13–70.0210%1 Jun →
inferno5–13-0.0323%21 May →
nuke12–16-0.0215%21 May →
inferno13–30.0410%19 May →
overpass8–130.0926%18 May →
nuke14–160.0113%18 May →
ancient6–13-0.043%18 May →
mirage13–3-0.039%15 May →
mirage1–130.0229%15 May →
cache13–100.0823%15 May →
mirage13–11-0.0018%15 May →
cache12–120.029%14 May →
ancient2–13-0.019%10 May →
nuke13–60.049%10 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.