Patteri

Patteri — CS2 Stats

FI76561198269029642[U:1:308763914]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,320Tracked matches43%Win rate2022Tracked since
2,009Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,173Purple band · top ~15.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,357 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (22 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,173 +3,174 2 Sept – 14 Oct · 35 days played
14,89319,215peak 19,2152 Sept14 Oct
19,562Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,357Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
36Days played since 2026-09-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,357
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 174 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-10-04
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-10-04

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,042 below peak (19,215)
  • +1,448 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,827 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-10-04
  • Blue band first seen 2026-10-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches75——
Win rate45%——
K/D1.25——
Headshot %49%——

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate42.5%48.2%50.9%8.5% short
Shot accuracy17.0%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.121.071.09above
Match win rate43.6%46.9%48.4%4.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPatteriFACEITLevel 9 · 1,357 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER18,173 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,357csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim92
Positioning78
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY41–56–3Last 10041%Win rateWLLLLWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.3pp headshot accuracy · −36ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 478ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim9.2
Utility4.9
Positioning7.8
Opening Duels7.8
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 92 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 90% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

CT openings. 73% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.2
Positioning7.8
Utility4.9
Mechanics9.0
Opening Duels9.3
Win Impact2.8

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time496ms+30ms
first ⅓ avg 466ms → last ⅓ avg 496ms
Headshot accuracy18.4%−1.7%
first ⅓ avg 20.1% → last ⅓ avg 18.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 13–1 · mirage, 2 Oct →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · inferno, 4 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · inferno, 17 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 28 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
7–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 55% over 31ancientWeakest map · 0% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA3117–1455%0.03
infernoB2110–1148%0.03
nukeD144–1029%0.01
anubisC104–640%0.02
ancientD90–90%0.01
dust2B84–450%0.04
cacheD61–517%0.03
fachwerk—11–0100%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

62,062Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
3,473Matches
43.6%Match win rate
42.5%Headshot %
17.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
10,578MVPs
1,088Hours (in match)
3,324Bombs planted
983Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4720,959
AWP9,967
Knife1,044
MP9871

Lifetime map wins

5,815inferno
3,667lake
2,965nuke
2,044vertigo
1,484train
1,131dust2
194cbble
52office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

324Matches
55%Win rate
1.32Avg K/D
84.4ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4457%1.2717.4
Inferno3563%1.3816.4
Nuke3067%1.2717.2
Anubis2143%1.0415.7
Ancient1759%1.1415.4
Dust21050%1.0814.4
Cache825%1.0716.5
Overpass20%0.7416.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.4%Headshot accuracy
42.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.3%Spray accuracy
90.4%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
494msReaction time
64.2%T opening success
73.1%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
8.8%Flash assists
6.10HE damage / grenade
6.38Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
fachwerk13–10-0.0324%22 Oct →
nuke12–16-0.0416%14 Oct →
dust27–130.0715%12 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0612%12 Oct →
ancient8–130.0323%12 Oct →
mirage9–60.0116%12 Oct →
nuke6–130.0823%11 Oct →
inferno13–20.0022%11 Oct →
inferno13–90.1221%11 Oct →
ancient11–130.1012%11 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0315%10 Oct →
mirage13–80.1131%10 Oct →
cache11–130.1216%10 Oct →
mirage13–80.0718%9 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0211%8 Oct →
dust213–90.0521%8 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0315%5 Oct →
nuke13–50.0518%5 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0221%4 Oct →
dust213–50.1315%4 Oct →
ancient11–130.0221%4 Oct →
ancient8–130.0721%4 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0317%2 Oct →
mirage13–10.2423%2 Oct →
dust216–140.0516%1 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0118%30 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0214%30 Sept →
mirage4–130.0426%29 Sept →
inferno13–80.0415%29 Sept →
inferno16–12-0.0019%29 Sept →
inferno11–130.0522%28 Sept →
cache13–00.0320%28 Sept →
mirage13–100.0011%28 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0313%27 Sept →
mirage1–130.0128%27 Sept →
mirage13–20.1822%27 Sept →
ancient10–130.029%24 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0510%23 Sept →
inferno13–100.0119%23 Sept →
mirage13–2-0.0418%23 Sept →
inferno8–130.0416%23 Sept →
nuke13–50.0412%23 Sept →
cache10–130.0820%22 Sept →
inferno15–150.0219%22 Sept →
mirage6–130.0112%22 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0416%21 Sept →
anubis13–110.0022%21 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0212%20 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0723%20 Sept →
anubis7–130.0220%20 Sept →
dust25–130.0419%17 Sept →
mirage13–110.0714%17 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0131%17 Sept →
mirage1–130.0111%17 Sept →
mirage7–130.0412%17 Sept →
cache10–130.0131%16 Sept →
anubis11–130.0312%16 Sept →
nuke11–130.0211%16 Sept →
mirage13–80.0023%16 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0025%15 Sept →
anubis15–150.0226%15 Sept →
mirage13–20.0929%15 Sept →
mirage13–70.0619%14 Sept →
inferno7–130.0229%14 Sept →
inferno5–130.0023%13 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0412%13 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.037%12 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0516%12 Sept →
inferno8–130.0223%12 Sept →
anubis6–130.0111%11 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0313%11 Sept →
inferno13–110.0915%11 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0330%10 Sept →
inferno13–100.0722%9 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0016%9 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0713%9 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0413%9 Sept →
mirage13–110.0121%9 Sept →
nuke11–130.0614%9 Sept →
mirage4–130.0919%9 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0115%8 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0925%8 Sept →
inferno13–60.0918%8 Sept →
mirage3–130.0424%8 Sept →
anubis13–80.1014%8 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0126%7 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0224%7 Sept →
inferno13–70.0516%7 Sept →
nuke8–130.0331%6 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0318%5 Sept →
nuke13–50.1125%5 Sept →
mirage13–70.0023%5 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0316%5 Sept →
mirage13–20.1014%5 Sept →
inferno6–130.0621%4 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0536%4 Sept →
dust216–130.0418%4 Sept →
anubis15–150.0633%3 Sept →
mirage13–80.0925%2 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0117%2 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.