Jerpzaan

Jerpzaan — CS2 Stats

76561198271661971[U:1:311396243]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

894Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,167Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidSupport
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 5 Oct 2026 (30 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+5Tracked matches · now 894
+6.9ppWin rate · 48.3% → 55.2%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,302 -1,353 24 Sept – 13 Jan · 9 days played
20,30223,475peak 23,47524 Sept13 Jan
23,475Peak Premier in tracked matches
38Days played since 2025-08-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches8——
Win rate63%——
K/D0.63——
Headshot %65%——

Measured 5 Oct 2026 → 4 Nov 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning64
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT45–47–8Last 10045%Win rateLWWLWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −0.8pp headshot accuracy · +38ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 604ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 585ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility7.0
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels6.0
Clutch3.6

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.82 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 563ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning6.4
Utility7.0
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time563ms−76ms
first ⅓ avg 639ms → last ⅓ avg 563ms
Headshot accuracy18.2%−0.2%
first ⅓ avg 18.4% → last ⅓ avg 18.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 13–5 · mirage, 10 Apr →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 0–3 · ancient, 14 Sept →
438msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · mirage, 30 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 3 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
7–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 80% over 5dust2Weakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3114–1745%0.02
ancientC188–1044%0.00
infernoC146–843%-0.01
overpassC94–544%0.03
dust2D72–529%-0.01
cacheS54–180%0.01
trainA53–260%-0.02
agency—41–325%-0.00
nuke—31–233%-0.00
vertigo—21–150%0.05
anubis—21–150%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

114,756Lifetime kills
1.19K/D · Top 25% of tracked players
5,645Matches
43.0%Match win rate
43.0%Headshot %
15.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of tracked players
12,959MVPs
2,167Hours (in match)
3,198Bombs planted
847Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4733,042
AWP10,222
SG 5532,868
SSG 082,691
P902,414

Lifetime map wins

6,545inferno
5,024dust2
1,886vertigo
1,310assault
1,175nuke
902train
764cbble
337italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

14Matches
71%Win rate
1.40Avg K/D
115.9ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
50%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno333%1.1016.7
Nuke367%1.1218.7
Vertigo2100%0.569.0
Anubis2100%1.1427.5
Mirage250%1.4020.0
Dust21100%3.2923.0
Ancient1100%3.4324.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.4%Headshot accuracy
31.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.6%Spray accuracy
85.0%Counter-strafing
7.6°Preaim
563msReaction time
52.4%T opening success
51.7%CT opening success
0.82Enemies flashed / flash
6.6%Flash assists
13.22HE damage / grenade
12.35Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–16-0.037%1 Nov →
cache16–140.0216%1 Nov →
mirage13–8-0.0316%1 Nov →
mirage3–13-0.017%30 Oct →
ancient13–70.0418%30 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0510%7 Aug →
dust211–00.0329%6 Aug →
cache16–130.0218%6 Aug →
vertigo13–40.0428%4 Jul →
mirage9–130.0727%4 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0220%4 Jul →
dust25–130.0328%4 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0216%4 Jul →
dust213–10.0424%3 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0220%17 May →
inferno13–6-0.0413%17 May →
ancient3–13-0.0615%7 May →
cache11–13-0.0116%7 May →
cache13–5-0.0313%6 May →
dust214–16-0.0818%6 May →
mirage13–60.0413%6 May →
cache13–90.0435%6 May →
mirage6–130.0617%6 May →
dust21–13-0.0320%6 May →
anubis3–130.0218%6 May →
overpass13–70.1233%10 Apr →
mirage13–50.2320%10 Apr →
ancient13–100.0311%10 Apr →
overpass14–160.0718%10 Apr →
overpass15–15-0.0220%13 Jan →
dust20–13-0.056%11 Jan →
mirage2–13-0.0210%11 Jan →
overpass16–14-0.0219%11 Jan →
ancient7–130.039%12 Nov →
mirage4–130.0118%12 Nov →
ancient5–13-0.038%12 Nov →
overpass8–130.0516%29 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0410%29 Oct →
overpass7–13-0.0612%27 Oct →
mirage16–120.0511%22 Oct →
mirage13–90.0226%21 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0117%20 Oct →
mirage13–40.0224%20 Oct →
train4–13-0.097%20 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0111%20 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.027%2 Oct →
mirage0–5-0.030%2 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0713%2 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0413%2 Oct →
mirage13–50.098%1 Oct →
mirage13–110.0217%1 Oct →
agency12–120.0217%30 Sept →
agency5–130.0112%30 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.0317%29 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0214%29 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0913%29 Sept →
ancient13–1-0.0220%29 Sept →
train13–100.0518%29 Sept →
ancient1–8-0.0119%29 Sept →
mirage12–120.0917%29 Sept →
agency13–30.0225%26 Sept →
agency6–13-0.0518%26 Sept →
mirage5–130.0628%26 Sept →
train16–14-0.0016%25 Sept →
mirage13–10.1015%25 Sept →
ancient13–100.0117%24 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0220%24 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0418%24 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0123%16 Sept →
train13–9-0.055%16 Sept →
mirage13–50.0216%14 Sept →
ancient0–30.0338%14 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0420%14 Sept →
inferno6–130.0510%12 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.056%12 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0418%12 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0019%11 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.0425%11 Sept →
overpass12–120.039%9 Sept →
train9–130.0214%9 Sept →
vertigo12–120.0722%8 Sept →
inferno13–60.0521%8 Sept →
anubis13–80.0616%8 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0223%8 Sept →
ancient13–60.0620%7 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.037%7 Sept →
overpass13–90.0319%3 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0319%3 Sept →
overpass13–70.0423%31 Aug →
ancient13–80.0325%31 Aug →
mirage13–40.1231%31 Aug →
inferno13–70.0419%31 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0226%29 Aug →
ancient12–120.0416%29 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0114%29 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0614%28 Aug →
ancient12–120.0417%28 Aug →
nuke13–110.0425%28 Aug →
mirage13–90.0120%21 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.039%20 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.