SYNK LOITES

SYNK LOITES — CS2 Stats

AU76561198278483492[U:1:318217764]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,677Tracked matches56%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,084Hours in CS10Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating23,085Top 25% of 212,133 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#42438 of 259040 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,085 +2,122 28 Jul – 30 Oct · 29 days played
20,81425,846peak 25,84628 Jul30 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,454 +0 2 Sept – 27 Sept · 4 observations
1,4541,454peak 1,4542 Sept27 Sept
25,846Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,454Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-07-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,454
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 77 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,761 below peak (25,846)
  • -1,915 over 30 days · declining
  • +1,463 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,915 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-19
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches3633+3
Win rate47%67%−19pp
K/D0.950.96−0.02
Headshot %54%56%−3pp

Measured 27 Sep 2026 → 31 Oct 2026; previous 2 Sep 2026 → 27 Sep 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate53.8%46.9%49.3%above
Shot accuracy8.4%13.0%13.4%4.9% short
Kill/death ratio0.981.081.120.14 short
Match win rate41.9%46.7%48.5%6.6% short

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSYNK LOITESPREMIER23,085 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,454csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning64
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–42–4Last 10054%Win rateLLLWWTLWTW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · +3.4pp headshot accuracy · +45ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Last 10

  • 4–4–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 568ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim7.4
Utility6.2
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch5.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 566ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning6.4
Utility6.2
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact6.9

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time568ms−16ms
first ⅓ avg 584ms → last ⅓ avg 568ms
Headshot accuracy20.1%+1.6%
first ⅓ avg 18.5% → last ⅓ avg 20.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–3 · dust2, 19 Oct →
56%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · dust2, 17 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · ancient, 9 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 28 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L3Current streak
6–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 73% over 11infernoWeakest map · 44% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2211–1150%-0.00
dust2S1711–665%0.01
infernoC167–944%-0.01
ancientS118–373%0.01
cacheB115–645%-0.01
nukeA117–464%-0.00
anubisC94–544%0.01
overpass—21–150%0.01
train—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

63,656Lifetime kills
0.98K/D
3,709Matches
41.9%Match win rate
53.8%Headshot % · Top 25% of Pink band
8.4%Shot accuracy
7,641MVPs
1,793Hours (in match)
2,348Bombs planted
836Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4719,993
AWP7,679
SSG 081,841
MP91,091
Knife1,050

Lifetime map wins

7,914dust2
4,847inferno
3,339nuke
1,099train
877vertigo
191office
81italy
63lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

357Matches
49%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
81.2ADR
57%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10744%0.9515.2
Dust29154%1.0415.6
Ancient4838%1.0315.7
Inferno4257%1.2116.8
Nuke4052%1.1117.4
Anubis1136%0.9916.4
Overpass944%1.1217.0
Train888%1.1516.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.1%Headshot accuracy
34.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.9%Spray accuracy
78.9%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
566msReaction time
58.5%T opening success
46.9%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
9.6%Flash assists
12.44HE damage / grenade
11.45Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage11–130.0223%30 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0024%30 Oct →
dust212–160.0313%30 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.0521%30 Oct →
cache13–60.0420%28 Oct →
anubis12–120.0117%28 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0026%28 Oct →
nuke13–10.0720%28 Oct →
nuke12–120.0212%28 Oct →
cache13–20.0824%21 Oct →
inferno10–130.0222%21 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0217%19 Oct →
dust213–30.1111%19 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0226%18 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0526%18 Oct →
cache13–90.0315%18 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0411%16 Oct →
mirage13–1-0.120%6 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0323%3 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.1317%3 Oct →
dust213–110.0216%3 Oct →
dust22–13-0.079%2 Oct →
dust213–50.0423%2 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0123%1 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0124%1 Oct →
mirage12–120.0822%30 Sept →
overpass13–70.0429%30 Sept →
anubis13–50.0619%28 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0533%28 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0030%28 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0229%28 Sept →
inferno7–130.0716%27 Sept →
inferno10–130.0422%24 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0122%17 Sept →
dust213–10.0156%17 Sept →
anubis13–4-0.0322%17 Sept →
inferno13–80.0322%16 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0121%16 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0131%15 Sept →
inferno13–80.0124%14 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0113%14 Sept →
anubis13–20.0424%14 Sept →
mirage10–130.0432%11 Sept →
ancient8–130.0721%10 Sept →
ancient13–30.0918%9 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0413%9 Sept →
nuke13–60.0126%9 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0222%9 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0226%9 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0628%9 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.0222%8 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0117%8 Sept →
ancient6–130.0243%6 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0616%6 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0119%6 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0211%6 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0126%1 Sept →
ancient13–100.0231%1 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0321%31 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0723%29 Aug →
dust213–40.0924%29 Aug →
mirage13–90.0921%26 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0420%25 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0316%17 Aug →
nuke16–13-0.0215%16 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0118%16 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0523%15 Aug →
ancient13–90.0224%15 Aug →
train6–130.0220%14 Aug →
cache16–13-0.0123%14 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.0014%10 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0716%10 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0510%8 Aug →
ancient13–30.0619%1 Aug →
overpass9–13-0.039%1 Aug →
cache1–13-0.1025%1 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0414%1 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0521%1 Aug →
dust213–20.1015%31 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0320%31 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0227%29 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0217%29 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0023%29 Jul →
anubis9–130.0723%28 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0229%28 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0029%28 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0119%27 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0515%27 Jul →
mirage7–130.0019%27 Jul →
mirage13–90.0114%27 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0513%26 Jul →
mirage13–60.0221%26 Jul →
nuke13–80.0717%26 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0116%25 Jul →
mirage15–150.0417%25 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0220%25 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0022%25 Jul →
anubis7–130.0510%25 Jul →
inferno13–70.0114%24 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0217%24 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.