K4ITSU

K4ITSU — CS2 Stats

FI76561198262516392[U:1:302250664]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,039Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,708Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.4 LearningSupport
Premier CS Rating3,203Grey band · top ~86.4% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 3,203 -140 9 Sept – 29 Oct · 23 days played
1,7123,343peak 3,3439 Sept29 Oct
3,467Peak Premier in tracked matches
27Days played since 2026-09-09

Premier CS Rating

  • 140 below peak (3,343)
  • +411 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 1,797 to go

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Grey band among CSDB-tracked players (n=3,645), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerGrey band medianLight Blue band medianvs Light Blue band
Headshot rate38.2%38.2%39.9%1.8% short
Shot accuracy12.7%3.6%7.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.740.830.920.17 short
Match win rate38.5%40.2%42.3%3.8% short

This profile matches the typical Light Blue band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Light Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGK4ITSUPREMIER3,203 · Grey bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim30
Positioning39
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT36–61–3Last 10036%Win rateLWWWLLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +0.9pp headshot accuracy · +69ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 748ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 744ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 709ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.6 against its own average).

Aim3.0
Utility5.9
Positioning3.9
Opening Duels0.0

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 61% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 51% on T to 23% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 689ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.0
Positioning3.9
Utility5.9
Mechanics5.1
Opening Duels2.6
Win Impact2.1

Composite 3.4/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time690ms−27ms
first ⅓ avg 717ms → last ⅓ avg 690ms
Headshot accuracy13.3%−3.3%
first ⅓ avg 16.6% → last ⅓ avg 13.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 16–14 · dust2, 28 Sept →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · inferno, 19 Sept →
438msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · inferno, 28 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 2 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 6anubisWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D3311–2233%-0.03
infernoD3010–2033%-0.04
mirageD144–1029%-0.03
anubisD82–625%-0.03
cacheS64–267%-0.02
nuke—43–175%-0.03
overpass—11–0100%-0.00
train—10–10%-0.04
vertigo—10–10%-0.09
office—10–10%-0.04
ancient—11–0100%-0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

80,643Lifetime kills
0.74K/D
5,349Matches
38.5%Match win rate
38.2%Headshot %
12.7%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Grey band
8,407MVPs
2,079Hours (in match)
4,968Bombs planted
681Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4716,705
AWP13,567
SSG 083,578
P903,401
P2501,781

Lifetime map wins

30,215dust2
6,769inferno
1,649nuke
690train
674vertigo
490office
197cbble
100lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2Matches
0%Win rate
0.39Avg K/D
—ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
0Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.3%Headshot accuracy
27.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
28.7%Spray accuracy
72.9%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
689msReaction time
51.1%T opening success
23.4%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
5.7%Flash assists
8.86HE damage / grenade
5.47Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.2753% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 23.3944% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust29–13-0.049%29 Oct →
nuke13–110.009%29 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0618%26 Oct →
mirage13–70.099%23 Oct →
anubis9–8-0.0419%18 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.055%18 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0117%18 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0211%16 Oct →
cache13–110.0321%15 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0113%14 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0913%9 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.1215%8 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0222%7 Oct →
inferno14–160.034%2 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0311%2 Oct →
inferno13–1-0.1017%2 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0511%2 Oct →
dust28–130.018%2 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0013%1 Oct →
inferno13–2-0.068%1 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0810%1 Oct →
dust213–7-0.059%1 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0418%1 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.027%1 Oct →
dust25–13-0.1112%1 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0222%1 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0517%30 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0613%30 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0830%30 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.078%29 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0515%28 Sept →
dust213–50.0311%28 Sept →
mirage15–150.0515%28 Sept →
overpass13–7-0.0019%28 Sept →
train8–13-0.046%28 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0218%28 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0011%28 Sept →
dust216–140.1411%28 Sept →
anubis13–20.077%28 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0320%28 Sept →
inferno13–160.0215%28 Sept →
dust27–13-0.027%28 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0611%28 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0615%28 Sept →
inferno11–130.0618%28 Sept →
inferno13–110.0114%28 Sept →
dust213–100.0211%28 Sept →
dust213–50.0712%28 Sept →
inferno16–13-0.0110%28 Sept →
vertigo5–13-0.097%27 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0716%27 Sept →
dust213–9-0.088%27 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0528%25 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0211%25 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0815%25 Sept →
cache13–50.0018%25 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.078%25 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0514%25 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0121%25 Sept →
cache16–14-0.015%25 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0011%24 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0112%24 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0217%19 Sept →
dust213–110.0316%19 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0339%19 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0914%19 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.037%18 Sept →
dust27–130.0013%18 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0518%18 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0221%18 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0015%18 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0514%18 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0417%16 Sept →
office10–13-0.0425%16 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.033%15 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0018%15 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0215%15 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.018%15 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0213%15 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.086%15 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0527%13 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0617%13 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0316%12 Sept →
dust23–13-0.1015%12 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.0920%12 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0414%12 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0511%11 Sept →
mirage13–90.0122%11 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0717%11 Sept →
dust213–60.0328%11 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0914%11 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0619%10 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.068%10 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0421%10 Sept →
cache7–13-0.107%10 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0027%9 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0529%9 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.0715%9 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0915%9 Sept →
inferno13–30.0422%9 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.