Liquidsi

Liquidsi — CS2 Stats

FI76561198288489848[U:1:328224120]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,358Tracked matches33%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,997Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating18,182Purple band · top ~15.7% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (20 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,182 -5,041 25 Apr – 16 Oct · 11 days played
18,18225,596peak 25,59625 Apr16 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,507 +0 7 Sept – 10 Sept · 2 observations
1,5071,507peak 1,5077 Sept10 Sept
25,699Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,507Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
36Days played since 2026-04-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,507
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 24 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-07
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-07

Premier CS Rating

  • 7,414 below peak (25,596)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,818 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate62.5%44.4%46.9%above
Shot accuracy16.1%11.9%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.751.031.080.33 short
Match win rate44.9%45.2%46.7%1.8% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLiquidsiPREMIER18,182 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,507csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning66
Utility74

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD45–53–2Last 10045%Win rateLLLLLLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −2.1pp headshot accuracy · +7ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Last 20

  • 6–14 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility7.4
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch4.8

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: higher utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.81 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 56% on T to 38% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 571ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning6.6
Utility7.4
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact0.0

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time565ms−110ms
first ⅓ avg 675ms → last ⅓ avg 565ms
Headshot accuracy27.2%+3.2%
first ⅓ avg 24.0% → last ⅓ avg 27.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–9 · nuke, 23 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · nuke, 12 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · inferno, 16 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 24 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L7Current streak
9–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 63% over 16cacheWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C197–1237%-0.00
infernoC188–1044%-0.02
nukeC177–1041%0.01
mirageA1610–663%0.02
anubisB137–654%0.02
cacheD103–730%-0.01
ancient—40–40%0.02
overpass—22–0100%-0.02
vertigo—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

142,793Lifetime kills
0.75K/D
4,989Matches
44.9%Match win rate
62.5%Headshot % · Top 5% of Purple band
16.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Purple band
11,591MVPs
3,237Hours (in match)
5,240Bombs planted
1,321Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

9,438inferno
5,475train
4,896nuke
4,134vertigo
3,037dust2
187cbble
111office
66lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,020Matches
52%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
84.9ADR
57%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke3060%1.2218.5
Mirage2748%1.1016.7
Inferno2654%1.1016.2
Anubis2255%1.1317.0
Ancient1953%1.1115.5
Dust21338%1.0416.5
Train1060%1.2020.8
Cache560%1.2023.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.0%Headshot accuracy
32.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.5%Spray accuracy
84.2%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
571msReaction time
55.9%T opening success
38.0%CT opening success
0.81Enemies flashed / flash
8.6%Flash assists
13.39HE damage / grenade
16.74Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.0218% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis10–130.0219%28 Oct →
nuke11–130.0428%25 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0419%16 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0227%16 Oct →
inferno11–130.0126%16 Oct →
mirage17–19-0.0118%15 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0150%12 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0223%12 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0416%12 Oct →
mirage13–50.0527%12 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0422%12 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0233%12 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0123%11 Oct →
anubis13–70.0528%11 Oct →
inferno11–0-0.0246%11 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0432%11 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0021%11 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0915%11 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0523%11 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0331%11 Oct →
anubis10–130.0429%4 Oct →
anubis16–140.0218%28 Sept →
mirage13–30.0144%26 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0226%26 Sept →
dust215–19-0.0520%26 Sept →
anubis8–130.0722%25 Sept →
dust28–130.0430%25 Sept →
cache16–140.0136%25 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0426%24 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0223%24 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0024%23 Sept →
nuke13–90.1449%23 Sept →
dust216–140.0324%16 Sept →
nuke13–50.0125%16 Sept →
dust213–110.0327%14 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0129%14 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0532%9 Sept →
nuke11–130.0333%9 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0424%1 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0531%26 Aug →
anubis13–110.0524%26 Aug →
anubis11–130.0528%25 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0118%24 Aug →
vertigo13–50.0223%24 Aug →
cache16–190.0230%18 Aug →
mirage5–130.0728%18 Aug →
cache10–130.0434%17 Aug →
inferno13–60.0118%17 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0327%17 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0531%17 Aug →
nuke13–90.0613%14 Aug →
dust216–120.1025%14 Aug →
mirage16–120.0422%14 Aug →
ancient10–130.0020%29 Jul →
mirage13–70.1018%29 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0320%29 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0112%28 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0020%26 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.0616%26 Jul →
mirage13–100.0519%26 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.0012%26 Jul →
dust213–10.0327%26 Jul →
ancient3–130.0027%25 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0324%25 Jul →
ancient9–130.0938%25 Jul →
dust25–130.0322%24 Jul →
cache8–130.0222%24 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0133%9 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0720%9 Jul →
inferno13–20.0326%9 Jul →
cache13–70.0325%9 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0918%25 Jun →
anubis16–13-0.0030%25 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0525%25 Jun →
mirage16–130.0625%25 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0614%25 Jun →
inferno16–13-0.0122%25 Jun →
overpass13–9-0.0520%25 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0614%25 Jun →
ancient12–160.0026%24 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0218%24 Jun →
inferno13–70.0022%24 Jun →
mirage13–0-0.0114%24 Jun →
nuke13–80.0433%18 Jun →
inferno7–13-0.0537%18 Jun →
anubis13–7-0.0621%8 May →
nuke13–40.1125%8 May →
overpass13–100.0012%8 May →
nuke13–5-0.0330%8 May →
inferno11–130.0018%6 May →
dust213–80.0334%6 May →
dust211–130.1045%2 May →
inferno13–70.0321%30 Apr →
mirage13–70.0518%30 Apr →
cache12–12-0.0615%30 Apr →
mirage9–130.0325%25 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0133%25 Apr →
nuke8–13-0.0431%25 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0127%25 Apr →
inferno13–11-0.0019%25 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.