Baum™

Baum™ — CS2 Stats

NP76561198285595033[U:1:325329305]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

785Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,798Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating17,739Purple band · top ~17.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Sep 2026 (29 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,739 +1,600 7 Oct – 16 Sept · 30 days played
14,44517,823peak 17,8237 Oct16 Sept
18,039Peak Premier in tracked matches
43Days played since 2025-10-07

Premier CS Rating

  • 84 below peak (17,823)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,261 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,247), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate35.5%42.7%43.7%8.2% short
Shot accuracy12.7%11.3%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.050.991.02above
Match win rate45.1%43.9%44.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBaum™FACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER17,739 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning49
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–43–7Last 10050%Win rateWWWWLLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −0.1pp headshot accuracy · +20ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility5.2
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch6.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 57% on CT to 28% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 588ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning4.9
Utility5.2
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact7.2

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time582ms−7ms
first ⅓ avg 589ms → last ⅓ avg 582ms
Headshot accuracy14.3%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 15.2% → last ⅓ avg 14.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.25Best match rating · 9–0 · inferno, 27 Nov →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · nuke, 9 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–0 · warden, 8 Jul →
13–0Biggest win · warden, 8 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
W4Current streak
10–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
17Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 80% over 5nukeWeakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2314–961%-0.00
infernoB157–847%0.02
ancientB136–746%-0.01
nukeD123–925%0.00
mirageA85–363%0.01
anubisB84–450%-0.02
overpassA74–357%0.00
cacheS54–180%0.00
trainC52–340%-0.00
vertigo—20–20%-0.04
stronghold—10–10%0.03
warden—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

82,066Lifetime kills
1.05K/D · Top 50% of Level 4 players
4,484Matches
45.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 4 players
35.5%Headshot %
12.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 4 players
11,735MVPs
1,798Hours (in match)
6,189Bombs planted
1,384Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4718,969
AWP10,048
SG 5533,438
AUG2,371
Negev2,345
SSG 081,928

Lifetime map wins

11,238dust2
6,596inferno
1,168vertigo
1,112train
1,035nuke
374lake
343cbble
91office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

278Matches
51%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
68.1ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage475%1.3218.8
Vertigo20%0.9014.5
Anubis250%0.849.0
Overpass10%1.0021.0
Ancient1100%1.0013.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.7%Headshot accuracy
31.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.7%Spray accuracy
81.7%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
588msReaction time
27.8%T opening success
57.2%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
4.5%Flash assists
10.32HE damage / grenade
8.62Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.6687% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 27.7723% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–70.0015%16 Sept →
nuke13–50.0031%9 Sept →
inferno13–30.027%9 Sept →
cache13–2-0.0417%9 Sept →
anubis10–130.0319%8 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.059%30 Aug →
mirage13–90.0115%30 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0215%30 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0118%26 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0210%26 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.015%25 Aug →
cache13–70.0513%25 Aug →
mirage4–130.0217%25 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0116%25 Aug →
dust216–120.0722%25 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0316%15 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.1112%15 Aug →
dust216–14-0.0612%15 Aug →
vertigo11–13-0.0121%8 Jul →
stronghold4–130.0321%8 Jul →
cache8–130.0518%8 Jul →
warden13–0-0.017%8 Jul →
dust28–130.0425%5 May →
dust29–130.017%4 May →
anubis16–14-0.006%4 May →
cache13–7-0.0212%4 May →
overpass13–7-0.017%2 Apr →
dust213–2-0.0218%2 Apr →
inferno13–100.0119%20 Feb →
overpass13–80.0410%27 Jan →
dust216–120.0416%27 Jan →
nuke13–60.0112%27 Jan →
anubis16–140.046%27 Jan →
anubis8–13-0.0414%27 Jan →
ancient4–13-0.0916%26 Jan →
anubis13–9-0.0110%26 Jan →
dust213–50.0122%26 Jan →
ancient9–13-0.0113%22 Jan →
inferno7–130.017%22 Jan →
anubis5–13-0.0813%22 Jan →
dust213–80.0112%22 Jan →
mirage8–130.0216%22 Jan →
mirage13–6-0.0012%20 Jan →
vertigo8–8-0.0718%20 Jan →
nuke13–16-0.0518%14 Jan →
dust28–130.048%14 Jan →
overpass13–100.0016%14 Jan →
mirage13–9-0.0411%13 Jan →
nuke10–130.068%12 Jan →
inferno11–13-0.0411%12 Jan →
overpass13–60.0015%9 Jan →
ancient13–110.0513%9 Jan →
overpass8–130.0118%8 Jan →
ancient13–8-0.0018%7 Jan →
inferno13–60.0329%7 Jan →
train13–50.0413%7 Jan →
ancient13–11-0.027%7 Jan →
ancient16–12-0.0123%6 Jan →
ancient15–150.0217%28 Dec →
inferno13–50.0221%28 Dec →
ancient4–13-0.0614%28 Dec →
dust211–13-0.0211%4 Dec →
nuke12–16-0.0010%4 Dec →
inferno13–20.0420%4 Dec →
ancient13–8-0.0510%28 Nov →
dust28–130.049%27 Nov →
nuke8–80.0114%27 Nov →
inferno9–00.257%27 Nov →
inferno13–20.049%27 Nov →
nuke0–20.000%24 Nov →
train13–11-0.0224%24 Nov →
dust213–7-0.0419%14 Nov →
ancient11–13-0.0518%14 Nov →
ancient13–110.0415%12 Nov →
mirage15–150.0718%11 Nov →
inferno8–130.0318%10 Nov →
nuke13–80.0517%10 Nov →
overpass10–13-0.0522%3 Nov →
dust213–50.0217%3 Nov →
dust213–16-0.0419%3 Nov →
nuke15–15-0.0211%2 Nov →
dust25–13-0.0422%2 Nov →
dust213–10-0.060%25 Oct →
dust213–90.0714%25 Oct →
dust213–70.0023%16 Oct →
train10–13-0.0118%13 Oct →
inferno12–16-0.0412%12 Oct →
ancient14–160.0110%11 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0614%11 Oct →
nuke15–150.0517%11 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0615%10 Oct →
train7–13-0.0410%10 Oct →
train15–150.0114%10 Oct →
overpass9–130.0217%9 Oct →
dust216–120.0212%9 Oct →
inferno8–130.0114%9 Oct →
mirage13–110.0020%9 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0415%8 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0129%8 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0411%7 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.