Gotsi

Gotsi — CS2 Stats

AT76561198280005345[U:1:319739617]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

961Tracked matches54%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidOpening Duellist
Premier CS Rating19,562Top 50% of 206,528 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~10.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#89719 of 253925 tracked
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 5 Jul 2026 (106 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,562 -411 15 Mar – 5 Jul · 21 days played
18,48220,121peak 20,12115 Mar5 Jul
20,121Peak Premier in tracked matches
39Days played since 2026-03-10

Premier CS Rating

  • 559 below peak (20,121)
  • -277 over 30 days · steady
  • -438 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 438 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGotsiPREMIER19,562 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning64
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–41–12Last 10047%Win rateLWWLTWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +3.7pp headshot accuracy · −27ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 686ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 673ms

Last 20

  • 8–9–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 686ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Opening Duellist — Winning opening duels is what stands out in this profile (+1.4 against its own average). How often you WIN the first duel — CSDB cannot yet see how often you take it.

Aim7.3
Utility4.9
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels6.7
Clutch3.2

Excellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 68% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 68% on CT to 38% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 692ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning6.4
Utility4.9
Mechanics8.7
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact6.3

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time689ms+35ms
first ⅓ avg 653ms → last ⅓ avg 689ms
Headshot accuracy23.0%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 22.7% → last ⅓ avg 23.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 8–13 · nuke, 21 Apr →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · office, 14 Jun →
453msFastest reaction time · 13–0 · nuke, 8 Apr →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 12 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
6–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 69% over 13mirageWeakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeC177–1041%0.03
dust2B147–750%0.02
anubisS139–469%0.01
mirageD134–931%0.00
overpassB126–650%0.01
infernoC104–640%0.01
cacheA106–460%0.02
trainA53–260%0.02
office—41–325%-0.00
ancient—20–20%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

112Matches
61%Win rate
1.39Avg K/D
82.8ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke2176%2.0416.9
Inferno1947%1.3218.5
Train1782%1.5417.2
Mirage1436%0.9013.6
Ancient1369%1.1715.8
Vertigo1040%1.2513.9
Overpass580%1.0417.0
Cache475%0.8912.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.3%Headshot accuracy
33.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.9%Spray accuracy
89.0%Counter-strafing
7.5°Preaim
692msReaction time
37.8%T opening success
67.7%CT opening success
0.39Enemies flashed / flash
4.2%Flash assists
9.51HE damage / grenade
6.48Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3925 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 37.7854% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust210–13-0.0322%5 Jul →
dust213–40.0222%5 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0323%20 Jun →
train3–130.0136%17 Jun →
overpass12–12-0.0126%14 Jun →
office13–70.0543%14 Jun →
dust214–160.0423%12 Jun →
anubis6–13-0.0816%12 Jun →
anubis13–00.0117%12 Jun →
mirage13–30.0628%11 Jun →
inferno13–50.0526%11 Jun →
cache13–40.0119%11 Jun →
ancient9–130.0216%10 Jun →
inferno15–15-0.0229%10 Jun →
anubis13–60.0426%10 Jun →
nuke12–120.0724%10 Jun →
dust24–130.0316%10 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.0215%9 Jun →
cache11–130.0426%9 Jun →
dust211–130.0221%9 Jun →
nuke13–80.0317%8 Jun →
dust213–90.0424%8 Jun →
anubis13–8-0.0016%8 Jun →
nuke13–50.0718%8 Jun →
overpass5–13-0.0710%7 Jun →
dust213–00.0120%7 Jun →
anubis10–13-0.0227%7 Jun →
inferno13–160.0016%4 Jun →
overpass15–15-0.0219%2 Jun →
anubis13–90.0126%2 Jun →
nuke7–13-0.0229%2 Jun →
dust213–20.0434%2 Jun →
overpass10–13-0.0626%19 May →
dust216–140.0330%14 May →
cache13–10-0.0323%14 May →
cache13–110.0018%14 May →
overpass13–80.0426%14 May →
cache13–70.0330%14 May →
anubis13–100.0134%14 May →
nuke13–50.0634%14 May →
cache13–80.0833%14 May →
mirage9–13-0.0318%12 May →
overpass13–60.0824%12 May →
train8–130.0423%11 May →
cache12–12-0.0313%29 Apr →
cache12–120.0010%29 Apr →
cache11–10.0325%29 Apr →
cache2–130.0424%29 Apr →
overpass14–160.0729%27 Apr →
dust213–60.0623%27 Apr →
inferno13–9-0.0521%27 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0913%26 Apr →
overpass13–10-0.0221%26 Apr →
nuke11–13-0.0416%26 Apr →
anubis13–110.0229%26 Apr →
mirage13–30.0520%24 Apr →
nuke2–13-0.0417%24 Apr →
anubis5–13-0.0216%23 Apr →
train13–10-0.0124%23 Apr →
nuke8–130.1624%21 Apr →
dust212–120.0120%21 Apr →
ancient7–13-0.0316%21 Apr →
mirage6–130.0422%21 Apr →
nuke12–120.0842%20 Apr →
train13–20.0335%20 Apr →
mirage2–130.0038%13 Apr →
dust213–80.1124%13 Apr →
mirage3–13-0.0219%11 Apr →
anubis13–20.0430%11 Apr →
nuke13–00.0526%8 Apr →
anubis6–130.0319%8 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0221%7 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0527%7 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0234%6 Apr →
nuke13–110.0625%1 Apr →
overpass13–8-0.0312%1 Apr →
mirage13–90.0413%1 Apr →
overpass6–13-0.0322%28 Mar →
overpass13–90.0217%28 Mar →
inferno12–120.1019%26 Mar →
inferno3–13-0.0414%23 Mar →
office12–12-0.0521%21 Mar →
mirage12–12-0.0125%21 Mar →
office5–13-0.0621%20 Mar →
train13–90.0226%17 Mar →
mirage12–120.0327%17 Mar →
nuke7–130.0117%17 Mar →
nuke13–10-0.0112%16 Mar →
inferno13–90.0820%16 Mar →
mirage12–16-0.0136%16 Mar →
nuke11–130.0328%16 Mar →
inferno13–11-0.0415%15 Mar →
anubis13–4-0.0431%15 Mar →
anubis13–50.0713%15 Mar →
overpass13–30.1024%15 Mar →
office7–130.0537%14 Mar →
mirage13–3-0.0026%14 Mar →
inferno7–130.0326%14 Mar →
nuke9–130.0011%14 Mar →
dust26–130.0137%10 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.