Wirttis

Wirttis — CS2 Stats

76561198276183509[U:1:315917781]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

600Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
456Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating13,936Blue band · top ~34% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Sep 2026 (25 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 600 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,936 +3,937 15 Nov – 19 Sept · 22 days played
9,99914,462peak 14,46215 Nov19 Sept
14,462Peak Premier in tracked matches
37Days played since 2025-11-15

Premier CS Rating

  • 526 below peak (14,462)
  • -212 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,064 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 19 Sep 2026 and 14 Oct 2026.

Measured 19 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=5,991), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate39.9%41.3%41.8%1.9% short
Shot accuracy8.9%12.7%12.2%3.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.250.950.98above
Match win rate48.4%42.6%43.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGWirttisFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER13,936 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning56
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–47–4Last 10049%Win rateWWLWLLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +3.5pp headshot accuracy · −59ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 585ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility4.2
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels3.5

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 582ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning5.6
Utility4.2
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact2.8

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time580ms+24ms
first ⅓ avg 556ms → last ⅓ avg 580ms
Headshot accuracy19.9%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 19.1% → last ⅓ avg 19.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 13–9 · inferno, 16 Jan →
37%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · office, 9 Feb →
383msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · inferno, 25 May →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 21 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
7–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 21anubisWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS2114–767%0.03
mirageC156–940%-0.00
cacheA148–657%0.02
overpassA116–555%0.02
ancientC104–640%0.00
infernoC94–544%0.03
anubisC83–538%-0.02
dust2A53–260%0.02
vertigo—30–30%-0.07
train—21–150%-0.01
alpine—10–10%-0.02
office—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

22,409Lifetime kills
1.25K/D · Top 10% of Level 2 players
1,165Matches
48.4%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 2 players
39.9%Headshot %
8.9%Shot accuracy
3,130MVPs
456Hours (in match)
696Bombs planted
343Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,977inferno
1,393nuke
808dust2
693vertigo
370train
288office
50cbble
40italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4Matches
25%Win rate
0.78Avg K/D
—ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
1Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.7%Headshot accuracy
35.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.7%Spray accuracy
80.6%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
582msReaction time
43.9%T opening success
42.2%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
4.6%Flash assists
9.14HE damage / grenade
6.79Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4311 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–70.1217%14 Sept →
dust213–110.0015%14 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0625%2 Jul →
anubis13–20.0221%2 Jul →
overpass9–130.0125%2 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0120%2 Jul →
cache13–100.0915%30 Jun →
vertigo10–13-0.089%30 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0621%30 Jun →
ancient8–130.0024%30 Jun →
ancient7–130.0111%30 Jun →
ancient13–100.0115%29 Jun →
nuke13–60.0513%29 Jun →
overpass10–13-0.0516%29 Jun →
anubis7–13-0.0717%23 Jun →
mirage4–13-0.0322%23 Jun →
dust213–70.0114%22 Jun →
cache13–7-0.0221%16 Jun →
vertigo10–13-0.0715%16 Jun →
nuke13–60.0713%16 Jun →
dust24–130.0211%16 Jun →
cache9–130.0027%16 Jun →
dust213–60.1319%9 Jun →
overpass3–13-0.0230%9 Jun →
cache13–110.0423%9 Jun →
cache13–60.0321%9 Jun →
cache13–80.0319%9 Jun →
cache2–13-0.0326%6 Jun →
nuke4–13-0.0920%26 May →
cache3–130.0525%26 May →
cache13–20.1133%26 May →
inferno15–150.0228%25 May →
nuke16–140.1227%25 May →
anubis11–13-0.0211%25 May →
inferno6–13-0.0216%25 May →
mirage9–130.0422%25 May →
mirage4–13-0.0726%25 May →
vertigo10–13-0.0522%19 May →
nuke6–13-0.0322%19 May →
mirage2–13-0.0925%19 May →
cache7–13-0.0822%19 May →
cache12–12-0.009%19 May →
cache13–4-0.0535%19 May →
cache5–130.0316%14 May →
nuke13–11-0.0416%17 Apr →
ancient13–100.0116%17 Apr →
anubis13–110.0113%13 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0411%19 Mar →
nuke13–20.1015%19 Mar →
overpass13–8-0.018%8 Mar →
nuke13–7-0.087%8 Mar →
alpine10–13-0.0219%7 Mar →
anubis12–12-0.0212%7 Mar →
mirage7–130.1515%7 Mar →
inferno10–13-0.1118%9 Feb →
mirage13–9-0.0112%9 Feb →
nuke10–13-0.028%9 Feb →
office8–130.0237%9 Feb →
ancient9–130.0426%9 Feb →
mirage16–13-0.0122%6 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.0317%5 Feb →
overpass13–110.0410%5 Feb →
overpass11–13-0.0417%4 Feb →
anubis13–70.0210%4 Feb →
inferno13–80.0920%4 Feb →
nuke13–50.0622%4 Feb →
mirage13–50.0712%4 Feb →
anubis5–13-0.0216%4 Feb →
nuke4–13-0.0228%2 Feb →
ancient14–16-0.0124%2 Feb →
inferno13–90.2420%16 Jan →
overpass13–100.0224%16 Jan →
nuke8–130.0019%15 Jan →
inferno9–130.0711%15 Jan →
nuke9–130.0419%14 Jan →
train13–50.0127%11 Jan →
nuke13–10-0.0213%11 Jan →
nuke13–80.089%10 Jan →
inferno16–140.0014%10 Jan →
ancient16–120.0223%7 Jan →
mirage12–16-0.0419%7 Jan →
mirage13–6-0.0120%7 Jan →
nuke3–13-0.0134%15 Dec →
ancient7–13-0.0518%14 Dec →
nuke13–80.0817%14 Dec →
mirage9–20.0222%14 Dec →
train9–13-0.0314%14 Dec →
ancient13–100.0418%13 Dec →
nuke13–70.0413%5 Dec →
ancient9–13-0.0417%5 Dec →
overpass15–150.0116%21 Nov →
inferno13–10-0.0213%21 Nov →
nuke13–10.0525%21 Nov →
mirage12–20.0729%20 Nov →
overpass13–90.0419%20 Nov →
inferno11–13-0.0012%19 Nov →
nuke13–80.0715%19 Nov →
overpass13–80.0621%19 Nov →
nuke13–40.0520%15 Nov →
overpass13–60.1320%15 Nov →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.