FaNg

FaNg — CS2 Stats

PRO“mon dieu”Free AgentCanadaRiflerSettings & gear profile →

CA76561198272723319[U:1:312457591]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,514Tracked matches70%Win rate2020Tracked since
37,919Hours in CS
CSDB Rating8.6 ElitePositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,409Top 10% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#9852 of 251312 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,338 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,409 -1,213 7 Aug – 7 Oct · 16 days played
26,40927,622peak 27,6227 Aug7 Oct
Faceit ELO: 3,338 +0 28 Aug – 23 Sept · 14 observations
3,3383,338peak 3,33828 Aug23 Sept
27,738Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,338Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-08-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,338
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 162 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,213 below peak (27,622)
  • -1,213 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,591 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches81——
Win rate68%——
K/D0.87——
Headshot %69%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate69.5%50.9%
Shot accuracy15.8%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.911.09
Match win rate48.0%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFaNgFACEITLevel 10 · 3,338 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,409 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,338csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim95
Positioning71
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY67–33Last 10067%Win rateLLWWLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · −39ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 461ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 475ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 494ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim9.5
Utility6.3
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels5.9
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 95 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 91% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.5
Positioning7.1
Utility6.3
Mechanics9.1
Opening Duels6.3
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.6/10 (Elite), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time495ms−37ms
first ⅓ avg 532ms → last ⅓ avg 495ms
Headshot accuracy26.0%−5.5%
first ⅓ avg 31.5% → last ⅓ avg 26.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–1 · cache, 26 Sept →
56%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · mirage, 4 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · dust2, 10 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 26 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
L2Current streak
11–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 80% over 5dust2Weakest map · 56% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2618–869%0.01
infernoS2015–575%-0.00
dust2A1810–856%0.01
ancientA1710–759%0.00
nukeS128–467%0.02
cacheS54–180%0.03
anubis—11–0100%-0.01
vertigo—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (56% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

667,914Lifetime kills
0.91K/D
10,733Matches
48.0%Match win rate
69.5%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 10 players
15.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
37,850MVPs
37,919Hours (in match)
14,016Bombs planted
6,184Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47356,972
AWP38,301
Glock-1815,186
P25012,605
Knife8,813
MP97,316

Lifetime map wins

26,318dust2
22,285inferno
14,293nuke
9,608train
5,365vertigo
2,930cbble
30lake
27safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

5,899Matches
55%Win rate
1.25Avg K/D
92.2ADR
61%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage114957%1.3720.2
Dust249454%1.3419.8
Ancient45152%1.3118.9
Anubis21963%1.2718.3
Inferno20561%1.3617.9
Nuke20357%1.3519.1
Overpass9363%1.3519.5
Vertigo5853%1.3118.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$16,756Inventory value61ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
M4A4 | Howl (Minimal Wear)$1,837★ Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Factory New)$1,828M4A1-S | Hot Rod (Factory New)$1,817★ Sport Gloves | Vice (Minimal Wear)$1,811StatTrak™ AK-47 | Fire Serpent (Field-Tested)$1,680★ Specialist Gloves | Crimson Kimono (Well-Worn)$1,241

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.9%Headshot accuracy
41.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.0%Spray accuracy
90.7%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
500msReaction time
54.3%T opening success
56.2%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
9.6%Flash assists
6.32HE damage / grenade
9.35Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke9–130.0130%11 Oct →
dust24–130.0234%11 Oct →
inferno13–2-0.0122%10 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0218%10 Oct →
dust210–130.0532%10 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0318%10 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0332%8 Oct →
dust216–120.0220%8 Oct →
inferno13–100.0021%8 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0133%8 Oct →
inferno11–130.0938%7 Oct →
dust213–100.0326%7 Oct →
mirage10–130.0630%7 Oct →
dust213–60.0922%7 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0824%7 Oct →
inferno13–70.0030%7 Oct →
inferno13–110.0220%5 Oct →
mirage13–100.0125%5 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0021%5 Oct →
dust213–40.0222%2 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.0019%2 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0033%1 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0441%30 Sept →
dust213–20.0624%30 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0317%28 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0018%28 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0540%28 Sept →
mirage19–170.0424%27 Sept →
nuke13–90.0015%27 Sept →
cache13–10.1525%26 Sept →
nuke11–60.0128%26 Sept →
nuke2–10.1031%26 Sept →
mirage13–70.1127%25 Sept →
inferno13–1-0.0011%25 Sept →
nuke13–90.0133%23 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0234%20 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0322%20 Sept →
mirage18–22-0.0117%20 Sept →
mirage18–22-0.0117%20 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0133%18 Sept →
mirage13–60.0620%18 Sept →
cache4–130.0226%14 Sept →
nuke13–40.0114%14 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0423%14 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0721%14 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0725%14 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0526%13 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0133%13 Sept →
nuke13–90.0725%13 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0321%13 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0524%13 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0020%12 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0514%12 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0329%12 Sept →
ancient15–140.0328%12 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0130%11 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0033%11 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0434%11 Sept →
inferno13–80.0244%11 Sept →
mirage13–70.0426%11 Sept →
inferno13–60.0313%10 Sept →
ancient13–90.0330%10 Sept →
mirage13–50.0016%10 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0123%10 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0228%10 Sept →
ancient8–130.0433%10 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0131%7 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0027%7 Sept →
mirage13–20.0952%6 Sept →
ancient13–30.0436%6 Sept →
cache13–30.0220%6 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0124%5 Sept →
ancient13–70.1140%5 Sept →
inferno13–100.0131%5 Sept →
dust29–130.0128%5 Sept →
mirage13–20.0718%5 Sept →
nuke13–40.0336%5 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0240%5 Sept →
mirage13–60.0256%4 Sept →
mirage13–60.0256%4 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0133%3 Sept →
ancient13–80.0123%3 Sept →
mirage9–130.0221%31 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0232%31 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0321%30 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0732%30 Aug →
dust213–2-0.0324%30 Aug →
inferno13–60.0020%30 Aug →
inferno13–20.0441%13 Aug →
mirage13–70.0333%12 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0131%8 Aug →
dust213–50.0531%8 Aug →
dust213–80.0022%8 Aug →
dust27–130.0429%7 Aug →
cache13–90.0333%7 Aug →
dust213–80.0228%7 Aug →
nuke13–100.0429%6 Aug →
vertigo13–100.0420%6 Aug →
inferno13–100.0237%6 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0538%6 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches10-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.