penniS

penniS — CS2 Stats

FI76561198288933501[U:1:328667773]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,613Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,887Hours in CS10Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating14,893Blue band · top ~29% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,488 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,893 -4,161 5 Mar – 3 Nov · 27 days played
14,89319,948peak 19,9485 Mar3 Nov
19,948Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,498Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
48Days played since 2026-03-05

Faceit ELO

  • 10 below peak (1,498)
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 43 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-21
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-21

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,055 below peak (19,948)
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 107 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate46.2%45.7%46.8%meets
Shot accuracy11.2%12.7%13.0%1.8% short
Kill/death ratio0.991.051.060.07 short
Match win rate44.1%45.7%46.3%2.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGpenniSFACEITLevel 7 · 1,488 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER14,893 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,498csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning61
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD52–42–6Last 10052%Win rateLLWWLLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −3.6pp headshot accuracy · −27ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 605ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility5.4
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels4.0
Clutch3.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 578ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning6.1
Utility5.4
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels6.2
Win Impact3.3

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time568ms−84ms
first ⅓ avg 652ms → last ⅓ avg 568ms
Headshot accuracy23.9%+1.3%
first ⅓ avg 22.6% → last ⅓ avg 23.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 9–0 · nuke, 4 Nov →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · anubis, 23 Oct →
359msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · anubis, 23 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 13 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 69% over 13ancientWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA3017–1357%0.01
cacheB189–950%-0.02
infernoB157–847%-0.02
mirageS139–469%0.00
anubisB84–450%0.00
dust2A74–357%-0.01
ancientD72–529%-0.01
overpass—10–10%-0.15
vertigo—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

129,188Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
7,762Matches
44.1%Match win rate
46.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
11.2%Shot accuracy
16,820MVPs
2,583Hours (in match)
8,656Bombs planted
1,689Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4725,050
AWP16,493
SSG 085,817
Tec-94,459
Knife4,247
FAMAS3,950

Lifetime map wins

15,623nuke
10,514inferno
5,051dust2
2,107vertigo
2,079train
759office
727lake
517cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

892Matches
50%Win rate
0.87Avg K/D
76.1ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke16860%0.9414.3
Anubis15251%0.8513.9
Inferno14250%0.8913.7
Mirage14143%0.8413.8
Dust28848%0.7912.9
Ancient8143%0.8613.9
Vertigo5443%0.7812.2
Overpass4060%0.8714.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.4%Headshot accuracy
31.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.1%Spray accuracy
77.1%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
578msReaction time
53.8%T opening success
55.9%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
4.7%Flash assists
8.91HE damage / grenade
10.83Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.497 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
overpass4–9-0.1533%4 Nov →
nuke9–130.0022%4 Nov →
inferno13–80.0326%4 Nov →
nuke9–00.2317%4 Nov →
nuke0–13-0.130%3 Nov →
dust20–20.000%3 Nov →
dust210–130.0037%1 Nov →
inferno6–13-0.0428%1 Nov →
cache13–80.0226%1 Nov →
cache11–130.0428%30 Oct →
mirage13–110.0226%26 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0625%26 Oct →
inferno9–70.0423%26 Oct →
anubis13–110.0426%26 Oct →
mirage13–30.0724%23 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0744%23 Oct →
cache5–130.0340%22 Oct →
nuke9–50.0418%22 Oct →
mirage12–16-0.0212%21 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0316%21 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0124%20 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0332%20 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0424%20 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0222%19 Oct →
mirage13–70.0929%19 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0123%19 Oct →
mirage13–100.0415%19 Oct →
anubis12–160.0122%19 Oct →
dust26–130.0223%11 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0428%11 Oct →
cache13–90.0231%21 Sept →
nuke13–40.0326%21 Sept →
cache13–40.0121%30 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0441%30 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0029%27 Aug →
nuke15–19-0.0323%24 Aug →
cache13–30.0018%24 Aug →
anubis13–50.0825%24 Aug →
nuke13–80.0639%24 Aug →
cache4–130.0328%24 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0724%20 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0429%19 Aug →
ancient9–130.0128%18 Aug →
vertigo4–13-0.0332%18 Aug →
anubis11–130.0111%17 Aug →
cache13–70.0122%17 Aug →
inferno13–80.0127%17 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0023%17 Aug →
ancient13–60.0518%17 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.0430%17 Aug →
nuke9–4-0.0211%17 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0325%17 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0227%17 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0719%1 Aug →
nuke9–4-0.0313%1 Aug →
nuke8–8-0.0917%21 Jul →
inferno13–70.0137%21 Jul →
mirage4–130.0524%21 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0624%21 Jul →
nuke9–6-0.0313%15 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0725%15 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0033%25 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0332%22 Jun →
inferno8–130.0023%21 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0725%18 Jun →
nuke4–13-0.0642%10 Jun →
nuke13–40.0717%10 Jun →
cache13–10-0.0311%26 May →
ancient8–13-0.0139%26 May →
nuke13–50.0431%24 May →
nuke13–11-0.0416%13 May →
dust213–20.0521%13 May →
anubis13–6-0.0125%12 May →
inferno6–13-0.0732%10 May →
cache3–13-0.0824%10 May →
mirage13–10-0.0912%4 May →
nuke13–4-0.0032%4 May →
nuke9–40.0930%28 Apr →
nuke8–80.0431%28 Apr →
inferno15–150.0230%28 Apr →
nuke9–13-0.0522%27 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.0623%22 Apr →
nuke6–90.0121%11 Apr →
nuke9–6-0.0324%9 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0030%7 Apr →
nuke9–60.1317%7 Apr →
mirage13–80.0122%2 Apr →
nuke15–15-0.0125%2 Apr →
inferno16–130.0224%26 Mar →
nuke9–130.0319%24 Mar →
nuke13–100.0214%24 Mar →
inferno13–5-0.124%15 Mar →
mirage15–150.0125%14 Mar →
inferno10–13-0.0935%12 Mar →
inferno10–13-0.068%12 Mar →
ancient13–70.0420%12 Mar →
anubis13–80.0024%11 Mar →
ancient6–13-0.0815%6 Mar →
nuke13–50.0218%5 Mar →
dust213–2-0.0224%5 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.