HoffTheRat

HoffTheRat — CS2 Stats

US76561198278459914[U:1:318194186]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,257Tracked matches41%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,067Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating19,189Top 50% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~11.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#93804 of 252530 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Sep 2026 (34 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 2,257 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,189 -2,571 16 Jul – 13 Sept · 22 days played
19,18922,025peak 22,02516 Jul13 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,464 +0 5 Sept – 13 Sept · 2 observations
1,4641,464peak 1,4645 Sept13 Sept
22,025Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,464Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
20Days played since 2026-07-16

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,836 below peak (22,025)
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 811 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-05
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-05

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 13 Sep 2026 and 17 Oct 2026.

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,220), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate42.9%45.7%46.8%3.9% short
Shot accuracy0.7%12.7%13.0%12.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.011.051.060.05 short
Match win rate45.4%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHoffTheRatFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER19,189 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,464csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim44
Positioning57
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–48–6Last 10046%Win rateLLTWWLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −1.2pp headshot accuracy · −73ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 622ms

Last 20

  • 7–10–3 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 658ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+0.8 against its own average).

Aim4.4
Utility7.1
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch7.2

Effective flashesReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 59% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.80 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 633ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.4
Positioning5.7
Utility7.1
Mechanics4.9
Opening Duels4.8
Win Impact1.9

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time633ms+41ms
first ⅓ avg 592ms → last ⅓ avg 633ms
Headshot accuracy17.2%−0.5%
first ⅓ avg 17.7% → last ⅓ avg 17.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 12 Aug →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 13–0 · dust2, 11 Aug →
414msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · anubis, 12 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 11 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
6–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 71% over 14dust2Weakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB209–1145%-0.01
nukeC188–1044%0.00
ancientC166–1038%-0.02
anubisS1410–471%0.02
dust2D124–833%0.01
infernoC114–736%0.01
cacheA95–456%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

47,439Lifetime kills
1.01K/D
2,827Matches
45.4%Match win rate
42.9%Headshot %
0.7%Shot accuracy
6,048MVPs
1,067Hours (in match)
3,547Bombs planted
669Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

4,116nuke
3,444inferno
2,808dust2
2,771vertigo
543train
138office
5house
5safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

172Matches
56%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
82.7ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

56%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4257%1.2117.7
Vertigo3459%1.5119.2
Dust22348%1.0814.9
Nuke2143%1.1316.9
Inferno1759%1.4218.1
Anubis1753%1.2417.4
Ancient1681%1.3317.3
Overpass20%1.1416.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.7%Headshot accuracy
29.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.7%Spray accuracy
72.2%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
633msReaction time
45.8%T opening success
52.7%CT opening success
0.80Enemies flashed / flash
10.6%Flash assists
13.03HE damage / grenade
7.48Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient11–13-0.024%13 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.0320%13 Aug →
inferno15–150.0420%12 Aug →
nuke13–80.0122%12 Aug →
dust213–40.1119%12 Aug →
mirage10–130.0124%12 Aug →
anubis13–90.0420%12 Aug →
nuke5–130.0215%11 Aug →
mirage11–130.0413%11 Aug →
cache16–14-0.0416%11 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0416%11 Aug →
dust213–00.0236%11 Aug →
mirage13–50.0217%10 Aug →
mirage15–150.0119%10 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0310%10 Aug →
dust27–130.0517%10 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.1127%10 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0311%7 Aug →
ancient13–160.0220%7 Aug →
ancient15–15-0.0213%6 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.093%6 Aug →
dust211–130.0222%6 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0314%6 Aug →
anubis13–70.0715%6 Aug →
anubis13–80.0213%5 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0811%5 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0111%5 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0117%5 Aug →
inferno13–16-0.0222%5 Aug →
anubis13–100.1021%4 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.0024%4 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0316%31 Jul →
nuke2–13-0.0119%31 Jul →
dust213–80.0627%31 Jul →
nuke13–80.0618%30 Jul →
dust23–13-0.1118%30 Jul →
anubis13–40.1019%30 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0223%30 Jul →
anubis15–150.0013%30 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0119%30 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.069%30 Jul →
mirage13–70.0234%30 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0224%29 Jul →
ancient13–6-0.0211%29 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0919%29 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.0411%29 Jul →
ancient13–80.0220%29 Jul →
cache16–14-0.0119%29 Jul →
nuke16–130.0712%29 Jul →
nuke13–100.0119%28 Jul →
mirage13–2-0.0019%28 Jul →
nuke1–13-0.0511%28 Jul →
inferno13–40.0219%28 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0111%28 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0115%24 Jul →
dust213–100.0814%24 Jul →
ancient13–4-0.0011%24 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0222%23 Jul →
nuke14–16-0.0114%23 Jul →
mirage9–130.0115%23 Jul →
anubis13–5-0.0010%23 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0519%23 Jul →
mirage13–20.0226%23 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0515%22 Jul →
nuke13–70.1024%22 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0519%22 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0127%22 Jul →
ancient13–100.0117%22 Jul →
nuke13–50.0417%21 Jul →
nuke9–130.0127%21 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0024%21 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.0210%21 Jul →
dust210–130.0328%21 Jul →
mirage13–100.0218%21 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0219%21 Jul →
inferno13–60.0822%21 Jul →
mirage13–40.0316%21 Jul →
inferno7–130.0325%21 Jul →
anubis13–80.0916%21 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0132%21 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0211%20 Jul →
cache13–100.0316%20 Jul →
dust25–13-0.069%20 Jul →
inferno10–130.0332%20 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0215%20 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0623%20 Jul →
ancient3–13-0.0314%20 Jul →
mirage7–120.0223%20 Jul →
inferno16–140.0413%18 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0023%18 Jul →
cache15–150.0218%18 Jul →
mirage1–13-0.099%18 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.058%17 Jul →
nuke14–16-0.0713%17 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0516%16 Jul →
cache5–13-0.069%16 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0516%16 Jul →
anubis13–6-0.0122%16 Jul →
anubis13–9-0.047%16 Jul →
nuke13–110.0118%16 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.